Premiere listings 04-06-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1

06:05 - 08:10 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
08:10 - 10:00 Waitress
10:00 - 12:00 We Own the Night
12:00 - 14:20 La Vie en Rose
14:20 - 15:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
15:55 - 18:00 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:00 - 19:55 We Own the Night
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Get Smart
22:05 - 00:10 3:10 to Yuma
00:10 - 02:15 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
02:15 - 03:50 Resident Evil: Extinction
03:50 - 05:40 Get Smart
05:40 - 06:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell

Premiere 2

07:05 - 09:10 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
09:10 - 11:00 Waitress
11:00 - 13:00 We Own the Night
13:00 - 15:20 La Vie en Rose
15:20 - 16:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
16:55 - 19:00 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:00 - 20:55 We Own the Night
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:05 Get Smart
23:05 - 01:10 3:10 to Yuma
01:10 - 03:15 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:15 - 04:50 Resident Evil: Extinction
04:50 - 06:40 Get Smart

Premiere 3

07:05 - 09:10 Jindabyne
09:10 - 11:00 Danielle Steel: Im sicheren Hafen
11:00 - 12:50 Daddy ohne Plan
12:50 - 14:20 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
14:20 - 16:25 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
16:25 - 18:05 The Invasion
18:05 - 19:55 Gone Baby Gone - Kein Kinderspiel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 Across the Universe
22:30 - 00:20 Daddy ohne Plan
00:20 - 02:10 30 Days of Night
02:10 - 03:50 28 Weeks Later
03:50 - 06:05 Across the Universe

Premiere 4

06:40 - 08:55 Sie waren Helden
08:55 - 10:30 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
10:30 - 12:10 Next
12:10 - 15:00 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
15:00 - 16:45 Saving Sarah Cain
16:45 - 18:15 Perfect Creature
18:15 - 19:55 Im Land der Frauen
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
22:10 - 00:20 Sie waren Helden
00:20 - 02:15 Death Proof
02:15 - 03:55 Die Fährte des Grauens
03:55 - 05:50 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
05:50 - 07:20 Perfect Creature

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Madagascar 2
06:30 - 08:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
07:00 - 08:25 Madagascar 2
07:00 - 08:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
07:30 - 09:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
08:15 - 09:40 Madagascar 2
08:30 - 10:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
08:30 - 11:05 Zodiac
08:45 - 10:10 Madagascar 2
09:00 - 10:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
09:00 - 11:35 Zodiac
09:45 - 11:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
10:00 - 11:25 Madagascar 2
10:30 - 11:55 Madagascar 2
10:30 - 12:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:00 - 12:25 Madagascar 2
11:00 - 12:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:30 - 13:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
11:30 - 14:05 Zodiac
11:45 - 13:10 Madagascar 2
12:00 - 13:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
12:00 - 14:35 Zodiac
12:15 - 13:40 Madagascar 2
12:30 - 14:00 The Lodger
12:30 - 14:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
12:30 - 15:05 Zodiac
12:45 - 14:10 Madagascar 2
13:00 - 14:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
13:30 - 14:55 Madagascar 2
13:45 - 15:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
14:00 - 15:25 Madagascar 2
14:15 - 16:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
14:30 - 15:55 Madagascar 2
14:30 - 16:00 The Lodger
14:30 - 16:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
14:30 - 17:05 Zodiac
15:00 - 17:35 Zodiac
15:15 - 16:40 Madagascar 2
15:30 - 18:05 Zodiac
15:45 - 17:10 Madagascar 2
16:00 - 17:30 Redbelt
16:00 - 17:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
16:15 - 17:40 Madagascar 2
16:30 - 18:00 The Lodger
16:30 - 18:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
17:00 - 18:25 Madagascar 2
17:30 - 18:55 Madagascar 2
17:30 - 20:05 Zodiac
18:00 - 19:25 Madagascar 2
18:00 - 20:35 Zodiac
18:15 - 20:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
18:30 - 20:00 The Lodger
18:30 - 20:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
18:30 - 21:05 Zodiac
18:45 - 20:10 Madagascar 2
18:45 - 20:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
19:15 - 20:40 Madagascar 2
19:45 - 21:10 Madagascar 2
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Madagascar 2
20:30 - 22:00 The Lodger
20:30 - 22:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
20:30 - 23:05 Zodiac
21:00 - 22:25 Madagascar 2
21:00 - 22:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
21:00 - 23:35 Zodiac
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 00:05 Zodiac
21:30 - 22:55 Madagascar 2
22:15 - 23:40 Madagascar 2
22:30 - 00:00 The Lodger
22:30 - 00:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:10 Madagascar 2
22:45 - 00:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:15 - 00:40 Madagascar 2
23:15 - 01:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:30 - 01:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
23:30 - 02:05 Zodiac
00:00 - 01:25 Madagascar 2
00:00 - 02:35 Zodiac
00:30 - 01:55 Madagascar 2
00:30 - 02:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
01:30 - 03:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
01:30 - 03:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
01:45 - 03:10 Madagascar 2
02:15 - 03:40 Madagascar 2
02:30 - 04:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
02:30 - 05:05 Zodiac
03:00 - 05:35 Zodiac
03:30 - 04:55 Madagascar 2
03:30 - 05:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
03:45 - 05:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
04:00 - 05:25 Madagascar 2

Premiere Filmclassics

06:05 - 08:00 The Buddy System
08:00 - 09:45 Bachelor Party
09:45 - 11:25 Say Anything…
11:25 - 13:25 Toys
13:25 - 15:00 Senseless
15:00 - 16:40 New Jersey Drive
16:40 - 18:10 Meet the Applegates
18:10 - 19:55 Jumpin' at the Boneyard
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Flashdance
21:50 - 00:00 Showgirls
00:00 - 01:50 Stick
01:50 - 03:20 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
03:20 - 05:10 Judgment Night
05:10 - 06:40 Die Killertomaten schlagen zurück

Premiere Filmfest

06:55 - 09:00 The Contender
09:00 - 10:45 Imagining Argentina
10:45 - 12:10 Cold Fever
12:10 - 14:10 Marathon Man
14:10 - 16:10 Head in the Clouds
16:10 - 17:40 A Walk with Love and Death
17:40 - 19:55 The World According to Garp
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Muxmäuschenstill
21:50 - 00:05 The Joy Luck Club
00:05 - 02:05 The Namesake
02:05 - 03:50 Metal: a Headbanger's Journey
03:50 - 05:00 Rauschgift-Banditen
05:00 - 06:40 The Innocents

MGM

06:00 - 07:55 The Perez Family
07:55 - 09:25 Sweet Dreams
09:25 - 11:11 Bigger than the Sky
11:11 - 12:30 The Halliday Brand
12:30 - 14:06 High-ballin'
14:06 - 15:40 Danielle Steel: Väter
15:40 - 17:10 Fatal Instinct
17:10 - 18:40 Devil Winds
18:40 - 20:15 Final Justice
20:15 - 21:50 A Kiss before Dying
21:50 - 23:10 The Brass Legend
23:10 - 00:50 Spellbinder
00:50 - 02:50 Colors
02:50 - 04:30 The Tenth Man
04:30 - 06:05 Easy Money

ELVIS