Premiere listings 16-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


07:30 - 09:35 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
09:35 - 11:10 Love Lies Bleeding
11:10 - 12:50 Stellungswechsel
12:50 - 15:20 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
15:20 - 16:45 Hollywoods Top-Stars auf 4 Pfoten
16:45 - 18:20 Wargames - The Dead Code
18:20 - 19:55 Hauptsache verliebt
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 3:10 to Yuma
22:20 - 00:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
00:25 - 02:05 28 Weeks Later
02:05 - 03:55 Halloween
03:55 - 06:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)

Premiere 2

06:55 - 08:30 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
08:30 - 10:35 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:35 - 12:10 Love Lies Bleeding
12:10 - 13:50 Stellungswechsel
13:50 - 16:20 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
16:20 - 17:45 Hollywoods Top-Stars auf 4 Pfoten
17:45 - 19:20 Wargames - The Dead Code
19:20 - 20:55 Hauptsache verliebt
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:20 3:10 to Yuma
23:20 - 01:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:25 - 03:05 28 Weeks Later
03:05 - 04:55 Halloween
04:55 - 07:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:35 Bee Movie
07:35 - 09:10 Alvin and the Chipmunks
09:10 - 10:40 Cloverfield
10:40 - 12:20 Premonition
12:20 - 14:15 Black Snake Moan
14:15 - 16:40 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
16:40 - 18:20 Juno
18:20 - 19:55 Stellungswechsel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Love Lies Bleeding
21:50 - 23:30 Premonition
23:30 - 01:05 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
01:05 - 02:40 Wargames - The Dead Code
02:40 - 04:15 Hostel: Part II
04:15 - 05:55 Juno
05:55 - 07:30 Green River: Die Spur des Killers

Premiere 4

07:00 - 08:30 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
08:30 - 10:15 Vollidiot
10:15 - 11:55 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
11:55 - 14:05 Stardust
14:05 - 16:50 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
16:50 - 18:30 Blood and Chocolate
18:30 - 19:55 Vacancy
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
21:55 - 23:50 Hairspray
23:50 - 01:35 Vollidiot
01:35 - 03:55 Flyboys
03:55 - 05:30 Save the Last Dance 2
05:30 - 07:25 Hairspray

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:15 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
06:30 - 08:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
06:30 - 08:10 Tintenherz
06:30 - 08:15 Bank Job
06:30 - 08:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
06:45 - 08:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
07:00 - 08:45 Funny Games
08:30 - 10:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
08:30 - 10:10 Tintenherz
08:45 - 10:30 Bank Job
08:45 - 10:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
08:45 - 10:45 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
09:00 - 10:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
09:15 - 11:00 Funny Games
10:30 - 12:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
10:30 - 12:10 Tintenherz
11:00 - 12:45 Bank Job
11:00 - 12:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
11:00 - 13:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:15 - 13:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
11:15 - 13:15 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:30 - 13:10 Tintenherz
11:30 - 13:15 Bank Job
11:30 - 13:15 Funny Games
11:30 - 13:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
12:30 - 14:10 Tintenherz
20:00 - 21:45 Bank Job
20:00 - 21:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
20:00 - 22:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:10 Tintenherz
20:30 - 22:15 Funny Games
20:30 - 22:15 Bank Job
20:30 - 22:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:00 - 22:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:15 - 22:55 Tintenherz
22:15 - 00:00 Bank Job
22:15 - 00:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
22:30 - 00:10 Tintenherz
22:30 - 00:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
22:45 - 00:30 Bank Job
22:45 - 00:30 Funny Games
22:45 - 00:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
23:00 - 00:45 Bank Job
23:00 - 01:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:15 - 00:55 Tintenherz
23:15 - 01:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
00:30 - 02:15 Bank Job
00:30 - 02:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
01:00 - 02:45 Funny Games
01:00 - 02:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
01:00 - 03:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
01:15 - 02:55 Tintenherz
01:15 - 03:00 Bank Job
02:45 - 04:30 Bank Job
02:45 - 04:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
03:15 - 04:55 Tintenherz
03:15 - 05:00 Funny Games
03:15 - 05:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
03:30 - 05:15 Bank Job
03:30 - 05:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut

Premiere Filmclassics

06:25 - 08:10 Romancing the Stone
08:10 - 10:00 Stick
10:00 - 12:00 Coming to America
12:00 - 13:30 Siegfried
13:30 - 15:00 Meet the Applegates
15:00 - 16:45 Dick Tracy
16:45 - 18:10 Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise
18:10 - 19:55 Romancing the Stone
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 The Getaway
22:10 - 23:55 Control
23:55 - 01:30 The Colony
01:30 - 03:10 In Enemy Hands
03:10 - 05:10 The Mexican
05:10 - 07:15 Ghost

Premiere Filmfest

06:15 - 08:15 Modesty Blaise
08:15 - 09:55 Lured
09:55 - 11:25 30 Is a Dangerous Age, Cynthia
11:25 - 12:50 Ein Toter hing im Netz
12:50 - 14:25 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
14:25 - 16:05 The Innocents
16:05 - 18:10 The Player
18:10 - 19:55 Radioland Murders
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 Love Streams
22:35 - 00:25 True Colors
00:25 - 02:40 The World According to Garp
02:40 - 05:00 La Luna
05:00 - 06:45 The Loss of Sexual Innocence

MGM

06:15 - 07:45 Eine irre Safari
07:45 - 09:10 Gunsight Ridge
09:10 - 10:45 The Billion Dollar Hobo
10:45 - 12:15 The Queen of Mean
12:15 - 13:45 Save Me
13:45 - 15:10 The Big Brawl
15:10 - 16:55 Bigger than the Sky
16:55 - 18:30 Trail of the Pink Panther
18:30 - 20:15 Ambush Bay
20:15 - 21:45 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
21:45 - 23:10 Stone Cold
23:10 - 00:50 Angel of Desire
00:50 - 02:30 Dark Tower
02:30 - 04:15 The Kentuckian
04:15 - 06:25 That Championship Season

Sci Fi

06:30 - 06:55 Bravestarr
06:55 - 07:20 Bravestarr
07:20 - 07:45 Galaxy Rangers
07:45 - 08:10 Galaxy Rangers
08:10 - 09:00 War of the Worlds
09:00 - 10:45 Fire in the Sky
10:45 - 11:10 Bravestarr
11:10 - 11:35 Bravestarr
11:35 - 12:00 Galaxy Rangers
12:00 - 12:25 Galaxy Rangers
12:25 - 13:45 So gut wie tot
13:45 - 15:25 Tycus - Tod aus dem All
15:25 - 17:00 Tin Man
17:00 - 18:35 Tin Man
18:35 - 19:50 So gut wie tot
19:50 - 20:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
20:00 - 20:15 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:35 Eye of the Beast - Das Auge der Bestie
23:35 - 01:10 Tin Man
01:10 - 02:45 Tin Man
02:45 - 04:20 Hardware
04:20 - 05:40 Official Denial

ELVIS