CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 28-05-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere


06h30 Sixty Six
08h05 The School of Flesh
09h30 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
11h55 LES EXTRAS DE LA REDAC
12h05 LES IRREDUCTIBLES
13h50 Bon Voyage
15h45 Black Hawk Down
18h05 Love Songs
19h40
19h55
20h40 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
22h05 Ali G indahouse
23h35 LE SCAPHANDRE ET LE PAPILLON
01h25 UNE AVENTURE
03h10 LA FILLE SUR LE PONT
04h40 Un Air de Famille

Famiz

07h00 CODE LISA
07h20 Terkel in Trouble
08h40 LE TICKET GAGNANT
10h15 The Ringer
11h45 FAMILY MIX
12h15 Mr Nanny
13h35 PHAT GIRLZ
15h15 LES AVENTURES DE TSATSIKI
16h50 Hello, Dolly!
19h10 LE MONDE DE MARTY
20h40 Second Best
22h20 Stormbreaker
23h55 REVEILLON CHEZ BOB
01h20 LE DOUBLE DE MA MOITIE
02h55 MON PERE EST DE RETOUR
04h15 REVEILLON CHEZ BOB
04h15 FIN DES PROGRAMMES
05h40 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES

Frisson

07h00 TIRE A PART
08h25 LA NONNE
10h05 EXIT
11h50
11h50 FRISSON BREAK
12h15 L'AFFAIRE CIA
13h50 Last Man Standing
15h35 ELECTION 1
17h15 Blind Side
18h55 Woyzeck
20h40 Casino
23h35 The Medusa Touch
01h15 LANNY CHIENNE INFIDELE
02h58 Calvaire
04h25 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

07h27 I'm with Lucy
08h57 ADELE ET KAMEL
10h30 Uptown Girls
11h59 Broken Flowers
13h45 Message in a Bottle
15h54 The Wedding Singer
17h29 AVANT QU'IL NE SOIT TROP TARD
18h54 LES PALMES DE MONSIEUR SCHUTZ
20h40 The Piano
22h39 In the Cut
00h36 FILLES UNIQUES
01h59 BONNEVILLE
03h30 CELIBATAIRES
05h02 Flashback

Star

07h25 Straight Time
09h15 Diabolo Menthe
11h00 LE RUFFIAN
12h45 I COMME ICARE
14h50 Les Amants du Pont-Neuf
16h55 Gorillas in the Mist
19h05 The Hit
20h40 Barton Fink
22h35 Marathon Man
00h40 Diva
02h35 LES DAMES DE LA COTE
04h05 FIN DES PROGRAMMES
05h00 L'OEIL AU BEUR(RE) NOIR

Culte

06h30 Bottle Rocket
08h00 12:08 East of Bucharest
09h30 India Song
11h25 Into Great Silence
14h10 Night and the City
15h55 TIME
17h35 IRINA PALM
19h15
19h50 THERE IS NO DIRECTION
20h40 Querelle
22h30 SILENTIUM
00h25 L'Enfance Nue
01h45 L'APRES-MIDI DE MONSIEUR ANDESMAS
03h05 LUCRECE, FILLE DES BORGIA
04h45 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

06h35 LES BARBOUZES
08h20 La Bonne Soupe
10h00 Sacco and Vanzetti
11h55 AU BONHEUR DES DAMES
13h20 Seven Thieves
15h20 MERVEILLEUSE ANGELIQUE
17h00 Peeping Tom
18h40
19h05 LA MALIBRAN
20h40 La Ronde
22h10 Guns at Batasi
23h50 SCANDALE AUX CHAMPS-ELYSEES
01h25 La Chamade
03h35 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS