CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 03-06-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4



Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere


07h10 TOUT DOIT DISPARAITRE
08h45 MADAME IRMA
10h20 Wild Wild West
12h05 Les Petites Vacances
13h40 Accepted
15h10 Ali G indahouse
16h40 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
18h05 Love Songs
19h40
19h55
20h00
20h40 Déjà Vu
22h45 Eragon
00h30 CA N'EMPECHE PAS LES SENTIMENTS
02h05 Dark Blue
04h05 Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train

Famiz

06h20 Bedknobs and Broomsticks
08h15 LES AVENTURES DE TSATSIKI
09h50 TSATSIKI 2
11h15 The Tigger Movie
12h35 Treasure Island
14h10 Blind Date
15h45 Meet the Applegates
17h20 Loser
18h55 Second Best
20h40 The Cable Guy
22h15 TOUT LE MONDE PEUT SE TROMPER
23h45 The Captain
01h25 LA REVOLTE DES ENFANTS
03h10 MASSAI, LES GUERRIERS DE LA PLUIE
04h40 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Frisson

08h00 UN CRIME
09h25 PUSHING THE LIMITS
11h05 Rescue Dawn
13h15 The Medusa Touch
14h55 Ghost Rider
16h45 The Gingerbread Man
18h40 MAX ET JEREMIE
20h40 Blink
22h25 Harsh Times
00h20 Calvaire
01h50 LANNY CHIENNE INFIDELE
03h28 LA PROIE
05h15 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

06h40 Vera Drake
08h40 FILLES UNIQUES
10h05 Field of Dreams
11h50 About a Boy
13h30
13h45 The Wedding Singer
15h20 While You Were Sleeping
17h00 The Piano
19h00 MES COPINES
20h40 MARIAGES !
22h20 Maria Full of Grace
00h00
00h40 ODETTE TOULEMONDE
02h20 DANSE AVEC LUI
04h10 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Star

06h00 VAS-Y MAMAN
07h40 The Professional
09h25 Mad Dog and Glory
11h05 Barton Fink
13h00 The Hit
14h40 JFK
16h55 L'ANNEE PROCHAINE SI TOUT VA BIEN
18h30 I COMME ICARE
20h40 Mortal Thoughts
22h25 Straight Time
00h15 Flesh + Blood
02h20 Y'A BON LES BLANCS
03h55 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Culte

08h45 Offside
10h15 Germany in Autumn
12h15 SILENTIUM
14h10 TIME
15h50 IRINA PALM
17h30 The Elephant Man
19h35 LE CINEMA CHINOIS, HIER ET ...
20h40 Lola
22h35 Golden Balls
00h05 BAXTER, VERA BAXTER
01h40 L'APRES-MIDI DE MONSIEUR ANDESMAS
03h00 LA NUIT PORTE-JARRETELLES
04h25 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

07h55 LES BARBOUZES
09h40 AU BONHEUR DES DAMES
11h05 ANGELIQUE, MARQUISE DES ANGES
13h00 Behind the Screen
13h55 LE GENTLEMAN D'EPSOM
15h20 They're a Weird Mob
17h15 My Name Is Nobody
19h05 LA MALIBRAN
20h40 Cluny Brown
22h15 Hiroshima, Mon Amour
23h45 Muriel
01h40 Marianne de Ma Jeunesse
03h25 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS