CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 04-06-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4



Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere

06h00 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES
07h00 MADAME IRMA
08h40 APRES LUI
10h10 DE SOIE ET DE CENDRE
11h50 Traffic
14h15 Dark Blue
16h10 Red Road
18h05 LE CANDIDAT
19h40 HOLLYWOOD LIVE
19h55
20h40 TAXI 4
22h10 Déjà Vu
00h20 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
01h45 LES AMBITIEUX
03h10 The Breed
04h40 JE REGLE MON PAS SUR LE PAS DE MON ...

Famiz

07h25 LE TICKET GAGNANT
09h00 The Captain
10h40 LES VACANCIERS
12h05 FAMILY MIX
12h35 PAPA EST PARTI, MAMAN AUSSI
14h15 Western
16h00 Kirikou and the Sorceress
17h05 There's Only One Jimmy Grimble
18h50 HOLLYWOOD SINGING AND DANCING : A ...
20h40 Heidi
22h20 The Cable Guy
23h55 LA TOUR, PRENDS GARDE !
01h25 MASSAI, LES GUERRIERS DE LA PLUIE
02h55 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Frisson

08h15 MAX ET JEREMIE
10h15 CONCORDIA
11h40
12h05 MIDDLEMAN
13h45 A Perfect Murder
15h30 Rescue Dawn
17h35 Blind Side
19h10 FRANCK SPADONE
20h40 Crank
22h10 LE COUPERET
00h15 ROCCO : BELLES BLONDES AUX GROS ...
02h18 Calvaire
03h50 PUSHING THE LIMITS
05h25 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

07h52
08h20 A LA RECHERCHE DE LA LIBERTE
09h50 In the Cut
11h50 LA PASSANTE DU SANS-SOUCI
13h45 ZONE LIBRE
15h25 DANSE AVEC LUI
17h20 Kinky Boots
19h05 IMAGINE ME & YOU
20h40 Notes on a Scandal
22h10 Elizabeth
00h15 Maria Full of Grace
01h50 FILLES UNIQUES
03h10 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Star

06h40 HOTEL DE FRANCE
08h20 LE CINEMA DE PAPA
09h55 LA GAMINE
11h25 Sunset
13h15 LE GARDE DU CORPS
14h45 Diabolo Menthe
16h25 I COMME ICARE
18h30 MILLE MILLIARDS DE DOLLARS
20h40 Peggy Sue Got Married
22h20 Mad Dog and Glory
00h00 Marathon Man
02h00 LES DAMES DE LA COTE
03h30 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Culte

08h30 Liam
10h00 L'APRES-MIDI DE MONSIEUR ANDESMAS
11h20 Germany in Autumn
13h20 Twelve and Holding
14h55 Into Great Silence
17h40 Offside
19h10
19h45 KIJU YOSHIDA
20h40 La Pelle
22h50 WWW : WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD
00h30 India Song
02h25 Velvet Goldmine

Classic

08h15 La Chamade
09h55 My Name Is Nobody
11h50 The Battle of Algiers
13h50 They're a Weird Mob
15h40 Peeping Tom
17h20 LA MAIN DU DIABLE
18h40 La Ronde
20h15 BOULEVARD DU CLASSIC
20h15
20h40 The Shepherd of the Hills
22h10 The Wind Cannot Read
00h00 The Sheep Has Five Legs
01h40 LES PIANOS MECANIQUES
03h20 UN ANGE POUR SATAN
04h50 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS