CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 02-06-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4



Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere

08h00 The Breed
09h35 TARRAGONE, DU PARADIS A L'ENFER
11h05 Ali G indahouse
12h35 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
14h55 LES EXTRAS DE LA REDAC
15h05 MADAME IRMA
16h45 CONTRE-ENQUETE
18h10 Les Petites Vacances
20h00
20h10 HOLLYWOOD LIVE N°36
20h15 COURTS METRAGES
20h40 LE CANDIDAT
22h15 The Last King of Scotland
00h15 Love Songs
01h50 LES EXTRAS DE LA REDAC
02h00 LE LIEVRE DE VATANEN
03h40 AVRIL
05h15 Lighthouse

Famiz

06h25 LA REVOLTE DES ENFANTS
08h05 LA TOUR, PRENDS GARDE !
09h30 MASSAI, LES GUERRIERS DE LA PLUIE
11h05 TSATSIKI 2
12h30 FAMILY MIX
13h00 Are We There Yet?
14h35 TOUT LE MONDE PEUT SE TROMPER
16h05 The Tigger Movie
17h20 LE PAPILLON BLEU
19h00 PAPA EST PARTI, MAMAN AUSSI
20h40 Meet the Applegates
22h20 Blind Date
23h55 CODE LISA
00h15 CODE LISA
00h40 LES VACANCIERS
02h05 CACHE CASH
03h30 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Frisson

07h45 CONCORDIA
09h10 Blind Side
10h50 The Medusa Touch
12h35 PUSHING THE LIMITS
14h10 Harsh Times
16h05 LA PROIE
17h55 Them
19h15 UN CRIME
20h40 interMission
22h25 The Departed
00h55 LES EXTRAS DE LA REDAC
01h10 MES MEILLEURES COPINES
02h35 FRANCK SPADONE
04h00 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

07h25 About a Boy
09h05 LA FUITE
10h40
10h55
11h40 Vera Drake
13h45 While You Were Sleeping
15h30 Kinky Boots
17h20 LE ROMAN DE LULU
18h45 LA PASSANTE DU SANS-SOUCI
20h40 ODETTE TOULEMONDE
22h20 Un Air de Famille
00h10 IMAGINE ME & YOU
01h45 The Confessional
03h20 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Star

06h20 I COMME ICARE
08h30 Straight Time
10h25 LES DAMES DE LA COTE
11h55 Diabolo Menthe
13h40 The Omega Man
15h15 Barton Fink
17h10 Good Morning, Vietnam
19h10 LA GAMINE
20h40 Les Nuits Fauves
22h45 Sunset
00h30 HOTEL DE FRANCE
02h10 LES DAMES DE LA COTE
03h40 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Culte

08h10
08h45 India Song
10h45 Velvet Goldmine
12h45 Bottle Rocket
14h15 Midnight
16h05 Palindromes
17h45 Germany in Autumn
19h45 OLMI, L'AUTHENTIQUE
20h40 La Vie Est Belle
22h35 Twelve and Holding
00h15 LES SEPT VIERGES
01h35 Boogie Nights
03h15 Night and the City
04h55 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

07h55 Closely Observed Trains
09h30 Behind the Screen
10h35 La Belle et la Bęte
12h15 Peeping Tom
13h55 The Sheep Has Five Legs
15h35 Guns at Batasi
17h15 Hiroshima, Mon Amour
18h45 Muriel
20h40 River of No Return
22h10 Seven Thieves
00h10 UN ANGE POUR SATAN
01h40 The Battle of Algiers
03h40 Scent of a Woman
05h25 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS