Matches Broadcast on TV 30-05-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
30/5/2009 7:30

1st Half Russian Premier League Tomsk 0 : 2 Dinamo Moscow Week: 11
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
30/5/2009 9:00 French Open - Women (30) Samantha Stosur - Australia -- : -- (4) Elena Dementieva - Russia Round 3

Eurosport France
France 3
Saturday
30/5/2009 10:00 Russian Premier League Rostov -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 11
Away match

NTV+Sport
Saturday
30/5/2009 10:00 Russian Premier League Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Week: 11
Away match

NTV+Fudbol
Saturday
30/5/2009 10:00 Russian Premier League Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Kuban Week: 11
Away match

Sky Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
NTV+ Nash Football
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Saturday
30/5/2009 10:30 French Open - Women Tathiana Garbin - Italy -- : -- Virginie Razzano - France Round 3

Eurosport France
France 3
Saturday
30/5/2009 10:30 French Open - Men (6) Andy Roddick - United States -- : -- Marc Gicquel - France Round 3

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 12:00 French Open - Men Christophe Rochus - Belgium -- : -- (9) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - France Round 3

Aljazeera Sport 2
France 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 12:30 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- FC Moscow Week: 11
Away match

Sport (Russia)
NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
30/5/2009 12:30 French Open - Men (29) Philipp Kohlschreiber - Germany -- : -- (4) Novak Djokovic - Serbia Round 3

RTS 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 13:00 Saudi Handball Championship Al-Wehda -- : -- AL-noor
Saudi Sports
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Albinoleffe -- : -- Ancona Week: 42
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Pisa -- : -- Brescia Week: 42
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B US Avellino -- : -- Empoli Week: 42
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Grosseto -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 42
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Ascoli -- : -- Livorno Week: 42
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Triestina -- : -- Modena Week: 42
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Parma Week: 42
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Vicenza -- : -- Piacenza Week: 42
Home match

SKY Calcio 13
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Cittadella -- : -- Rimini Week: 42
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Mantova -- : -- Salernitana Week: 42
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League B As Bari -- : -- Treviso Week: 42
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 FA Cup Chelsea FC -- : -- Everton FC Final
Will Play at the new Wembley Stadium -- Referee: Howard Webb

DSF Sport
Canal+ (Spain)
7TV - Russia
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Kanal 5(Denmark)
C+Deporte 1
+ Diema
ITV 1
NET
Setanta Sport1
Setanta Sport2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ulster TV
France 4
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Scotland - FA Cup Glasgow Rangers FC -- : -- Falkirk Final

Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Nile Sports
BBC One
Sky Sports 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Trelleborg -- : -- Gefle Week: 12
Away match

Säsongskortet
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan IFK Göteborg -- : -- Brommapojkarna Week: 12
Away match

SuperSport 1
Säsongskortet
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 Kuwait Handball Cup Al-Salibikhaet -- : -- Yarmouk Quarterfinal

Alwatan Plus
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:00 French Open - Men (32) Paul-Henri Mathieu - France -- : -- (2) Roger Federer - Switzerland Round 3

TRT 3 Turkey
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
France 2
Tennis Channel
BBCi
super tennis
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:30 Romania Divizia A Cluj -- : -- Pandurii Week: 33
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
30/5/2009 14:30 French Open - Women Maria Jose Martinez - Spain -- : -- (2) Serena Williams - United States Round 3

Eurosport France
France 3
Saturday
30/5/2009 15:00 Poland I Liga Wisla Krakow -- : -- WKS Slask Wroclaw Week: 30
Home match

C+Polska
Saturday
30/5/2009 15:00 Serbia 1.SFL Napredak -- : -- FK Crvena zvezda Week: 33

RTS 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 15:00 Morrocan Super League Kawkab Marrakech -- : -- JS Massira Week: 29
Home match

Maroc 2M
Morocco TV 2M Local
Saturday
30/5/2009 15:30 Slovakia 1. Liga Ruzomberok -- : -- Slovan Week: 33
Away match

Slovakia TV2
Saturday
30/5/2009 15:30 Friendlies - National Oman - First -- : -- Egypt - First
Dream1
Oman Space Ch2
Saturday
30/5/2009 15:30 Kuwait Handball Cup Al-Qadsia -- : -- AlSahel Quarterfinal

Alwatan Plus
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:00 France Pro A Basketball League Chalon/Saone -- : -- Orleans Quarterfinals

Sport +
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:00 Morrocan Super League Hassania Agadir -- : -- AS Sale Week: 29
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:00 Morrocan Super League Chabab Mohammedia -- : -- Raja Casablanca Week: 29
Home match

ART sports
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:00 Morrocan Super League Maghreb Fez -- : -- Difaa El Jadida Week: 29
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:00 Greek Basketball Legue Maroussi -- : -- Aris Finals

SuperSport 1
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:15 Spain ACB Basketball League Tau Ceramica -- : -- Real Madrid Semifinals

TVE La 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:30 Romania Divizia A FC Farul Constanta -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 33
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:30 Romania Divizia A Politehnica Iasi -- : -- Gloria Buzau Week: 33
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
30/5/2009 16:30 Spanish League 2nd Div. Sevilla FC B -- : -- CD Tenerife Week: 38
Home match

TV Canaria
Saturday
30/5/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Galatasaray -- : -- Sivasspor Week: 34
Home match

C+Deporte 1
SporMax (Turkey)
Saturday
30/5/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Antalyaspor -- : -- Ankaragucu Week: 34
Home match

TRT 2 Turkey
Saturday
30/5/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Konyaspor -- : -- Ankaraspor Week: 34
Home match

TRT 2 Turkey
Saturday
30/5/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Denizlispor -- : -- Besiktas Week: 34
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
C+Deporte 1
Saturday
30/5/2009 18:00 German DFB Pokal Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball GmbH -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Final

Aljazeera Sport 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
SuperSport 1
Sport +
ViaSat Ticket 1
Sport 1 Rom
TV2 Sport
Viasat Sport Baltic
Saturday
30/5/2009 18:00 Slovenia Cup NK INTERBLOCK -- : -- NK Koper Final

TV Slovenija 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 18:15 Romania Divizia A FC Vaslui -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti Week: 33
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
30/5/2009 18:30 Italy A1 Basketball League Montepaschi -- : -- Pallacanestro Treviso Playoffs

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Caen -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 38
Home match

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
C+France
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Setanta Sports 2
Sport TV 2
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Grenoble -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 38
Home match

C+France
Foot+
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Lille -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 38
Home match

C+France
Foot+
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Lorient -- : -- Le Man Week: 38
Home match

C+France
Foot+
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 38
Home match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
nessma tv
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Nantes -- : -- Auxerre Week: 38
Home match

C+France
Foot+
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Nice -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 38
Home match

C+France
Foot+
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Monaco Week: 38
Home match

TV5 Afrique
C+France
TV5 Asie
Foot+
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. St.Etienne -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 38
Home match

C+France
(C+Sport (France
Foot+
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Toulouse FC -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Week: 38
Home match

C+France
Foot+
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Barcelona Week: 38
Home match

Taquilla 1
Sport TV 1
NTV plus Sport
Sport 1 CZ
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Mallorca -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 38
Home match

Sky Calcio
La Sexta
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- UD Almeria Week: 38
Home match

Taquilla 2
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
NTV+Sport
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
S.Sport 4 Hellas
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
30/5/2009 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Valencia -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 38
Home match

Taquilla 0
Saturday
30/5/2009 21:20 Argentina Clausura League Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba -- : -- Atletico Colon Week: 16

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Al Jazeera Sport +3

ELVIS