Premiere listings 21-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


07:15 - 08:45 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
08:45 - 10:30 Daddy ohne Plan
10:30 - 12:30 3:10 to Yuma
12:30 - 13:55 Mr Woodcock
13:55 - 15:30 .45
15:30 - 16:55 Perfect Creature
16:55 - 18:25 Lions for Lambs
18:25 - 19:55 Wargames - The Dead Code
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Superbad
22:10 - 00:00 Daddy ohne Plan
00:00 - 01:40 28 Weeks Later
01:40 - 03:20 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
03:20 - 04:50 Hostel: Part II
04:50 - 06:35 Mein Kind vom Mars

Premiere 2

06:55 - 08:15 Das doppelte Lottchen
08:15 - 09:45 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
09:45 - 11:30 Daddy ohne Plan
11:30 - 13:30 3:10 to Yuma
13:30 - 14:55 Mr Woodcock
14:55 - 16:30 .45
16:30 - 17:55 Perfect Creature
17:55 - 19:25 Lions for Lambs
19:25 - 20:55 Wargames - The Dead Code
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:10 Superbad
23:10 - 01:00 Daddy ohne Plan
01:00 - 02:40 28 Weeks Later
02:40 - 04:20 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
04:20 - 05:50 Hostel: Part II
05:50 - 07:35 Mein Kind vom Mars

Premiere 3

07:20 - 08:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
08:55 - 10:45 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
10:45 - 12:15 The Brothers Solomon
12:15 - 13:55 Im Land der Frauen
13:55 - 15:50 Goodbye Bafana
15:50 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:55 - 19:55 3:10 to Yuma
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Jindabyne
22:20 - 00:10 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
00:10 - 02:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
02:10 - 03:55 Initial D — Drift Racer
03:55 - 05:55 Jindabyne
05:55 - 07:15 Das doppelte Lottchen

Premiere 4

06:55 - 08:35 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
08:35 - 10:45 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
10:45 - 12:15 Mittagspause
12:15 - 13:50 Body Armor
13:50 - 15:20 The Return
15:20 - 18:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
18:00 - 19:55 The Heartbreak Kid
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Hitman
21:50 - 00:00 Die Hard 4.0
00:00 - 01:50 Catch and Release
01:50 - 03:45 The History Boys
03:45 - 05:20 Hitman
05:20 - 06:50 Lake Placid 2

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 U-900
06:30 - 08:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
06:30 - 08:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
06:30 - 08:10 The Nanny Diaries
07:00 - 08:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
07:00 - 08:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
07:30 - 09:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
08:30 - 10:00 U-900
08:30 - 10:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
09:30 - 11:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
10:30 - 12:00 U-900
10:30 - 12:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:00 - 12:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:00 - 12:30 U-900
11:30 - 13:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:30 - 13:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
11:30 - 13:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:00 U-900
12:30 - 14:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
12:30 - 14:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:10 The Nanny Diaries
13:00 - 14:30 U-900
13:30 - 15:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
13:30 - 15:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
14:30 - 16:00 U-900
14:30 - 16:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
14:30 - 16:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
14:30 - 16:10 The Nanny Diaries
15:00 - 16:30 U-900
15:30 - 17:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
16:00 - 17:25 How She Move
16:30 - 18:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
16:30 - 18:00 U-900
16:30 - 18:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
16:30 - 18:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:10 The Nanny Diaries
17:00 - 18:30 U-900
17:00 - 18:35 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
17:00 - 18:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
17:30 - 19:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
18:30 - 20:00 U-900
18:30 - 20:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
18:30 - 20:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:10 The Nanny Diaries
19:00 - 20:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
19:00 - 20:30 U-900
19:00 - 20:35 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
19:00 - 20:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
19:30 - 21:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
20:30 - 22:00 U-900
20:30 - 22:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
20:30 - 22:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:10 The Nanny Diaries
21:00 - 22:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
21:00 - 22:30 U-900
21:00 - 22:35 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
21:00 - 22:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
22:30 - 00:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
22:30 - 00:00 U-900
22:30 - 00:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
22:30 - 00:10 The Nanny Diaries
23:00 - 00:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
23:00 - 00:30 U-900
23:00 - 00:35 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
23:00 - 00:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:30 - 00:50 Monster Arche
23:30 - 01:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
00:30 - 02:00 U-900
00:30 - 02:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
00:30 - 02:10 The Nanny Diaries
01:00 - 02:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
01:00 - 02:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
01:15 - 02:35 Monster Arche
02:30 - 04:00 U-900
02:30 - 04:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
02:30 - 04:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
02:30 - 04:10 The Nanny Diaries
03:00 - 04:20 Monster Arche
03:00 - 04:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
03:00 - 04:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut

Premiere Filmclassics

06:10 - 07:50 It Could Happen to You
07:50 - 09:15 Chicken Run
09:15 - 11:15 Innerspace
11:15 - 12:45 Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
12:45 - 14:25 Racing Stripes
14:25 - 16:25 Waiting to Exhale
16:25 - 18:15 The Buddy System
18:15 - 19:55 It Could Happen to You
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Switchback
22:10 - 23:35 Samba in Mettmann
23:35 - 01:20 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
01:20 - 03:00 2002 - Durchgeknallt im All
03:00 - 04:40 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
04:40 - 06:25 Deadly Cargo

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 09:00 Der Fluch der goldenen Blume
09:00 - 10:45 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
10:45 - 13:15 The Stranger
13:15 - 15:20 House of Sand and Fog
15:20 - 17:35 The World According to Garp
17:35 - 19:55 Love Streams
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 The Final Cut
21:50 - 23:45 Goya's Ghosts
23:45 - 01:45 The Namesake
01:45 - 03:40 Norma Rae
03:40 - 06:00 La Luna

MGM

06:25 - 08:00 David und König Saul
08:00 - 09:25 Hänsel und Gretel
09:25 - 11:15 City Slickers
11:15 - 12:50 The Aviator
12:50 - 14:35 Baby Boom
14:35 - 16:46 Rain Man
16:46 - 18:30 Sabata
18:30 - 20:15 Adios Sabata
20:15 - 22:00 Species
22:00 - 23:30 Species II
23:30 - 01:10 Ride beyond Vengeance
01:10 - 02:50 Escape Clause
02:50 - 04:30 Slam Dance
04:30 - 06:20 Entropy

ELVIS