Matches Broadcast on TV 29-05-09


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Friday
29/5/2009 9:00 French Open - Women Aravane Rezai - France -- : -- Michelle Larcherde Brito Round 3

Eurosport France
France 3
Friday
29/5/2009 10:30 French Open - Men (12) Fernando Gonzalez - Chile -- : -- Josselyn Ouanna - France Round 3

Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
France 2
Tennis Channel
BBCi
super tennis
Friday
29/5/2009 12:30 French Open - Men (1) Rafael Nadal - Spain -- : -- Lleyton Hewitt - Australia Round 3

TRT 3 Turkey
ZDF Germany
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
France 2
Tennis Channel
BBCi
super tennis
Friday
29/5/2009 13:00 Russian Premier League Amkar -- : -- Saturn Week: 11
Away match

Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
Setanta Sport1
S.Sport 4 Hellas
(Sport Klub (Hungary
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
29/5/2009 14:00 French Open - Men (3) Andy Murray - United Kingdom -- : -- Janko Tipsarevic - Serbia Round 3

Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
RTS 2
BBCi
super tennis
Friday
29/5/2009 14:30 French Open - Women Maria Sharapova - Russia -- : -- Yaroslava Shvedova - Russia Round 3

Eurosport France
France 3
Friday
29/5/2009 15:00 Romania Divizia A Gloria Bistrita -- : -- Otopeni Week: 33
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Lustenau FC -- : -- FC Magna Week: 33

Premiere Austria
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Vocklabruck -- : -- Salzburg Am. Week: 33

Premiere Austria
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Grodig -- : -- Austria W. Am. Week: 33

Premiere Austria
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Schwadorf -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 33

Premiere Austria
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Leoben -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 33

Premiere Austria
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division St. Polten -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 33

Premiere Austria
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Hungary NB1 League Ujpest FC -- : -- Videoton Szekesfehervar Week: 30
Home match

Duna TV
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Syria Cup Al-Ittihad of Aleppo -- : -- Al-Jaish Quarterfinals
Home match
Match # 59

Syrian TV 2 - Local
Friday
29/5/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Hacken -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 12
Away match

Säsongskortet
Friday
29/5/2009 18:00 Romania Divizia A FC Steaua Bucuresti -- : -- Universitatea Week: 33
Home match

Antena 1
GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
29/5/2009 18:00 African Basketball Cup of Nations Qualifiers Zone 1 Tunisia -- : -- Morocco Home match

Maroc Sport
Friday
29/5/2009 18:15 Swiss Super League FC Zürich -- : -- Grasshopper Week: 36

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Friday
29/5/2009 18:30 France Pro A Basketball League Roanne -- : -- SLUC Nancy Quarterfinals

Sport +
Friday
29/5/2009 18:30 Italy A1 Basketball League Milano -- : -- Biella Playoffs

Sky Sport 2
Friday
29/5/2009 18:30 German Bundesliga Play-offs SC Paderborn 07 -- : -- VfL Osnabrück 2nd Division Qualifiers
Away match

NDR Fernsehen
WDR
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. Bastia -- : -- ES Troyes AC Week: 38
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. US Boulogne -- : -- Amiens SC Week: 38
Home match

Foot+
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. Brest -- : -- Nimes Olympique Week: 38
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. Châteauroux -- : -- Ajaccio Week: 38
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. Dijon -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 38
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. FC Metz -- : -- Guingamp Week: 38
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. Montpellier HSC -- : -- RC Strasbourg Week: 38
Home match

Eurosport France
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. Stade Reims -- : -- Angers Week: 38
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. CS Sedan Ardennes -- : -- Tours Week: 38
Home match

Foot+
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 French League 2nd Div. Vannes OC -- : -- Clermont Week: 38
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
29/5/2009 18:45 Ireland Premier League St Patrick -- : -- Bray Wanderers Week: 14

Setanta Sport1
Setanta Sport2
Friday
29/5/2009 19:00 Friendlies - National Ireland - First -- : -- Nigeria - First
Aljazeera Sport 1
Friday
29/5/2009 20:00 Morrocan Super League Maghreb Fez -- : -- Difaa El Jadida Week: 29
Home match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
29/5/2009 22:01 Argentina Clausura League Newell´s Old Boys -- : -- Arsenal Sarandi Week: 16

Sport Klub+(Serbia)

ELVIS