CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 19-05-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere


06h20 IN THE MIX
07h55 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
08h25 LE SECRET DE LA BELLE DE MAI
10h10 Monster
11h55
12h40 LA TOUR MONTPARNASSE INFERNALE
14h15 NE LE DIS A PERSONNE
16h25 UNE AVENTURE
18h10 PUR WEEK-END
19h42 COURTS METRAGES
20h10 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
20h40 CONTRE-ENQUETE
22h05 LE CONVOYEUR
23h40 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
00h05 Session 9
01h45 LES IRREDUCTIBLES
03h30 FOON
04h55 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES

Famiz

06h10 LES TROIS MOUSQUETAIRES
08h05 Last of the Dogmen
10h05 OPERATION ANTISECHE
11h35 FAMILY MIX
12h00 Little Manhattan
13h30 Les Enfants de Lumière
15h35 LE BALLON D'OR
17h05 The Captain
18h50 FORTUNE CARREE
20h40 SPYkids 2: the Island of Lost Dreams
22h20 The Ringer
23h55 CODE LISA
00h15 CODE LISA
00h40 L'AUVERGNAT ET L'AUTOBUS
02h10 TOUT LE MONDE PEUT SE TROMPER
03h40 REVEILLON CHEZ BOB
05h00 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Frisson

07h20 Woyzeck
09h10 SEPT MORTS SUR ORDONNANCE
10h55 EXIT
12h40 LA NONNE
14h20 ELECTION 1
16h05 ELECTION 2
17h35 Crank
19h05 The Last Battle
20h40 American Psycho
22h25 Casino
01h20 RITUALS
02h30 The Hills Have Eyes
04h00 UN PUR MOMENT DE ROCK'N'ROLL
05h45 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

06h05 Cotton Mary
08h05 LA MUSIQUE DE L'AMOUR
10h00 Confetti
11h35 Tosca
13h15 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
13h45 In Love and War
15h35 BONNEVILLE
17h10 AVANT QU'IL NE SOIT TROP TARD
18h30 Flashback
18h40 LE JEU DU COMEDIEN
18h55 CELIBATAIRES
20h30 Flashback
20h40 J'VEUX PAS QUE TU T'EN AILLES
22h15 CLARA ET MOI
23h40 Message in a Bottle
01h50 The School of Flesh
03h35 Elisa
05h35 A LA RECHERCHE DE LA LIBERTE

Star

08h04 L'INDIC
09h40 LES DAMES DE LA COTE
11h10 Get Carter
13h02 LE CINEMA DE PAPA
14h39 Hope and Glory
16h32 The Natural
18h34 Z
20h40 The Hit
22h16 A PROPOS DE STEPHEN FREARS
23h08 BETE MAIS DISCIPLINE
00h48 Les Amants du Pont-Neuf
02h51 LES DAMES DE LA COTE
04h20 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Culte

08h10
08h40 L'ETOILE DU SOLDAT
10h20 JOURS D'AOUT
11h55 Macunaima
13h35 LE CAHIER
14h55 NORWAY OF LIFE
16h25 12:08 East of Bucharest
17h55 HANNA K
19h35 FILMER LE POLITIQUE...
20h40 In the Mood for Love
22h15 Palindromes
23h55 MILLENIUM MAMBO
01h40 WALDEN
04h40 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

08h05 The Sheep Has Five Legs
09h45 JACQUES DONIOL-VALCROZE : LES ...
10h45 Rawhide
12h15 Ill Met by Moonlight
14h10 BRULANT SECRET
15h35 Run of the Arrow
16h55 La Guerre Est Finie
18h55 The Ghost and Mrs Muir
20h40 Seven Thieves
22h40 The Culpepper Cattle Co
00h15 The Witches
02h05 La Bonne Soupe
03h40 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS