CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 21-05-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere


07h15 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
07h40 MADAME IRMA
09h20 Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
11h25 Thirteen Days
13h45 The Black Dahlia
15h45 LES EXTRAS DE LA REDAC
15h55 Black Hawk Down
18h15 CONTRE-ENQUETE
19h40
19h40 HOLLYWOOD LIVE
19h55 LE JEU DU COMEDIEN
20h10 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
20h40 Accepted
22h15 The Last King of Scotland
00h15 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
00h45 Apocalypto
03h00 Session 9
04h45 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES
05h25 LE LIEVRE DE VATANEN

Famiz

07h00 Driving Me Crazy
08h50 Hello, Dolly!
11h10 Mary Poppins
13h25 The Sound of Music
16h15 SPYkids 2: the Island of Lost Dreams
17h55 SPYkids 3-D: Game Over
19h20 FAUT PAS PRENDRE LES ENFANTS DU ...
20h40 The Aristocats
22h00 There's Only One Jimmy Grimble
23h45 AU PETIT MARGUERY
01h15 ALLEZ FRANCE !
02h50 Les Enfants de Lumière
04h50 FIN DES PROGRAMMES
05h40 Kirikou and the Sorceress

Frisson

06h20 FIN DES PROGRAMMES
07h45 SEPT MORTS SUR ORDONNANCE
09h30 LA NONNE
11h15 PUSHING THE LIMITS
12h55 ATTILA, LE HEROS BARBARE
14h25 ATTILA, LE HEROS BARBARE
15h50 CONCORDIA
17h15 The Ice Harvest
18h40 BONUS CINECINEMA 2007
18h50 UN PUR MOMENT DE ROCK'N'ROLL
20h40 Donnie Brasco
22h45 ELECTION 1
00h25 ELECTION 2
02h00 BIMBO CLUB
03h43 The Last Battle
05h15 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

06h45 MES COPINES
08h25 CHERE FANTOME
09h55 Training Day
11h55 FOLLES DE LUI
13h15 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
13h45 The Family Man
15h55
16h45 Message in a Bottle
18h55 Field of Dreams
20h40 While You Were Sleeping
22h20 The Golden Bowl
00h30 Confetti
02h10 PARDONNEZ-MOI
03h35 The School of Flesh
05h15 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Star

07h22 Les Amants du Pont-Neuf
09h25 Jennifer Eight
11h30 BETE MAIS DISCIPLINE
13h09 L'INDIC
14h44 We All Loved Each Other So Much
16h45 Diva
18h39 State of Siege
20h40 Flesh + Blood
22h45 Gorillas in the Mist
00h53 Get Carter
02h43 LES DAMES DE LA COTE
04h10 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Culte

08h15 WALDEN
11h05 L'ETOILE DU SOLDAT
12h50 The Killer Elite
14h45 Palindromes
16h20 Bottle Rocket
17h50 L'Enfance Nue
19h10
19h45 LONSDALE L'INSONDABLE
20h40 ODETE
22h20 Midnight
00h10 JOURS D'AOUT
01h40 BAXTER, VERA BAXTER
03h15 L'APRES-MIDI DE MONSIEUR ANDESMAS
04h30 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

07h30 La Bonne Soupe
09h05 The Witches
10h55 The Ghost and Mrs Muir
12h35 Run of the Arrow
13h55 ANGELIQUE, MARQUISE DES ANGES
15h50 The Edge of the World
17h05 Ill Met by Moonlight
18h50
19h15 LES MYSTERES DE PARIS
20h40 Sacco and Vanzetti
22h35 L'AFFAIRE MORI
00h30 The Immortal Sergeant
02h00 INDOMPTABLE ANGELIQUE
03h20 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS