CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 18-05-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere


06h40 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES
07h25 LE LIEVRE DE VATANEN
09h00 LES EXTRAS DE LA REDAC
09h10 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
09h40 LE GRAND APPARTEMENT
11h25 PARS VITE ET REVIENS TARD
13h20 Monster
15h10 Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
17h15 LE PIANISTE
19h40
19h55 LE JEU DU COMEDIEN
20h10 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
20h40 LE PRIX A PAYER
22h15 UNE AVENTURE
00h00 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
00h30 PUR WEEK-END
02h00 NE LE DIS A PERSONNE
04h10 Lantana

Famiz

07h20 Madeline
08h50 Little Manhattan
10h15 ALLEZ FRANCE !
11h50 LA TOUR, PRENDS GARDE !
13h15 FAMILY MIX
13h45 PHAT GIRLZ
15h20 AU PETIT MARGUERY
16h55 OPERATION ANTISECHE
18h25 Mary Poppins
20h40 Hello, Dolly!
23h00 Les Enfants de Lumière
01h05 FAMILY MIX
01h30 FAMILY MIX
01h55 FAMILY MIX
02h20 LE DOUBLE DE MA MOITIE
03h55 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Frisson

06h45 The Last Battle
08h20
08h45 EXIT
10h30 Ordinary Decent Criminal
12h05 SEPT MORTS SUR ORDONNANCE
13h50 OPERATION MATCHBOX
15h35 The Edukators
17h45 Casino
20h40 The Hills Have Eyes
22h10 The Thing
00h00 The Ice Harvest
01h30 SEXUALITE, MODE D'EMPLOI : ...
02h55 PROMENONS-NOUS DANS LES BOIS
04h25 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

06h40 FOLLES DE LUI
08h05 ROBERT ET CLARA SCHUMANN
09h45 The Hours
11h35 Confetti
13h15 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
13h45 You've Got Mail
15h40 The Girl from Paris
17h25 John Tucker Must Die
19h00 MES COPINES
20h40 Message in a Bottle
22h50 Field of Dreams
00h30
01h10 DANSE AVEC LUI
03h05 The Confessional
04h40 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Star

07h10 L'OEIL AU BEUR(RE) NOIR
08h41 We All Loved Each Other So Much
10h43 Diva
12h38 The Natural
14h37 Les Amants du Pont-Neuf
16h41 Steel Magnolias
18h37 Jennifer Eight
20h40 Big Trouble in Little China
22h18 Hope and Glory
00h08 LE RUFFIAN
01h56 State of Siege
03h50 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Culte

08h40 L'IMMEUBLE YACOUBIAN
11h25 L'Ennui
13h25 WALDEN
16h15 LE DIABLE A QUATRE
18h05 Sobibor: 14 October 1943, 16:00
19h45 LES ENFANTS DE KABOUL
20h10 LES ENFANTS DE KABOUL
20h40 Bottle Rocket
22h10 L'ANGE NOIR
23h50 Macunaima
01h30 Rosetta
03h05 LUCRECE, FILLE DES BORGIA
04h35
05h05 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic


09h00 SCANDALE AUX CHAMPS-ELYSEES
10h35 BOULEVARD DU CLASSIC
11h00 Guadalcanal Diary
12h30 L'HOMME ORCHESTRE
13h55 RETOUR DE FLAMME
15h30 MERVEILLEUSE ANGELIQUE
17h10 Moontide
18h45 Ill Met by Moonlight
20h40 The Immortal Sergeant
22h10 And Then There Were None
23h45 LE BOULANGER DE VALORGUE
01h30 LES TETES BRULEES
02h20 LES TETES BRULEES
03h20 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS