Matches Broadcast on TV 06-06-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
06/6/2009 8:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia North Korea -- : -- Iran Final Qualifiers
Round: 8
Group 2
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Eurosport British
Saudi Sports
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Fox Soccer Channel
AL Sharjah 2
EuroSport Nordic
Saturday
06/6/2009 12:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Zambia -- : -- Rwanda Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 3
Away match

Nile Sports
ART Sport 4
Nile Sports - Local
Saturday
06/6/2009 13:00 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga SC Magdeburg -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen Week: 34
Home match

DSF Sport
Saturday
06/6/2009 13:00 Friendlies - National South Africa - First -- : -- Poland - First
TVP 1
Saturday
06/6/2009 13:00 French Open - Women (1) Dinara Safina - Russia -- : -- (7) Svetlana Kuznetsova - Russia Final

Eurosport
TRT 3 Turkey
ZDF Germany
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport France
France 2
Morocco TV 2M Local
RTS 2
Maroc 1M
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
06/6/2009 13:45 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Lithuania - Youth -- : -- Greece - Youth Group 9

Mega
Saturday
06/6/2009 14:05 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Uzbekistan -- : -- Japan Final Qualifiers
Round: 8
Group 1
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
ART Sport 3
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Aljazeera Sport +2
AL Sharjah 2
Saturday
06/6/2009 14:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Gabon -- : -- Togo Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 1
Saturday
06/6/2009 14:30 Morocco Basketball League FUS Rabat -- : -- IRT TANGER Demi Final
Away match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
06/6/2009 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Azerbaijan -- : -- Wales Group 4
Home match

Az TV
BBC 2 Wales
BBC Interactive
Saturday
06/6/2009 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Kazakstan -- : -- England Group 6
Home match

Sport TV 1
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Polsat Sport Extra
Serbia) Sport Klub)
TV2 Sport
Sport.ro - Romania
Alfa TV Cyprus
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Saturday
06/6/2009 15:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovakia -- : -- San Marino Group 3
Home match

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Saturday
06/6/2009 15:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Macedonia -- : -- Norway Group 9
Away match

ViaSat Ticket 2
ViaSat Ticket 4
Sport 1 NL
Sitel
Sport 2 Ukr
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Qatar -- : -- Australia Final Qualifiers
Round: 8
Group 1
Home match

ART Sport 2
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
EuroSport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Finland -- : -- Liechtenstein Group 4
Away match

NTV+Fudbol
C+Sport (Finland)
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Belarus -- : -- Andorra Group 6
Home match

Serbia) Sport Klub)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Georgia - First -- : -- Moldova - First
Georgian TV
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Estonia - First -- : -- Equatorial Guinea - First
ETV (Estonia)
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:15 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia United Arab Emirates -- : -- South Korea Final Qualifiers
Round: 8
Group 2
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport +2
ART Sport 6
AL Sharjah 2
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:15 Spain ACB Basketball League Tau Ceramica -- : -- Real Madrid Semifinals

TVE La 2
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:30 Spanish League 2nd Div. Cordoba -- : -- Las Palmas Week: 39
Home match

TV Canaria
Saturday
06/6/2009 16:30 International Toulon Festival France - U-20 -- : -- Portugal - U-20 Round: 2
Group B

Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Eurosport British
Saudi Sports
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
Saturday
06/6/2009 17:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Tunisia -- : -- Mozambique Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 2
Away match

ART Sport 2
Saturday
06/6/2009 17:00 Italian Calcio League B Ancona -- : -- Rimini Relegation
Away match

Sky Calcio
Saturday
06/6/2009 17:00 France Pro A Basketball League Orleans -- : -- Le Mans Semifinals

Sport +
Saturday
06/6/2009 17:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Bulgaria -- : -- Ireland Group 8
Home match

RTE One
Setanta Sport1
Megasport
Sport 1 Ukraine
Saturday
06/6/2009 17:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Cyprus -- : -- Montenegro Group 8
Away match

TV Montenegro
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Lithuania -- : -- Romania Group 7
Home match

Romania 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
NTV plus Sport
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Sweden -- : -- Denmark Group 1
Away match

Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
Digit ALB
Serbia) Sport Klub)
TV6 (Sweden)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Croatia -- : -- Ukraine Group 6
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
TRK Ukraina
Premiere Sport CL2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 NL
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:15 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Hungary - Youth -- : -- Luxembourg - Youth Group 3

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Serbia -- : -- Austria Group 7
Home match

NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Premiere Sport CL5
Premiere Sport CL8
TV Romania 2
RTS 1
Direct 8
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Iceland -- : -- Netherlands Group 9
Home match

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 2 Ukr
RTL 4
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Albania -- : -- Portugal Group 1
Home match

RTPi Portugal
SuperSport 1
RTP Africa
SIC
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Rom
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:45 International Toulon Festival Chile - U-20 -- : -- Qatar - U-20 Round: 2
Group B

Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Eurosport British
Saudi Sports
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
Saturday
06/6/2009 18:50 Friendlies - National Italy - First -- : -- Northern Ireland - First
RAI Uno Italy
BBC Three
BBC 2 (Northern Ireland)
Saturday
06/6/2009 19:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Uruguay -- : -- Brazil Round: 13
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Canal+ (Spain)
NTV Plus Football
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 1
Viasat Sport (Danmark)
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport TV 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
06/6/2009 20:50 WC2010 S. American Qual. Bolivia -- : -- Venezuela Round: 13
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
C+Deporte 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
06/6/2009 21:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Argentina -- : -- Colombia Round: 13
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Canal+ (Spain)
Saudi Sports
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport TV 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Saturday
06/6/2009 22:50 WC2010 S. American Qual. Paraguay -- : -- Chile Round: 13
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 1
Polsat Sport Extra
TV2 Sport
Viasat Sport Baltic

ELVIS