Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
07/6/2009 10:30 Eurobasket Finals Women Ukraine -- : -- Slovakia Group A

Sport 1 Hungary
STV 3
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
07/6/2009 10:30 Eurobasket Finals Women Lithuania -- : -- Serbia Group C

Sport 1 Hungary
STV 3
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
07/6/2009 12:45 Eurobasket Finals Women Belarus -- : -- Israel Group D

Sport 1 Hungary
STV 3
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
07/6/2009 12:45 Eurobasket Finals Women Greece -- : -- Hungary Group B

Sport 1 Hungary
STV 3
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
07/6/2009 13:00 Denmark Division 1 League Silkeborg -- : -- Frem
TV2 Sport
Sunday
07/6/2009 13:00 French Open - Men (23) Robin Soderling - Sweden -- : -- (2) Roger Federer - Switzerland Final

Eurosport
ZDF Germany
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
France 2
RTS 2
Tennis Channel
BBCi
super tennis
Sunday
07/6/2009 14:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Cameroon -- : -- Morocco Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 1
Maroc 1M
Sunday
07/6/2009 15:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Benin -- : -- Sudan Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 4
Away match

ART Sport 2
Sunday
07/6/2009 15:00 Eurobasket Finals Women Czech Republic -- : -- Spain Group A

Sport 1 Hungary
STV 3
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
07/6/2009 15:20 Eurobasket Finals Women Russia -- : -- Turkey Group C

Sport 1 Hungary
STV 3
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
07/6/2009 16:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Nigeria -- : -- Kenya Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 2
Away match

ART Sport 3
Sunday
07/6/2009 16:00 Morrocan Super League OC Khouribga -- : -- Ittihad Khemisset Week: 29
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
07/6/2009 17:00 Italian Calcio League B Empoli -- : -- Brescia Promotion
Away match

Sky Calcio 2
Sunday
07/6/2009 17:00 Spain ACB Basketball League Regal Barcelona -- : -- Unicaja Malaga Semifinals

Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
07/6/2009 17:00 Morocco Basketball League Raja Casablanca -- : -- ASS Demi Final
Away match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
07/6/2009 17:00 International Toulon Festival Argentina - U-20 -- : -- United Arab Emirates - U-20 Round: 3
Group A

Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
EuroSport 2
Sunday
07/6/2009 17:00 International Toulon Festival Netherlands - U-20 -- : -- Egypt - U-20 Round: 3
Group A

Eurosport British
Saudi Sports
Dubai Sports 2
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport Nordic
Sunday
07/6/2009 17:30 German Basketball Bundesliga EWE Baskets Oldenburg -- : -- Brose Baskets Bamberg Semifinals

Eurosport Deutschland
Sunday
07/6/2009 17:30 Eurobasket Finals Women Italy -- : -- France Group D

Sport 1 Hungary
STV 3
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
07/6/2009 17:30 Eurobasket Finals Women Latvia -- : -- Poland Group B

Sport 1 Hungary
STV 3
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
07/6/2009 18:30 Spanish League 2nd Div. CD Tenerife -- : -- Xerez Week: 39
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
07/6/2009 19:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Mali -- : -- Ghana Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 4
Away match

ART Sport 3
Sunday
07/6/2009 19:00 Italian Calcio League B Grosseto -- : -- Livorno Promotion
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sunday
07/6/2009 19:00 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Avaí -- : -- Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Week: 5
Away match

SuperSport 1
Sportmania
Evrokom Bulgaria
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
Sport Klub (Polska)
PFC International (Brasilian)
Sunday
07/6/2009 19:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Algeria -- : -- Egypt Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 3
Away match

ART Sport 2
Egyptian Space Ch.
Algerian TV
Egypt TV 2
Nile Sports - Local
Algerie 3 (A3)
Algerian 1 -Local
Algerian Fourth
Sunday
07/6/2009 20:30 WC2010 S. American Qual. Peru -- : -- Ecuador Round: 13
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Sport TV 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sunday
07/6/2009 21:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Fluminense FC -- : -- Botafogo FR Week: 5
Away match

PFC International (Brasilian)

ELVIS