CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 01-06-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4



Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere


07h20 Un Air de Famille
09h10 Love Songs
10h45 Accepted
12h20 The Breed
13h50 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
15h15 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
17h35 LES EXTRAS DE LA REDAC
17h50 LE SCAPHANDRE ET LE PAPILLON
19h40
19h55
20h40 The Black Dahlia
22h40 Les Petites Vacances
00h10 MADAME IRMA
01h50 TOUT DOIT DISPARAITRE
03h20 interMission
05h05 AVRIL

Famiz

06h10 FIN DES PROGRAMMES
07h02 HOLLYWOOD LIVE N36
07h50 Terkel in Trouble
09h10 Western
10h55 Loser
12h30 LES AVENTURES DE TSATSIKI
14h00 LA TOUR, PRENDS GARDE !
15h25 Hello, Dolly!
17h50 Mr Nanny
19h10 L'AUVERGNAT ET L'AUTOBUS
20h40 The Pirates of Malaysia
22h25 The Captain
00h05 The Ringer
01h40 ALLEZ FRANCE !
03h10 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Frisson

07h20 PUSHING THE LIMITS
09h00
09h25 Rescue Dawn
11h30 FRANCK SPADONE
13h00 L'AFFAIRE CIA
14h40 The Departed
17h10 Dogma
19h15 CONCORDIA
20h40 Ghost Rider
22h30 A Perfect Murder
00h20 LES CELIBATAIRES
01h45 The Gingerbread Man
03h40 Calvaire
05h10 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

07h35 John Tucker Must Die
09h05 LA FUITE
10h40 The Confessional
12h20 MAUVAISE FOI
13h45 J'VEUX PAS QUE TU T'EN AILLES
15h20 The Piano
17h20 MES COPINES
19h00 MARIAGES !
20h40 IMAGINE ME & YOU
22h15 ZONE LIBRE
23h55
00h40 LA PASSANTE DU SANS-SOUCI
02h35 IN THE MIX
04h10 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Star

06h05 LE CINEMA DE PAPA
07h45 L'ANNEE PROCHAINE SI TOUT VA BIEN
09h20 MILLE MILLIARDS DE DOLLARS
11h30 Straight Time
13h25 Barton Fink
15h20 Casualties of War
17h10 HOTEL DE FRANCE
18h50 The Professional
20h40 JFK
23h00 Good Morning, Vietnam
00h55 VAS-Y MAMAN
02h35 Marathon Man
04h35 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Culte

06h55 Into Great Silence
09h40 SILENTIUM
11h40 TIME
13h15 BAXTER, VERA BAXTER
14h50 Punch-Drunk Love
16h25 Velvet Goldmine
18h25 L'APRES-MIDI DE MONSIEUR ANDESMAS
19h45 I DON'T KNOW JACK
20h40 Offside
22h10 Midnight
00h00 My Beautiful Laundrette
01h35 Liam
03h05
03h35 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

07h55 LA MALIBRAN
09h25 BOULEVARD DU CLASSIC
09h25
09h50 LES BARBOUZES
11h35 The Immortal Sergeant
13h05 La Ronde
14h40 La Chamade
16h20 LE GENTLEMAN D'EPSOM
17h45 AU BONHEUR DES DAMES
19h10 Closely Observed Trains
20h40 The Wind Cannot Read
22h30 LES PIANOS MECANIQUES
00h05 LES TETES BRULEES
00h55 LES TETES BRULEES
01h45 UN ANGE POUR SATAN
03h15 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS