Matches Broadcast on TV 21-05-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Thursday
21/5/2009 10:00 ATP - World Team Championship Gilles Simon - France -- : -- Sam Querry - United States
DSF Sport
WDR
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
21/5/2009 10:00 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Kitzbuhel - Austria Mikhail Youzhny - Russia -- : -- Jurgen Melzer - Austria Quarterfinals

ORF 1
Thursday
21/5/2009 10:30 ATP - World Team Championship Rainer Schuettler - Germany -- : -- Robin Soderling - Sweden
DSF Sport
WDR
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
21/5/2009 11:30 ATP - World Team Championship Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - France -- : -- Robby Ginepri - United States
DSF Sport
WDR
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
21/5/2009 12:00 ATP - World Team Championship Juan Martin Del Potro - Argentina -- : -- Igor Andreev - Russia
DSF Sport
WDR
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
21/5/2009 12:30 Holland League Play-offs FC Groningen -- : -- FC Utrecht UEFA Cup Playoff
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
21/5/2009 12:30 Holland League Play-offs Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- NAC Breda UEFA Cup Playoff
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
21/5/2009 13:00 Denmark Cup Aalborg BK -- : -- FC Kobenhavn Final

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
21/5/2009 13:00 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Kitzbuhel - Austria Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Spain -- : -- Victor Hanescu - Romania Quarterfinals

ORF 1
Thursday
21/5/2009 13:30 Austria Bundesliga Rheindorf Altach -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 35

Premiere Austria
Thursday
21/5/2009 13:30 Austria Bundesliga Rapid Wienna -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 35

Premiere Austria
Thursday
21/5/2009 13:30 Austria Bundesliga LASK Linz -- : -- FK Austria Wien Week: 35

Premiere Austria
Thursday
21/5/2009 13:30 Austria Bundesliga Sturm -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg Week: 35

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Austria
Thursday
21/5/2009 13:30 Austria Bundesliga Superfund -- : -- Ried Week: 35

Premiere Austria
Thursday
21/5/2009 13:30 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Kitzbuhel - Austria Oscar Hernandez - Spain -- : -- Juan Ignacio Chela - Argentina Quarterfinals

ORF 1
Thursday
21/5/2009 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Molde FK -- : -- Tromso Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Zebra
Thursday
21/5/2009 14:30 ATP - World Team Championship Viktor Troicki - Serbia -- : -- Andreas Seppi - Italy
DSF Sport
WDR
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
21/5/2009 14:50 Kuwait Emir Cup Al Tadamon -- : -- AlSalibikhaet
Kuwait Sport
Thursday
21/5/2009 15:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salibikhaet -- : -- Al-Fehaheel Golden 4

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
21/5/2009 15:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan AIK Solna -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 10
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Thursday
21/5/2009 15:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Kalmar -- : -- Örgryte Week: 10
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Thursday
21/5/2009 15:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Trelleborg -- : -- Djurgården IF Week: 10
Away match

Sasongskortet 3
Thursday
21/5/2009 15:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan GAIS Gotenberg -- : -- IFK Göteborg Week: 10
Away match

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Thursday
21/5/2009 15:00 Swedish League Superettan Landskrona Bois -- : -- Ljungskile Week: 8
Away match

TV4 Sport
Thursday
21/5/2009 15:00 Saudi Prince Sultan Handball Cup Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Ahli Final
Match # 15

Saudi Sports
Thursday
21/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Fredrikstad -- : -- Brann Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Thursday
21/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Bodo/Glimt -- : -- Aalesunds FK Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Thursday
21/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Stromsgodset IF -- : -- Lillestrom Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Thursday
21/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Viking FK -- : -- Stabaek Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport 5 (Norway)
Thursday
21/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Start -- : -- Odd Grenland Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport 3 (Norway)
Thursday
21/5/2009 17:30 Kuwait Emir Cup AlNasar -- : -- Yarmouk
Kuwait Sport
Thursday
21/5/2009 18:00 Arabian Champs. League 2009 Espéranse S de Tunis - Tunisia -- : -- Wydad Casablanca - Morocco Final
Home match

ART Sport 3
Thursday
21/5/2009 18:00 Norway Tippeligaen SFK Lyn -- : -- Valerenga Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Norway
Thursday
21/5/2009 18:15 German Basketball Bundesliga Paderborn Baskets -- : -- Alba Berlin Quarterfinals

Eurosport Deutschland
Thursday
21/5/2009 18:30 Italy A1 Basketball League Scavolini -- : -- Montepaschi
Sky Sports 2
Thursday
21/5/2009 18:30 Greek Basketball Legue Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- Panathinaikos Finals

ANT 1 (Greece)
Thursday
21/5/2009 22:50 Copa Libertadores Boca Juniors - Argentina -- : -- Defensor Sporting - Uruguay Round of 16
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
NTV+Fudbol

ELVIS