Premiere listings 30-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1

07:30 - 09:00 Alvin and the Chipmunks
09:00 - 11:30 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
11:30 - 13:30 3:10 to Yuma
13:30 - 15:00 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:00 - 17:20 La Vie en Rose
17:20 - 19:55 There Will Be Blood
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Nur über ihre Leiche - Meine himmlische Verlobte und ich
21:50 - 00:20 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
00:20 - 02:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
02:25 - 05:00 There Will Be Blood
05:00 - 05:35 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
05:35 - 07:15 The Gravedancers

Premiere 2

06:05 - 06:40 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
06:40 - 08:30 Waitress
08:30 - 10:00 Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:00 - 12:30 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
12:30 - 14:30 3:10 to Yuma
14:30 - 16:00 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:00 - 18:20 La Vie en Rose
18:20 - 20:55 There Will Be Blood
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Nur über ihre Leiche - Meine himmlische Verlobte und ich
22:50 - 01:20 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
01:20 - 03:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
03:25 - 06:00 There Will Be Blood

Premiere 3

06:05 - 07:35 The Brothers Solomon
07:35 - 09:25 Daddy ohne Plan
09:25 - 11:05 The Invasion
11:05 - 12:40 Dan in Real Life
12:40 - 14:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:40 - 16:05 Perfect Creature
16:05 - 17:55 Daddy ohne Plan
17:55 - 19:55 3:10 to Yuma
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 30 Days of Night
22:10 - 23:50 The Invasion
23:50 - 01:50 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:50 - 03:25 Resident Evil: Extinction
03:25 - 05:05 BloodRayne: Deliverance
05:05 - 05:40 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
05:40 - 07:30 Waitress

Premiere 4

06:10 - 08:30 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
08:30 - 10:25 The Golden Compass
10:25 - 12:10 Arthur and the Invisibles
12:10 - 13:45 Bridge to Terabithia
13:45 - 15:25 Wintersonnenwende
15:25 - 17:45 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
17:45 - 19:55 Stardust
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 The Golden Compass
22:10 - 00:05 Beowulf
00:05 - 02:05 Pan's Labyrinth
02:05 - 03:45 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
03:45 - 05:15 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
05:15 - 07:10 Beowulf

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
06:30 - 09:05 Zodiac
07:00 - 08:45 Bank Job
07:00 - 08:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
07:00 - 08:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
07:45 - 09:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
08:30 - 10:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
08:30 - 11:05 Zodiac
09:15 - 11:00 Bank Job
09:15 - 11:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
09:15 - 11:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
09:30 - 12:05 Zodiac
10:00 - 11:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
10:30 - 12:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:30 - 13:15 Bank Job
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:30 - 13:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
11:30 - 13:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
11:30 - 14:05 Zodiac
12:00 - 13:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:00 - 13:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
12:00 - 14:35 Zodiac
12:15 - 14:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:30 - 14:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
12:30 - 15:05 Zodiac
13:45 - 15:30 Bank Job
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
13:45 - 15:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
13:45 - 15:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:15 - 16:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
14:15 - 16:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:30 - 16:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
14:30 - 17:05 Zodiac
15:00 - 16:45 Wanted
15:00 - 17:35 Zodiac
15:30 - 18:05 Zodiac
16:00 - 17:45 Bank Job
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:00 - 17:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
16:00 - 17:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
16:30 - 18:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
16:45 - 18:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
17:15 - 19:00 Wanted
17:30 - 20:05 Zodiac
18:00 - 20:35 Zodiac
18:15 - 20:00 Bank Job
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:15 - 20:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
18:15 - 20:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
18:30 - 21:05 Zodiac
18:45 - 20:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
18:45 - 20:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:15 Bank Job
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
20:30 - 22:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
20:30 - 23:05 Zodiac
21:00 - 22:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
21:00 - 22:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:00 - 23:35 Zodiac
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 00:05 Zodiac
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
22:45 - 00:30 Bank Job
22:45 - 00:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
22:45 - 00:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:15 - 01:00 Wanted
23:15 - 01:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
23:15 - 01:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:30 - 02:05 Zodiac
00:30 - 02:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
00:30 - 03:05 Zodiac
01:00 - 02:45 Bank Job
01:00 - 02:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
01:00 - 02:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
01:30 - 03:15 Wanted
02:30 - 05:05 Zodiac
02:45 - 04:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
03:15 - 05:00 Bank Job
03:15 - 05:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
03:15 - 05:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
03:45 - 05:30 Wanted

Premiere Filmclassics

07:50 - 09:30 2002 - Durchgeknallt im All
09:30 - 10:55 My Boss's Daughter
10:55 - 12:25 Autobahnraser
12:25 - 13:55 Firestorm
13:55 - 15:55 Innerspace
15:55 - 18:15 Hook
18:15 - 19:55 Racing Stripes
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Missing in Action 2: the Beginning
21:40 - 23:15 White Noise
23:15 - 00:40 Bolero
00:40 - 02:05 Chicken Run
02:05 - 03:45 2002 - Durchgeknallt im All
03:45 - 05:50 The Delta Force
05:50 - 07:50 Innerspace

Premiere Filmfest

07:30 - 09:10 Metal: a Headbanger's Journey
09:10 - 10:35 The Company She Keeps
10:35 - 12:30 Pavilion of Women
12:30 - 13:55 The Deadly Bees
13:55 - 15:35 Bug
15:35 - 17:25 True Colors
17:25 - 19:55 The Stranger
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Der Fluch der goldenen Blume
22:10 - 00:25 The Rainmaker
00:25 - 01:50 Daughters of Darkness
01:50 - 03:25 The Head
03:25 - 04:55 Bad Company
04:55 - 06:35 His Kind of Woman

MGM

07:30 - 09:05 Rich Kids
09:05 - 11:10 Coming Home
11:10 - 13:00 Entropy
13:00 - 14:40 Cannon for Cordoba
14:40 - 16:30 The Long Goodbye
16:30 - 18:20 Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
18:20 - 20:15 The Pink Panther
20:15 - 22:00 Hackers
22:00 - 23:36 Escape Clause
23:36 - 00:50 Ghost Town
00:50 - 02:20 Accidents... Der Tod kennt keinen Zufall
02:20 - 03:45 The Visitors
03:45 - 05:15 Fifty/Fifty
05:15 - 07:10 Hoosiers

ELVIS