Matches Broadcast on TV 20-05-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
20/5/2009 7:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Young Cagers - India -- : -- Sangmoo Army Club - South Korea Seventh Place
Match # 30

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
20/5/2009 9:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Satria Muda - Indonesia -- : -- Smart Gilas - Philippines Fifth Place
Match # 31

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
20/5/2009 11:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Al-Riyadhi Beirut - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Arabi - Qatar 3rd Place
Match # 32

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
20/5/2009 12:00 Slovakia 1. Liga Nitra.F C -- : -- Trnava Week: 28
Away match

Slovakia TV2
Wednesday
20/5/2009 13:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Mohram - Iran -- : -- zain - Jordan Final
Match # 33

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
20/5/2009 13:30 AFC Champions League Piroozi (Perspolis) - Iran -- : -- Al-Shabab - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 6
Group B
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
20/5/2009 14:00 Greek National League A Larisa -- : -- Panathinaikos Playoffs

SuperSport 1
Wednesday
20/5/2009 14:00 Greek Basketball Legue Aris -- : -- Maroussi Finals

ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
20/5/2009 14:50 Kuwait Emir Cup Khaitan -- : -- Kazma
Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
20/5/2009 15:15 Slovakia Cup FC Artmedia Petrzalka -- : -- MFK Kosice Final

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
20/5/2009 15:50 AFC Champions League Al-Ahli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Saba Batry - Iran Groups
Round: 6
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
20/5/2009 16:00 Egyptian League El Ahly -- : -- Tala Al-Jaish Week: 30
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Egypt TV 2
ART Sport 4
Nile Sports - Local
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Wednesday
20/5/2009 16:00 Egyptian League El Ismaily -- : -- El Terasanah Week: 30
Home match

Egypt TV 3
ART Sport 6
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 1 TV
Dream2
Wednesday
20/5/2009 16:00 Greek National League A AEK Athens -- : -- FC PAOK Playoffs

SuperSport 1
Wednesday
20/5/2009 16:00 Morrocan Super League Maghreb Fez -- : -- Ittihad Khemisset Week: 27
Home match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
20/5/2009 16:00 Hungary Cup Gyori ETO FC -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Final
Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sport 1 CZ
Wednesday
20/5/2009 16:00 Libyan Volleyball Fateh Cup Al-Ahli tripoli -- : -- Al-Sowaihili
libya sports
Wednesday
20/5/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Brommapojkarna -- : -- Hammarby Week: 10
Away match

Säsongskortet
Wednesday
20/5/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Halmstad -- : -- Gefle Week: 10
Away match

Säsongskortet
Wednesday
20/5/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Malmö FF -- : -- Orebro Week: 10
Away match

Säsongskortet
Wednesday
20/5/2009 17:30 Italian Calcio League A SS Lazio -- : -- Reggina Week: 37
Home match

Serbia) Sport Klub)
Wednesday
20/5/2009 17:30 Kuwait Emir Cup Al Shabab -- : -- AlJahra
Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
20/5/2009 17:50 AFC Champions League Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- PFC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 6
Group A
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
20/5/2009 18:15 Egyptian League ITHAD AL SHORTAH -- : -- El Zamalek Week: 30
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 1 TV
Wednesday
20/5/2009 18:30 Italy A1 Basketball League Biella -- : -- Lottomatica Roma
Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
20/5/2009 18:30 Switzerland Cup BSC Young Boys -- : -- FC Sion Final

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Wednesday
20/5/2009 18:45 UEFA Cup FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine -- : -- SV Werder Bremen - Germany Final

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
KNR TV
TV3 (Ireland)
SAT. 1
M6
La 7
Mega
Nederland 3
ORF 1
Prima TV (Romania)
RTP 1
Setanta Sport1
TV3 (Danmark)
TVP 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
Lumiere TV
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
RTBF Sat
(Canvas (Belgium
Kanal 5 Skopje
RTS 2
Fox Soccer Channel
TV8 (Sweden)
nSport (POL)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
20/5/2009 18:45 Scottish Leagues Playoffs Ayr Utd. -- : -- Airdrie Away match

BBC Sport Ch1

ELVIS