Premiere listings 05-06-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:10 - 07:45 Hauptsache verliebt
07:45 - 09:25 Nancy Drew
09:25 - 11:25 3:10 to Yuma
11:25 - 14:00 There Will Be Blood
14:00 - 15:55 Superbad
15:55 - 18:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
18:25 - 19:55 8 Blickwinkel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Wind Chill
21:50 - 23:20 Bats 2: Blutige Ernte
23:20 - 00:55 Species IV - Das Erwachen
00:55 - 02:40 Halloween
02:40 - 04:10 8 Blickwinkel
04:10 - 06:05 Die Schwester der Königin

Premiere 2

06:40 - 07:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell
07:10 - 08:45 Hauptsache verliebt
08:45 - 10:25 Nancy Drew
10:25 - 12:25 3:10 to Yuma
12:25 - 15:00 There Will Be Blood
15:00 - 16:55 Superbad
16:55 - 19:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
19:25 - 20:55 8 Blickwinkel
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Wind Chill
22:50 - 00:20 Bats 2: Blutige Ernte
00:20 - 01:55 Species IV - Das Erwachen
01:55 - 03:40 Halloween
03:40 - 05:10 8 Blickwinkel
05:10 - 07:05 Die Schwester der Königin

Premiere 3

06:05 - 08:10 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
08:10 - 10:00 Waitress
10:00 - 12:00 We Own the Night
12:00 - 14:20 La Vie en Rose
14:20 - 15:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
15:55 - 18:00 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:00 - 19:55 We Own the Night
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Get Smart
22:05 - 00:10 3:10 to Yuma
00:10 - 02:15 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
02:15 - 03:50 Resident Evil: Extinction
03:50 - 05:40 Get Smart
05:40 - 06:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell

Premiere 4

07:20 - 08:45 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
08:45 - 10:10 Reno 911!: Miami
10:10 - 11:40 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
11:40 - 13:15 Der Sumpf
13:15 - 14:45 Leroy
14:45 - 16:25 The Gravedancers
16:25 - 18:00 Save the Last Dance 2
18:00 - 19:55 Black Snake Moan
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 22:40 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
22:40 - 00:40 Breaking and Entering
00:40 - 02:20 Planet Terror
02:20 - 04:25 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
04:25 - 06:05 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Madagascar 2
06:30 - 08:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
08:15 - 09:40 Madagascar 2
08:30 - 10:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
08:30 - 11:05 Zodiac
10:00 - 11:25 Madagascar 2
10:30 - 12:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:00 - 12:25 Madagascar 2
11:30 - 13:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:30 - 14:05 Zodiac
11:45 - 13:10 Madagascar 2
12:00 - 13:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
12:30 - 14:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
12:30 - 15:05 Zodiac
12:45 - 14:10 Madagascar 2
13:30 - 14:55 Madagascar 2
13:30 - 15:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
14:15 - 16:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
14:30 - 15:55 Madagascar 2
14:30 - 16:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
14:30 - 17:05 Zodiac
15:15 - 16:40 Madagascar 2
15:30 - 18:05 Zodiac
15:45 - 17:10 Madagascar 2
16:00 - 17:30 Redbelt
16:00 - 17:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
16:15 - 17:40 Madagascar 2
16:30 - 18:00 U-900
16:30 - 18:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
17:00 - 18:25 Madagascar 2
17:30 - 18:55 Madagascar 2
17:30 - 20:05 Zodiac
18:00 - 19:25 Madagascar 2
18:00 - 20:35 Zodiac
18:15 - 20:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
18:30 - 20:00 U-900
18:30 - 20:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
18:30 - 21:05 Zodiac
18:45 - 20:10 Madagascar 2
18:45 - 20:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
19:15 - 20:40 Madagascar 2
19:45 - 21:10 Madagascar 2
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Madagascar 2
20:30 - 22:00 U-900
20:30 - 22:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
20:30 - 23:05 Zodiac
21:00 - 22:25 Madagascar 2
21:00 - 22:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
21:00 - 23:35 Zodiac
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 00:05 Zodiac
21:30 - 22:55 Madagascar 2
22:15 - 23:40 Madagascar 2
22:30 - 00:00 U-900
22:30 - 00:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:10 Madagascar 2
22:45 - 00:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:15 - 00:40 Madagascar 2
23:15 - 01:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:30 - 01:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
23:30 - 02:05 Zodiac
00:00 - 01:25 Madagascar 2
00:00 - 02:35 Zodiac
00:30 - 01:55 Madagascar 2
00:30 - 02:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
01:30 - 03:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
01:30 - 03:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
01:45 - 03:10 Madagascar 2
02:15 - 03:40 Madagascar 2
02:30 - 04:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
02:30 - 05:05 Zodiac
03:00 - 05:35 Zodiac
03:30 - 04:55 Madagascar 2
03:30 - 05:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
03:45 - 05:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
04:00 - 05:25 Madagascar 2

Premiere Filmclassics

06:40 - 08:15 Siegfried
08:15 - 10:00 Firstborn
10:00 - 11:35 Flashdance
11:35 - 13:45 Showgirls
13:45 - 15:35 The Buddy System
15:35 - 16:55 Vision der Dunkelheit
16:55 - 18:25 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
18:25 - 19:55 Siegfried
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Mehr Pech als Verstand
21:45 - 23:10 Der Wixxer
23:10 - 00:40 Madhouse
00:40 - 02:10 Ripper 2
02:10 - 03:30 Mimic 3
03:30 - 04:55 Thumbelina
04:55 - 06:35 In Enemy Hands

Premiere Filmfest

06:40 - 08:40 Fur: an Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus
08:40 - 11:00 The Joy Luck Club
11:00 - 13:05 A Wedding
13:05 - 14:55 Memento
14:55 - 16:20 Sorry, Wrong Number
16:20 - 17:50 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
17:50 - 19:55 21 Grams
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Mad City
22:10 - 00:00 The Paper Chase
00:00 - 01:50 Memento
01:50 - 03:45 Miller's Crossing
03:45 - 05:40 Mad City
05:40 - 07:25 The Loss of Sexual Innocence

MGM

06:05 - 07:45 Joseph Andrews
07:45 - 09:15 Born to Win
09:15 - 10:45 Shag
10:45 - 12:20 The Billion Dollar Hobo
12:20 - 13:50 The War Within - Vom Opfer zum Attentäter
13:50 - 15:45 The Black Stallion
15:45 - 17:16 Save Me
17:16 - 18:51 Hell Boats
18:51 - 20:15 Stone Cold
20:15 - 21:55 Across 110th Street
21:55 - 23:21 Submarine X-1
23:21 - 01:10 The Man Who Loved Women
01:10 - 02:55 Patty Hearst
02:55 - 04:25 Tagebuch eines Italieners
04:25 - 06:15 Beat Street

ELVIS