Premiere listings 24-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


06:55 - 09:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
09:25 - 11:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:05 - 12:45 Eastern Promises
12:45 - 14:15 8 Blickwinkel
14:15 - 15:55 The Invasion
15:55 - 17:30 Love Lies Bleeding
17:30 - 19:55 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Dan in Real Life
21:50 - 21:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:55 - 23:40 Charlie Wilson's War
23:40 - 01:15 Love Lies Bleeding
01:15 - 02:55 The Invasion
02:55 - 04:20 The Hitcher
04:20 - 05:55 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
05:55 - 08:15 La Vie en Rose

Premiere 2

06:35 - 07:55 Garfield fett im Leben
07:55 - 10:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
10:25 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
12:05 - 13:45 Eastern Promises
13:45 - 15:15 8 Blickwinkel
15:15 - 16:55 The Invasion
16:55 - 18:30 Love Lies Bleeding
18:30 - 20:55 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 22:50 Dan in Real Life
22:50 - 22:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:55 - 00:40 Charlie Wilson's War
00:40 - 02:15 Love Lies Bleeding
02:15 - 03:55 The Invasion
03:55 - 05:20 The Hitcher
05:20 - 06:55 The Legend of Lucy Keyes

Premiere 3

07:40 - 09:05 Princess
09:05 - 11:05 Jindabyne
11:05 - 12:55 Die Schwester der Königin
12:55 - 14:50 Peaceful Warrior
14:50 - 16:35 10.000 BC
16:35 - 18:25 Employee of the Month
18:25 - 19:55 8 Blickwinkel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Eastern Promises
22:00 - 23:35 Resident Evil: Extinction
23:35 - 01:15 Deathly Weapon
01:15 - 03:00 10.000 BC
03:00 - 03:30 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
03:30 - 05:35 Amazing Journey - The Story of The Who
05:35 - 06:55 Garfield fett im Leben

Premiere 4

07:00 - 09:00 Becoming Jane
09:00 - 10:55 1408
10:55 - 12:55 Pan's Labyrinth
12:55 - 14:35 Charlotte's Web
14:35 - 16:10 Accepted
16:10 - 17:55 Invincible
17:55 - 19:55 Becoming Jane
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Ghost Rider
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 23:40 The Simpsons Movie
23:40 - 01:10 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
01:10 - 03:25 Little Children
03:25 - 05:00 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
05:00 - 06:55 Death Proof

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 07:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
06:30 - 07:10 Samurai Girl
06:30 - 08:00 U-900
06:30 - 08:05 Frontalknutschen
06:30 - 08:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
06:30 - 08:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
06:30 - 08:20 Michael Clayton
07:30 - 08:10 Samurai Girl
08:15 - 10:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
08:30 - 09:10 Samurai Girl
08:30 - 10:00 U-900
08:30 - 10:05 Frontalknutschen
08:30 - 10:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
08:45 - 10:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
08:45 - 10:35 Michael Clayton
09:30 - 10:10 Samurai Girl
10:30 - 11:10 Samurai Girl
10:30 - 12:00 U-900
10:30 - 12:05 Frontalknutschen
10:30 - 12:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
10:45 - 12:10 Wedding Daze
10:45 - 12:15 U-900
10:45 - 12:20 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:00 - 12:50 Michael Clayton
11:30 - 12:10 Samurai Girl
16:30 - 17:10 Samurai Girl
16:30 - 18:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
17:00 - 18:30 U-900
17:00 - 18:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
17:30 - 18:10 Samurai Girl
17:30 - 19:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
17:45 - 19:10 Wedding Daze
18:15 - 20:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
18:15 - 20:05 Michael Clayton
18:30 - 19:10 Samurai Girl
18:30 - 20:00 U-900
18:30 - 20:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
18:45 - 20:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
19:00 - 20:30 U-900
19:00 - 20:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
19:30 - 20:10 Samurai Girl
19:30 - 20:55 Wedding Daze
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:10 Samurai Girl
20:30 - 22:00 U-900
20:30 - 22:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
20:30 - 22:20 Michael Clayton
21:00 - 22:30 U-900
21:00 - 22:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:15 - 22:40 Wedding Daze
21:30 - 22:10 Samurai Girl
22:30 - 00:00 U-900
22:30 - 00:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
22:45 - 00:35 Michael Clayton
23:00 - 00:25 Wedding Daze
23:00 - 00:30 U-900
23:00 - 00:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
23:15 - 01:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:30 - 01:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
00:10 - 01:45 Live Wrestling: TNA
00:30 - 02:00 U-900
01:00 - 02:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
01:00 - 02:50 Michael Clayton
01:15 - 03:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
01:30 - 03:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
01:30 - 03:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
01:45 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:30 - 04:00 U-900
03:00 - 04:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
03:15 - 05:05 Michael Clayton
03:30 - 05:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
03:30 - 05:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk

Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 07:55 Thunderbirds
07:55 - 09:40 Bachelor Party
09:40 - 11:25 Deadly Cargo
11:25 - 12:55 Missing in Action
12:55 - 14:45 Crazy in Alabama
14:45 - 16:45 Toys
16:45 - 18:25 Brewster's Millions
18:25 - 19:55 Trespassing
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet
22:10 - 22:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:15 - 23:45 Office Space
23:45 - 01:15 Search for Justice
01:15 - 03:10 Crazy in Alabama
03:10 - 04:50 New Jersey Drive
04:50 - 06:20 Meet the Applegates

Premiere Filmfest

06:50 - 08:50 All That Jazz
08:50 - 10:55 Harlow
10:55 - 12:20 The Man Who Could Cheat Death
12:20 - 14:20 Head in the Clouds
14:20 - 16:00 Beyond Rangoon
16:00 - 18:15 The Great Gatsby
18:15 - 19:55 The Other
19:55 - 20:05 Inside Premiere
20:05 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Bad Company
21:40 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 23:20 The Big Heat
23:20 - 01:10 Impulse
01:10 - 03:00 Imagining Argentina
03:00 - 05:10 Oscar and Lucinda
05:10 - 07:00 I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can

MGM

07:25 - 08:50 She Fought Alone
08:50 - 10:35 Travels with Anita
10:35 - 11:50 Blinder Haß
11:50 - 13:25 Ricochet
13:25 - 15:00 Süße Lügen
15:00 - 16:45 The Basketball Diaries
16:45 - 18:25 Across 110th Street
18:25 - 20:15 The Man Who Loved Women
20:15 - 22:10 The Believers
22:10 - 00:10 Red Corner
00:10 - 01:30 The Bandits of Corsica
01:30 - 03:00 Verführung zum Mord
03:00 - 04:25 Verführung zum Mord
04:25 - 06:01 Sunburn

ELVIS