Premiere listings 25-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


08:15 - 09:40 Mr Woodcock
09:40 - 11:10 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
11:10 - 12:40 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
12:40 - 14:20 .45
14:20 - 16:05 The Hunting Party
16:05 - 18:10 3:10 to Yuma
18:10 - 19:55 Danielle Steel: Im sicheren Hafen
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:55 There Will Be Blood
22:55 - 00:55 3:10 to Yuma
00:55 - 02:30 Wargames - The Dead Code
02:30 - 04:10 BloodRayne: Deliverance
04:10 - 06:45 There Will Be Blood

Premiere 2

06:55 - 09:15 La Vie en Rose
09:15 - 10:40 Mr Woodcock
10:40 - 12:10 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
12:10 - 13:40 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
13:40 - 15:20 .45
15:20 - 17:05 The Hunting Party
17:05 - 19:10 3:10 to Yuma
19:10 - 20:55 Danielle Steel: Im sicheren Hafen
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:55 There Will Be Blood
23:55 - 01:55 3:10 to Yuma
01:55 - 03:30 Wargames - The Dead Code
03:30 - 05:10 BloodRayne: Deliverance
05:10 - 07:45 There Will Be Blood

Premiere 3

06:55 - 09:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
09:25 - 11:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:05 - 12:45 Eastern Promises
12:45 - 14:15 8 Blickwinkel
14:15 - 15:55 The Invasion
15:55 - 17:30 Love Lies Bleeding
17:30 - 19:55 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Dan in Real Life
21:50 - 21:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:55 - 23:40 Charlie Wilson's War
23:40 - 01:15 Love Lies Bleeding
01:15 - 02:55 The Invasion
02:55 - 04:20 The Hitcher
04:20 - 05:55 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
05:55 - 08:15 La Vie en Rose

Premiere 4

06:55 - 09:15 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
09:15 - 12:00 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
12:00 - 13:30 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter
13:30 - 15:00 The Simpsons Movie
15:00 - 16:30 Secuestro Express
16:30 - 18:00 Dead Silence
18:00 - 19:55 Death Proof
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 23:20 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
23:20 - 01:05 Fearless
01:05 - 01:50 Stephen Kings Alpträume
01:50 - 03:20 Mittagspause
03:20 - 04:55 Die Fährte des Grauens
04:55 - 06:25 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
06:30 - 08:00 U-900
06:30 - 08:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
07:00 - 08:45 Mutant Chronicles
07:30 - 08:55 Wedding Daze
07:30 - 09:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
07:30 - 09:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
08:30 - 10:00 U-900
08:30 - 10:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
09:15 - 11:00 Mutant Chronicles
09:30 - 11:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
09:45 - 11:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
10:00 - 13:00 Wrestling
10:30 - 12:00 U-900
10:30 - 12:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
10:45 - 12:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
11:00 - 12:30 U-900
11:00 - 12:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:30 - 13:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:30 - 13:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
11:30 - 13:15 Mutant Chronicles
11:45 - 13:10 Wedding Daze
12:00 - 13:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
12:30 - 14:00 U-900
12:30 - 14:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
13:00 - 14:30 U-900
13:00 - 14:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
13:00 - 14:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
13:30 - 14:55 Wedding Daze
13:30 - 15:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
13:45 - 15:10 Wedding Daze
13:45 - 15:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
13:45 - 15:30 Mutant Chronicles
14:15 - 16:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
14:30 - 16:00 U-900
14:30 - 16:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
15:00 - 16:30 U-900
15:00 - 16:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
15:15 - 16:40 Wedding Daze
15:30 - 17:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
16:00 - 17:30 Stiefbrüder
16:00 - 17:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
16:00 - 17:45 Mutant Chronicles
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling
16:30 - 18:00 U-900
16:30 - 18:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
17:00 - 18:25 Wedding Daze
17:00 - 18:30 U-900
17:00 - 18:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
17:30 - 19:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
18:15 - 20:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
18:15 - 20:00 Mutant Chronicles
18:30 - 20:00 U-900
18:30 - 20:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
18:45 - 20:10 Wedding Daze
18:45 - 20:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
19:00 - 20:30 U-900
19:00 - 20:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
19:30 - 21:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:00 - 23:00 Wrestling
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Wedding Daze
20:30 - 22:00 U-900
20:30 - 22:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
20:30 - 22:15 Mutant Chronicles
21:00 - 22:30 U-900
21:00 - 22:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
22:15 - 23:40 Wedding Daze
22:30 - 00:00 U-900
22:30 - 00:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
22:45 - 00:30 Mutant Chronicles
23:00 - 00:30 U-900
23:00 - 00:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
23:15 - 01:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:30 - 01:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
23:30 - 01:10 Das Waisenhaus
00:00 - 01:25 Wedding Daze
00:30 - 02:00 U-900
00:30 - 02:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
01:00 - 02:45 Mutant Chronicles
01:30 - 03:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
01:30 - 03:10 Das Waisenhaus
01:30 - 03:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
01:45 - 03:10 Wedding Daze
02:30 - 04:00 U-900
02:30 - 04:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
03:15 - 05:00 Mutant Chronicles
03:30 - 04:55 Wedding Daze
03:30 - 05:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
03:30 - 05:10 Das Waisenhaus
03:45 - 05:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk

Premiere Filmclassics

06:20 - 07:45 The Pest
07:45 - 09:20 Rhinestone
09:20 - 10:50 Siegfried
10:50 - 12:10 Vision der Dunkelheit
12:10 - 13:50 Less than Zero
13:50 - 15:25 Little Darlings
15:25 - 17:05 New Jersey Drive
17:05 - 19:55 Alexander
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Siegfried
21:40 - 23:10 Ripper 2
23:10 - 00:55 Bachelor Party
00:55 - 02:25 Office Space
02:25 - 03:55 House on Haunted Hill
03:55 - 05:30 Little Darlings
05:30 - 08:20 Alexander

Premiere Filmfest

07:00 - 09:00 The Namesake
09:00 - 11:00 Where the Heart Is
11:00 - 12:30 Bad Company
12:30 - 14:40 Oscar and Lucinda
14:40 - 16:35 The Last Kiss
16:35 - 18:15 Lost in Translation
18:15 - 19:55 The Parallax View
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 Victor/Victoria
22:30 - 00:25 Mad City
00:25 - 01:45 The Company She Keeps
01:45 - 03:25 Metal: a Headbanger's Journey
03:25 - 05:00 The Fountain
05:00 - 06:35 Das verlorene Gesicht

MGM

06:01 - 08:55 Fiddler on the Roof
08:55 - 10:30 Dirt
10:30 - 12:01 Waiting for the Light
12:01 - 13:35 Bring mich heim
13:35 - 15:20 Desperate Hours
15:20 - 17:10 Burn!
17:10 - 18:40 Rolling Thunder
18:40 - 20:15 The Passage
20:15 - 21:35 Swimming Upstream
21:35 - 23:00 Swimming Upstream
23:00 - 00:25 Jackson County Jail
00:25 - 02:05 House of Games
02:05 - 03:35 The Black Cat
03:35 - 05:05 Dragonard
05:05 - 06:15 In Tombstone ist der Teufel los

ELVIS