CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 27-05-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere


07h10 APRES LUI
08h40 LA TOUR MONTPARNASSE INFERNALE
10h15 PUR WEEK-END
11h45 Traffic
14h10 Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
16h10 Accepted
17h45 Bon Voyage
20h40 LE SCAPHANDRE ET LE PAPILLON
22h30 Dark Blue
00h30 Red Road
02h25 POUR LE PLAISIR
03h50 The School of Flesh
05h20 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES

Famiz

06h30 LES AVENTURES DE TSATSIKI
08h00 MON PERE EST DE RETOUR
09h25 Sky High
11h05 Stormbreaker
12h35 SPYkids 2: the Island of Lost Dreams
14h15 OPERATION ANTISECHE
15h45 The Ringer
17h20 Loser
18h55 Western
20h40 Mary Poppins
22h55 HOLLYWOOD SINGING AND DANCING : A ...
00h45 LE BALLON D'OR
02h20 FAUT PAS PRENDRE LES ENFANTS DU ...
03h40 LE MONDE DE MARTY
05h10 L'AUVERGNAT ET L'AUTOBUS

Frisson

06h00 FIN DES PROGRAMMES
07h30 EXIT
09h15 PUSHING THE LIMITS
10h50 TRAIN D'ENFER
12h20 CONCORDIA
13h45 A Perfect Murder
15h30 Buffy the Vampire Slayer
16h55 MAX ET JEREMIE
19h00 MEURTRIERES
20h40 LA PROIE
22h30 Le Serpent
00h30 American Psycho
02h15 ROCCO : BELLES BLONDES AUX GROS ...
04h21 Last Man Standing
05h55 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

07h45 The Golden Bowl
09h55 While You Were Sleeping
11h40 LA NEIGE ET LE FEU
13h30
13h45 MARIAGES !
15h25 The Wedding Singer
15h30 The Girl from Paris
17h15 LES PALMES DE MONSIEUR SCHUTZ
19h05 CELIBATAIRES
20h40 FILLES UNIQUES
22h05 About a Boy
23h45
00h25 IN THE MIX
02h00 Half Light
03h50 John Tucker Must Die
05h20 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Star

06h00 HOTEL DE FRANCE
07h40 The Outsider
09h20 Blues Brothers 2000
11h20 LE CINEMA DE PAPA
12h55 Sunset
14h40 We All Loved Each Other So Much
16h45 La Nuit de Varennes
18h50 Hope and Glory
20h40 Good Morning, Vietnam
22h40 The Natural
00h40 Marathon Man
02h45 Flesh + Blood
04h50 FIN DES PROGRAMMES
05h55 LA GAMINE

Culte

07h45 Into Great Silence
10h30 WALDEN
13h25 Midnight
15h15 The Elephant Man
17h15 Life Is a Miracle
19h45 I DON'T KNOW JACK
20h40 Punch-Drunk Love
22h15 IRINA PALM
00h00 TAPAGE NOCTURNE
01h30 ODETE
03h15 Palindromes
04h55 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

08h10 The Gospel According to St Matthew
10h20 The Immortal Sergeant
11h50 BRULANT SECRET
13h20 JACQUES DONIOL-VALCROZE : LES ...
14h20 The Ghost and Mrs Muir
16h05 Peeping Tom
17h45 LES MYSTERES DE PARIS
19h10 L'HOMME ORCHESTRE
20h40 Muriel
22h35 La Guerre Est Finie
00h35 Hiroshima, Mon Amour
02h05 The Witches
03h55 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS