Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Clarke Tech 5000C Aac+

  1. #1

    Clarke Tech 5000C Aac+

    Hello guys,

    Today, french HD channels uses aac+ ! And now, I don't hear a word. I've tried to set up the new firmware with aac+ but the system said that the firmware is not good ! Anyone has an idea in order to hear somewhat on french hd channels ?

    Thanks and sorry for the really bad english.

  2. #2

    Re: Clarke Tech 5000C Aac+

    Hello, in Brazil the same thing , all HD is AAC+, I've heard that AZBOX Elite/Premium has AAC+. Where is the Clarke Tech ???
    I have a CT-5000C plus either.

    Best regards.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-09-2008
    Location
    France LYon sub
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Clarke Tech 5000C Aac+

    a new firmware is avaiabble 179 and everything is OK

    JP

Similar Threads

  1. Tutorial Guide for updating the clarke-tech/guia paso paso para actualizar el clarke-tech
    By CurroHD in forum Clarke-Tech / Xtrend Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-06-2017, 19:00:31
  2. Tutorial Dr.HD F16>Clarke-Tech/Clarke-Tech>Dr.HD F16/Repair-Reparar Ctech
    By CurroHD in forum Clarke-Tech / Xtrend Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 12-12-2015, 17:57:57
  3. Question aiuto Clarke Tech 5000C
    By sandriiiii in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 22-04-2009, 18:32:15
  4. Info clark tech 5000c plus
    By nicodella in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-04-2009, 15:46:43
  5. Clarke-Tech Setting by GioppyGio® Update 01/12/2008 per Plus e normal Clarke-Tech 310
    By GioppyGio in forum Clarke-Tech / Xtrend Software and Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-12-2008, 13:51:47

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •