Premiere listings 17-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:25 - 07:55 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
07:55 - 09:55 3:10 to Yuma
09:55 - 11:30 Hauptsache verliebt
11:30 - 13:00 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
13:00 - 14:40 Charlie Wilson's War
14:40 - 16:25 Danielle Steel: Im sicheren Hafen
16:25 - 18:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
18:00 - 19:55 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
22:15 - 22:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:20 - 00:00 Deathly Weapon
00:00 - 02:05 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
02:05 - 03:45 Charlie Wilson's War
03:45 - 05:45 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
05:45 - 07:15 TMNT

Premiere 2

07:25 - 08:55 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
08:55 - 10:55 3:10 to Yuma
10:55 - 12:30 Hauptsache verliebt
12:30 - 14:00 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
14:00 - 15:40 Charlie Wilson's War
15:40 - 17:25 Danielle Steel: Im sicheren Hafen
17:25 - 19:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
19:00 - 20:55 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:15 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
23:15 - 23:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:20 - 01:00 Deathly Weapon
01:00 - 03:05 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
03:05 - 04:45 Charlie Wilson's War
04:45 - 06:45 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street

Premiere 3

07:30 - 09:35 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
09:35 - 11:10 Love Lies Bleeding
11:10 - 12:50 Stellungswechsel
12:50 - 15:20 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
15:20 - 16:45 Hollywoods Top-Stars auf 4 Pfoten
16:45 - 18:20 Wargames - The Dead Code
18:20 - 19:55 Hauptsache verliebt
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 3:10 to Yuma
22:20 - 00:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
00:25 - 02:05 28 Weeks Later
02:05 - 03:55 Halloween
03:55 - 06:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)

Premiere 4

07:25 - 10:10 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
10:10 - 11:45 Blades of Glory
11:45 - 13:10 Vacancy
13:10 - 15:10 Breaking and Entering
15:10 - 16:45 California Volleygirls
16:45 - 18:20 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
18:20 - 19:55 Bridge to Terabithia
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 300
22:10 - 22:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:15 - 00:15 Breaking and Entering
00:15 - 01:50 Der Sumpf
01:50 - 03:20 Lake Placid 2
03:20 - 05:00 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
05:00 - 06:25 Serienhelden - tierisch gut

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 07:55 Tintenherz
06:30 - 07:10 Samurai Girl
06:30 - 08:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
06:30 - 08:00 Charlie Bartlett
06:30 - 08:15 Bank Job
06:30 - 08:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
07:00 - 08:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
07:30 - 08:10 Samurai Girl
08:15 - 09:55 Tintenherz
08:30 - 09:10 Samurai Girl
08:30 - 10:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
08:30 - 10:00 Charlie Bartlett
08:45 - 10:30 Bank Job
08:45 - 10:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
09:15 - 11:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
09:30 - 10:10 Samurai Girl
10:15 - 11:55 Tintenherz
10:30 - 11:10 Samurai Girl
10:30 - 12:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
10:30 - 12:00 Charlie Bartlett
10:45 - 12:25 Tintenherz
11:30 - 12:10 Samurai Girl
12:30 - 13:10 Samurai Girl
13:30 - 14:10 Samurai Girl
14:30 - 15:10 Samurai Girl
15:30 - 16:10 Samurai Girl
16:30 - 17:10 Samurai Girl
17:00 - 18:40 Tintenherz
17:00 - 18:45 Bank Job
17:00 - 19:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
17:30 - 18:10 Samurai Girl
17:45 - 19:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
18:00 - 20:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
18:15 - 20:00 Bank Job
18:15 - 20:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
18:30 - 19:10 Samurai Girl
18:30 - 20:00 Charlie Bartlett
18:30 - 20:10 Tintenherz
18:45 - 20:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
19:00 - 20:40 Tintenherz
19:15 - 21:00 Bank Job
19:30 - 20:10 Samurai Girl
20:00 - 21:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:10 Samurai Girl
20:30 - 22:00 Charlie Bartlett
20:30 - 22:10 Tintenherz
20:30 - 22:15 Bank Job
20:30 - 22:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:00 - 22:40 Tintenherz
21:00 - 22:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
21:15 - 21:00 24
21:30 - 22:10 Samurai Girl
21:30 - 23:15 Bank Job
22:15 - 00:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
22:30 - 00:00 Charlie Bartlett
22:30 - 00:10 Tintenherz
22:30 - 23:10 Samurai Girl
22:45 - 00:30 Bank Job
22:45 - 00:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
23:00 - 00:40 Tintenherz
23:00 - 01:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:15 - 01:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
23:30 - 01:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:45 - 01:30 Bank Job
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 02:00 Charlie Bartlett
00:30 - 02:10 Tintenherz
00:30 - 02:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
01:00 - 02:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
02:00 - 03:45 Bank Job
02:00 - 04:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:30 - 04:00 Charlie Bartlett
02:30 - 04:10 Tintenherz
02:45 - 04:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
03:15 - 05:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle

Premiere Filmclassics

07:15 - 09:00 Control
09:00 - 10:55 The Getaway
10:55 - 12:40 Jumpin' at the Boneyard
12:40 - 14:45 The Mexican
14:45 - 16:20 Ghost in the Machine
16:20 - 17:50 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
17:50 - 19:55 Ghost
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:30 Mimic 3
21:30 - 23:00 Taxi
23:00 - 00:40 MacGyver: Jagd nach dem Schatz von Atlantis
00:40 - 02:20 The 10 Million Dollar Getaway
02:20 - 03:55 In & Out
03:55 - 05:35 The Colony
05:35 - 07:05 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne

Premiere Filmfest

06:45 - 08:15 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
08:15 - 10:30 Love Streams
10:30 - 11:55 Diary of a Chambermaid
11:55 - 14:05 Victor/Victoria
14:05 - 15:55 The Door in the Floor
15:55 - 18:00 Marathon Man
18:00 - 19:55 The Last Kiss
19:55 - 20:05 Inside Premiere
20:05 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 The Silent Touch
21:45 - 21:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:55 - 23:40 On the Waterfront
23:40 - 01:20 Kammerflimmern
01:20 - 03:45 Macbeth
03:45 - 05:15 The Big Heat
05:15 - 07:20 Harry and Tonto

MGM

06:25 - 08:20 The Happy Ending
08:20 - 09:45 The Beast of Hollow Mountain
09:45 - 11:30 Zero to Sixty
11:30 - 13:10 Stranger than Fiction
13:10 - 15:25 Another Man, Another Chance
15:25 - 17:00 Inspector Clouseau
17:00 - 18:35 Hell Boats
18:35 - 20:16 Grayeagle
20:16 - 22:10 The Pink Panther
22:10 - 23:50 Die Sklaven Roms
23:50 - 01:55 Hoodlum
01:55 - 04:00 The Manchurian Candidate
04:00 - 06:05 De-Lovely

ELVIS