Premiere listings 31-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


01:20 - 03:15 Clubland
03:15 - 05:05 Get Smart
05:05 - 06:45 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
07:15 - 09:40 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
09:40 - 11:10 TMNT
11:10 - 12:45 Nur über ihre Leiche - Meine himmlische Verlobte und ich
12:45 - 14:40 Clubland
14:40 - 16:20 Nancy Drew
16:20 - 18:05 Eastern Promises
18:05 - 19:55 Superbad
19:55 - 20:05 Inside Premiere
20:05 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Get Smart
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 23:40 8 Blickwinkel
23:40 - 01:20 Eastern Promises

Premiere 2

00:40 - 02:20 Eastern Promises
02:20 - 04:15 Clubland
04:15 - 06:05 Get Smart
06:00 - 06:35 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
06:35 - 08:15 The Gravedancers
08:15 - 10:40 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
10:40 - 12:10 TMNT
12:10 - 13:45 Nur über ihre Leiche - Meine himmlische Verlobte und ich
13:45 - 15:40 Clubland
15:40 - 17:20 Nancy Drew
17:20 - 19:05 Eastern Promises
19:05 - 20:55 Superbad
20:55 - 21:05 Inside Premiere
21:05 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:05 Get Smart
23:05 - 23:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:10 - 00:40 8 Blickwinkel

Premiere 3

00:20 - 02:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
02:25 - 05:35 There Will Be Blood
05:35 - 07:15 The Gravedancers
07:30 - 09:00 Alvin and the Chipmunks
09:00 - 11:30 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
11:30 - 13:30 3:10 to Yuma
13:30 - 15:00 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:00 - 17:20 La Vie en Rose
17:20 - 19:55 There Will Be Blood
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Nur über ihre Leiche - Meine himmlische Verlobte und ich
21:50 - 00:20 Sex and the City (Extended Version)

Premiere 4

00:30 - 02:10 Feed
02:10 - 03:55 Vollidiot
03:55 - 05:30 Save the Last Dance 2
05:30 - 07:00 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
07:10 - 08:55 Vollidiot
08:55 - 10:25 Mittagspause
10:25 - 11:55 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
11:55 - 13:50 Firehouse Dog
13:50 - 15:55 Lucky You
15:55 - 18:00 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
18:00 - 19:55 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Sunshine
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 00:30 Transformers

Premiere Direkt

00:30 - 01:10 Samurai Girl
00:30 - 02:10 The Nanny Diaries
00:30 - 03:05 Zodiac
01:15 - 03:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
01:30 - 02:10 Samurai Girl
01:30 - 03:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
01:30 - 03:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
02:30 - 03:10 Samurai Girl
02:30 - 04:10 The Nanny Diaries
02:30 - 05:05 Zodiac
03:30 - 04:10 Samurai Girl
03:30 - 05:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
03:45 - 05:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
03:45 - 05:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
06:30 - 07:10 Samurai Girl
06:30 - 08:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
06:30 - 08:10 The Nanny Diaries
06:30 - 09:05 Zodiac
07:30 - 08:10 Samurai Girl
07:30 - 09:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
07:45 - 09:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
08:30 - 09:10 Samurai Girl
08:30 - 10:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
08:30 - 10:10 The Nanny Diaries
08:30 - 11:05 Zodiac
09:30 - 10:10 Samurai Girl
09:30 - 12:05 Zodiac
09:45 - 11:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
10:00 - 11:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
10:30 - 11:10 Samurai Girl
10:30 - 12:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
10:30 - 12:10 The Nanny Diaries
11:30 - 12:10 Samurai Girl
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:30 - 13:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
11:30 - 13:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
11:30 - 14:05 Zodiac
12:00 - 13:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:00 - 14:35 Zodiac
12:15 - 14:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:30 - 13:10 Samurai Girl
12:30 - 14:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
12:30 - 14:10 The Nanny Diaries
12:30 - 15:05 Zodiac
13:30 - 14:10 Samurai Girl
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
13:45 - 15:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
13:45 - 15:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:15 - 16:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
14:30 - 15:10 Samurai Girl
14:30 - 16:10 The Nanny Diaries
14:30 - 17:05 Zodiac
15:00 - 17:35 Zodiac
15:30 - 16:10 Samurai Girl
15:30 - 17:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
15:30 - 18:05 Zodiac
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:00 - 17:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
16:00 - 17:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
16:30 - 17:10 Samurai Girl
16:30 - 18:10 The Nanny Diaries
16:30 - 18:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
17:30 - 18:10 Samurai Girl
17:30 - 20:05 Zodiac
17:45 - 19:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
18:00 - 20:35 Zodiac
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:15 - 20:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
18:15 - 20:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
18:30 - 19:10 Samurai Girl
18:30 - 20:10 The Nanny Diaries
18:30 - 21:05 Zodiac
18:45 - 20:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
19:30 - 20:10 Samurai Girl
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:10 Samurai Girl
20:30 - 22:10 The Nanny Diaries
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
20:30 - 22:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
20:30 - 23:05 Zodiac
21:00 - 22:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
21:00 - 23:35 Zodiac
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 00:05 Zodiac
21:30 - 22:10 Samurai Girl
22:30 - 00:10 The Nanny Diaries
22:30 - 23:10 Samurai Girl
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
22:45 - 00:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
22:45 - 00:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:15 - 01:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
23:15 - 01:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:30 - 00:10 Samurai Girl
23:30 - 02:05 Zodiac

Premiere Filmclassics

01:20 - 02:45 Missing in Action 2: the Beginning
02:45 - 04:15 Bolero
04:15 - 05:50 House on Haunted Hill
05:50 - 07:15 Samba in Mettmann
07:50 - 09:35 Racing Stripes
09:35 - 11:25 Single White Female
11:25 - 12:55 Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
12:55 - 14:20 Samba in Mettmann
14:20 - 16:15 Too Hot to Handle
16:15 - 18:10 Switchback
18:10 - 19:55 The Jewel of the Nile
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 The Siege
22:10 - 23:40 Fortress
23:40 - 01:20 The 10 Million Dollar Getaway

Premiere Filmfest

00:15 - 02:25 Oscar and Lucinda
02:25 - 04:05 The Innocents
04:05 - 06:10 A Wedding
06:35 - 08:10 It Started in Naples
08:10 - 09:50 Lost in Translation
09:50 - 11:20 Sylvia Scarlett
11:20 - 13:00 The Parallax View
13:00 - 15:05 A Wedding
15:05 - 16:35 Let's Scare Jessica to Death
16:35 - 17:55 Union Station
17:55 - 19:55 The Namesake
19:55 - 20:05 Inside Premiere
20:05 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 Fur: an Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus
22:10 - 22:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:20 - 00:15 Miller's Crossing

MGM

01:30 - 03:10 The Woman in the Window
03:10 - 05:00 Semi-Tough
05:00 - 07:10 The Barefoot Contessa
07:10 - 09:00 Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell
09:00 - 10:35 David und König Saul
10:35 - 12:10 Crusoe
12:10 - 13:40 Run Silent, Run Deep
13:40 - 15:06 Eine Flut von Dollars
15:06 - 16:50 Barquero
16:50 - 18:45 The Vikings
18:45 - 20:15 Army of Darkness
20:15 - 21:55 Legally Blonde
21:55 - 23:35 Buck and the Preacher
23:35 - 01:30 Toy Soldiers

ELVIS