Matches from 15.05.2009





CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores - Last 16 (2nd Leg)
ko: 03:00 Libertad vs Estudiantes LP
Alfa TV Cyprus
Fox Sports Espanyol **
Nova Sports 1 (Hellas)
NTV+ Football

UEFA U-17 Championship - Semi Final
ko: 11:00 Switzerland U 17 vs Netherland u 17
Al Jazeera Sport +1
British EuroSport
EuroSport France
EuroSport Germany
EuroSport International
EuroSport Nordic

Turkish 1. Lig - Play Off
ko: 15:00 Boluspor vs Karsiyaka
D Spor

Romanian Liga 1
ko: 17:00 Universitatea Crainova vs Gloria Buzau
GSP TV

UEFA U-17 Championship - Semi Final
ko: 17:45 Germany U 17 vs Italy U 17
Al Jazeera Sport +1
British EuroSport
EuroSport France
EuroSport Germany
EuroSport International
EuroSport Nordic

Polish Ekstraklasa
ko: 17:45 Cracovia Krakow vs GKS Belchatow
Orange Sport (Pol)

Bulgarian A PFG
ko: 18:00 Litex Lovech vs Belesitsa
Ring TV (Bul)

Austrian Erste Liga
ko: 18:00 Admira vs Austria Lustenau
Premiere Austria [SC]

Austrian Erste Liga
ko: 18:00 DSV Leoben vs SKN St Pölten
Premiere Austria [SC]

Austrian Erste Liga
ko: 18:00 FC Lustenau vs Austria Vienna
Premiere Austria [SC]

Austrian Erste Liga
ko: 18:00 SV Grödig vs Wacker Innsbruck
Premiere Austria [SC]

Austrian Erste Liga
ko: 18:00 Vocklabruck vs Gradkorn
Premiere Austria [SC]

Ukrainian Vyscha Liha
ko: 18:00 Tavriya vs Lviv
Pershiy Nacionalniy

Hungarian NB I
ko: 19:00 Ujpest vs Zalaegerszeg
Duna TV

Turkish 1. Lig - Play Off
ko: 19:30 Kasimpasa vs Altay
D Spor

Polish Ekstraklasa
ko: 20:00 Lech Poznan vs Lechia Gdansk
C+ Sport 1 (Pol)
Orange Sport (Pol)
~ C+ Sport HD (Pol)

Romanian Liga 1
ko: 20:00 Steau Bucharest vs Rapid Bucharest
Antena 1 (Rom)
Antena International

Dutch Eerste Divisie (2nd) - Play Off (Round 1 - 2nd Leg)
ko: 20:00 MVV vs Telstar
TV Noord-Holland

Austrian Bundesliga
ko: 20:30 Kapfenberg vs Sturm Graz
Premiere Austria
SportKlub+ (Hun/Rom)


French Ligue 2
ko: 20:30 Brest vs Lens
Ma Chaîne Sport

French Ligue 2
ko: 20:30 Reims vs Tours
A La Carte PPV 1

French Ligue 2
ko: 20:30 Metz vs Troyes
A La Carte PPV 2

Belgian Jupiler League
ko: 20:30 KV Mechelen vs Lokeren
SportKlub+ (Ser/Slo)


Italian Serie B
ko: 20:45 Pisa vs Piacenza
Dahlia Sport
Sky Calcio 1
Sky Sport 1 (Italy)
Sky Super Calcio

English League One - Play Off Semi Final (2nd Leg)
ko: 20:45 Milton Keynes Dons vs Scunthope United
Show Sports 3
Sky Sports 1 (uk)
Sky Sports HD1 (uk)

Saturday, 16th May
Argentinean Primera División
ko: 00:00 Argentinos Inrs vs Godoy Cruz
SportKlub+ (Hun/Rom)
SportKlub+ (Ser/Slo)