Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: humax 5400z ci window!

  1. #1

    humax 5400z ci window!

    hello,

    i have a problem and i hope anyone can help me please.
    when i go on a skyitalia program my humax show me every time the ci window and after 1-2 minutes he turn off and i cant change to other channels.
    Why??? Maybe a Pmct problem or software.

    Help please.

    regards

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Join Date
    13-04-2006
    Posts
    465
    Uploads
    479

    Re: humax 5400z ci window!

    CI problem , remove external module then install again software, after installation you can put again module.. i hope it will solved your problem
    if you using module for llegal card then go to config and select caid preselect CAS1 to CAS6

  3. #3

    Re: humax 5400z ci window!

    hello,

    i dont have a module i see skyit with newcamd.
    but nothing to do because when i go on skyit program the ci-windows come and than i acnt change nothing.
    i have hot11.0 soft on humax


    regards

  4. #4
    Moderator
    Join Date
    13-04-2006
    Posts
    465
    Uploads
    479

    Re: humax 5400z ci window!

    you need PMCT to fix skyitalia ..are you using shamremax or wsp?
    config card emu s or card s emu
    check the caid of skyitalia if not the same then go to menu ToH --parser--parser-
    then higlight and click ok you can find correct caid in parser but when you start again humax you have to do again
    i dont know much about skyitalia so my help is limited

  5. #5

    Re: humax 5400z ci window!

    i have wspv0.9.8 and card+s+emu config

    i do this what you say but the same problem after 1-2 minutes.
    the ci windows comes again and th humax turn off.
    i think that i have to fix skyitalia too but i need a pmct.
    because with parser not works.
    what i can do???

  6. #6
    Moderator
    Join Date
    13-04-2006
    Posts
    465
    Uploads
    479

    Re: humax 5400z ci window!

    try this pmct may be it will help you but im not sure

  7. #7

    Re: humax 5400z ci window!

    thanks my friend,

    but nothing to do its the same problem..

    listen,
    i have also a freezzing on the newcamd.
    can this be the reasen of showing ci-window???

    or realy a pmct problem???

  8. #8
    Moderator
    Join Date
    13-04-2006
    Posts
    465
    Uploads
    479

    Re: humax 5400z ci window!

    better try to send again latest patch then try wsp
    when loading latest patch remove if there is any external CAM

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    04-02-2009
    Posts
    587
    Uploads
    3

    Re: humax 5400z ci window!

    hou update humax 5400xz i try but nothing?when i do the upadte must have tthe cable from dish?

Similar Threads

  1. Question Help for Humax 5400z
    By andy37 in forum Humax
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-07-2009, 14:59:27
  2. Ι want help for humax 5400z please;
    By pao 13 in forum Humax
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-02-2009, 19:39:34
  3. humax 5400z
    By sammylad in forum Dragon Cam and T-Rex Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21-11-2008, 20:06:04
  4. Humax 5400Z
    By Stuttgart in forum Portuguese / PortuguÍs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-12-2006, 00:49:40
  5. Humax 5400z
    By Attob in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-08-2006, 16:42:19

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •