Premiere listings 20-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


07:20 - 08:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
08:55 - 10:45 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
10:45 - 12:15 The Brothers Solomon
12:15 - 13:55 Im Land der Frauen
13:55 - 15:50 Goodbye Bafana
15:50 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:55 - 19:55 3:10 to Yuma
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Jindabyne
22:20 - 00:10 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
00:10 - 02:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
02:10 - 03:55 Initial D — Drift Racer
03:55 - 05:55 Jindabyne
05:55 - 07:15 Das doppelte Lottchen

Premiere 2

06:55 - 08:20 Hot Rod
08:20 - 09:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
09:55 - 11:45 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
11:45 - 13:15 The Brothers Solomon
13:15 - 14:55 Im Land der Frauen
14:55 - 16:50 Goodbye Bafana
16:50 - 18:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:55 - 20:55 3:10 to Yuma
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:20 Jindabyne
23:20 - 01:10 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
01:10 - 03:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:10 - 04:55 Initial D — Drift Racer
04:55 - 06:55 Jindabyne

Premiere 3

07:25 - 09:00 Totally Awesome
09:00 - 11:00 We Own the Night
11:00 - 12:55 Black Snake Moan
12:55 - 14:35 The Gravedancers
14:35 - 16:25 Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe
16:25 - 18:00 Alvin and the Chipmunks
18:00 - 19:55 Die Schwester der Königin
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 8 Blickwinkel
21:45 - 23:45 We Own the Night
23:45 - 01:20 Love Lies Bleeding
01:20 - 02:45 The Hitcher
02:45 - 04:25 BloodRayne: Deliverance
04:25 - 05:55 8 Blickwinkel
05:55 - 07:20 Hot Rod

Premiere 4

06:45 - 08:20 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
08:20 - 10:10 Firehouse Dog
10:10 - 11:45 The Marine
11:45 - 13:25 Next
13:25 - 14:55 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
14:55 - 16:25 Leroy
16:25 - 18:05 Krumme Geschäfte
18:05 - 19:55 Perfect Stranger
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 No Reservations
22:00 - 23:30 Body Armor
23:30 - 00:20 24
00:20 - 02:00 Severance
02:00 - 03:30 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
03:30 - 05:05 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter
05:05 - 06:55 No Reservations

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:10 The Nanny Diaries
06:30 - 08:10 Die Welle
07:00 - 08:45 Bank Job
07:00 - 08:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
07:30 - 09:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
07:30 - 09:15 Bank Job
07:30 - 09:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
08:30 - 10:10 The Nanny Diaries
08:30 - 10:10 Die Welle
09:15 - 11:00 Bank Job
09:15 - 11:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
09:30 - 11:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
09:45 - 11:30 Bank Job
09:45 - 11:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
10:30 - 12:10 The Nanny Diaries
10:30 - 12:10 Die Welle
11:00 - 12:40 The Nanny Diaries
11:30 - 13:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
11:30 - 13:15 Bank Job
11:30 - 13:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
12:00 - 13:45 Bank Job
12:00 - 13:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
12:30 - 14:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
12:30 - 14:10 The Nanny Diaries
12:30 - 14:10 Die Welle
12:30 - 14:15 Bank Job
12:30 - 14:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
13:00 - 14:40 The Nanny Diaries
13:30 - 15:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
13:45 - 15:30 Bank Job
13:45 - 15:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
14:15 - 16:00 Bank Job
14:15 - 16:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
14:30 - 16:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
14:30 - 16:10 The Nanny Diaries
14:45 - 16:30 Bank Job
14:45 - 16:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
15:00 - 16:40 The Nanny Diaries
16:00 - 17:25 How She Move
16:00 - 17:45 Bank Job
16:00 - 17:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling
16:30 - 18:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
16:30 - 18:10 The Nanny Diaries
16:30 - 18:15 Bank Job
16:30 - 18:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
17:00 - 18:40 The Nanny Diaries
17:00 - 18:45 Bank Job
17:00 - 18:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
18:15 - 20:00 Bank Job
18:15 - 20:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
18:30 - 20:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
18:30 - 20:10 The Nanny Diaries
18:45 - 20:30 Bank Job
18:45 - 20:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
19:00 - 20:40 The Nanny Diaries
19:15 - 21:00 Bank Job
19:15 - 21:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
20:30 - 22:10 The Nanny Diaries
20:30 - 22:10 Die Welle
20:30 - 22:15 Bank Job
20:30 - 22:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
21:00 - 22:40 The Nanny Diaries
21:00 - 22:45 Bank Job
21:00 - 22:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:15 Bank Job
21:30 - 23:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
22:30 - 00:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
22:30 - 00:10 The Nanny Diaries
22:30 - 00:10 Die Welle
22:45 - 00:30 Bank Job
22:45 - 00:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
23:00 - 00:40 The Nanny Diaries
23:15 - 01:00 Bank Job
23:15 - 01:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
23:30 - 00:50 Monster Arche
00:30 - 02:10 The Nanny Diaries
00:30 - 02:10 Die Welle
01:00 - 02:45 Bank Job
01:00 - 02:50 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
01:15 - 02:35 Monster Arche
01:30 - 03:15 Bank Job
01:30 - 03:20 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
02:30 - 04:10 The Nanny Diaries
02:30 - 04:10 Die Welle
03:00 - 04:20 Monster Arche
03:15 - 05:00 Bank Job
03:15 - 05:05 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle
03:45 - 05:30 Bank Job
03:45 - 05:35 Eagle Eye - Außer Kontrolle

Premiere Filmclassics

07:10 - 09:00 The Buddy System
09:00 - 10:55 Storyville
10:55 - 12:55 Switchback
12:55 - 14:40 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
14:40 - 16:20 2002 - Durchgeknallt im All
16:20 - 17:55 The Bear
17:55 - 19:55 Innerspace
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Racing Stripes
21:55 - 23:25 Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
23:25 - 01:20 Too Hot to Handle
01:20 - 02:50 Firestorm
02:50 - 04:50 The Delta Force
04:50 - 06:10 PCU

Premiere Filmfest

07:40 - 09:30 Big Night
09:30 - 11:25 Mad City
11:25 - 13:05 The Parallax View
13:05 - 14:45 Metal: a Headbanger's Journey
14:45 - 16:30 A Walk in the Clouds
16:30 - 18:05 The Fountain
18:05 - 19:55 True Colors
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Jude
22:15 - 00:10 From Here to Eternity
00:10 - 02:05 Pavilion of Women
02:05 - 03:50 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
03:50 - 05:30 Lost in Translation
05:30 - 07:05 The Innocents

MGM

07:10 - 08:45 Ein Tag im April
08:45 - 10:16 Where the Hot Wind Blows!
10:16 - 12:10 Hoosiers
12:10 - 13:55 Blood Oath
13:55 - 15:30 Full Moon High
15:30 - 16:50 Deranged
16:50 - 18:40 In the Heat of the Night
18:40 - 20:15 Inherit the Wind
20:15 - 21:55 Ride beyond Vengeance
21:55 - 23:40 Two Rode Together
23:40 - 01:00 Der Ritt zurück
01:00 - 02:30 Der Herr von Dragonard Hill
02:30 - 04:05 The War Within - Vom Opfer zum Attentäter
04:05 - 06:25 Irma la Douce

ELVIS