Premiere listings 09-06-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:10 - 07:50 The Gravedancers
07:50 - 09:25 .45
09:25 - 10:55 Hot Rod
10:55 - 12:40 The Flying Scotsman
12:40 - 14:20 Nancy Drew
14:20 - 15:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
15:55 - 17:20 Das doppelte Lottchen
17:20 - 19:55 There Will Be Blood
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Eastern Promises
22:00 - 23:30 8 Blickwinkel
23:30 - 00:55 Bats 2: Blutige Ernte
00:55 - 02:40 Danielle Steel: Im sicheren Hafen
02:40 - 04:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
04:10 - 06:45 There Will Be Blood

Premiere 2

07:10 - 08:50 The Gravedancers
08:50 - 10:25 .45
10:25 - 11:55 Hot Rod
11:55 - 13:40 The Flying Scotsman
13:40 - 15:20 Nancy Drew
15:20 - 16:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
16:55 - 18:20 Das doppelte Lottchen
18:20 - 20:55 There Will Be Blood
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 Eastern Promises
23:00 - 00:30 8 Blickwinkel
00:30 - 01:55 Bats 2: Blutige Ernte
01:55 - 03:40 Danielle Steel: Im sicheren Hafen
03:40 - 05:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
05:10 - 07:45 There Will Be Blood

Premiere 3

06:10 - 07:45 Totally Awesome
07:45 - 09:15 The Brothers Solomon
09:15 - 11:00 Clubland
11:00 - 12:45 Mein Kind vom Mars
12:45 - 14:10 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
14:10 - 16:25 La Vie en Rose
16:25 - 18:05 Hauptsache verliebt
18:05 - 19:55 Get Smart
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Bachelor Party 2 - Die große Sause
22:00 - 23:35 Nur über ihre Leiche - Meine himmlische Verlobte und ich
23:35 - 01:15 Stellungswechsel
01:15 - 03:05 30 Days of Night
03:05 - 04:45 Bachelor Party 2 - Die große Sause
04:45 - 06:10 Hollywoods Top-Stars auf 4 Pfoten

Premiere 4

06:00 - 07:30 Lake Placid 2
07:30 - 09:05 Save the Last Dance 2
09:05 - 11:45 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
11:45 - 13:20 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
13:20 - 15:15 Stomp the Yard
15:15 - 16:45 Vergeltung
16:45 - 18:10 Reno 911!: Miami
18:10 - 19:55 Disturbia
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 3:10 to Yuma
22:20 - 01:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
01:00 - 02:35 Severance
02:35 - 04:20 Saving Sarah Cain
04:20 - 05:55 Die Fährte des Grauens
05:55 - 07:35 The Lookout

Premiere Direkt

16:00 - 17:30 The Lodger
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:15 - 22:00 24
23:30 - 00:50 Monster Arche
01:30 - 02:50 Monster Arche

Premiere Filmclassics

06:20 - 08:05 The Jewel of the Nile
08:05 - 10:05 The Newton Boys
10:05 - 11:45 My Girl 2
11:45 - 13:20 Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
13:20 - 15:10 Bachelor Party
15:10 - 16:55 Racing Stripes
16:55 - 18:25 Office Space
18:25 - 19:55 Firestorm
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Footloose
22:00 - 23:25 Missing in Action 2: the Beginning
23:25 - 01:00 Earth vs the Spider
01:00 - 02:30 Fortress
02:30 - 04:00 Almost Heroes
04:00 - 05:35 Switchblade Romance
05:35 - 07:40 Innerspace

Premiere Filmfest

07:30 - 09:50 La Luna
09:50 - 11:45 Norma Rae
11:45 - 14:05 Joan of Arc
14:05 - 16:15 Victor/Victoria
16:15 - 18:20 The Contender
18:20 - 19:55 Muxmäuschenstill
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 eXistenZ
21:55 - 23:20 The Masque of the Red Death
23:20 - 01:35 The Joy Luck Club
01:35 - 03:20 Imagining Argentina
03:20 - 04:40 Union Station
04:40 - 05:45 The Lost Patrol
05:45 - 07:05 Return of the Fly

MGM

08:10 - 09:51 The Kentuckian
09:51 - 11:25 The Kitchen Toto
11:25 - 13:01 Beach Party
13:01 - 15:10 On the Beach
15:10 - 16:40 For Better or for Worse
16:40 - 18:45 Hoodlum
18:45 - 20:15 A Twist of Sand
20:15 - 22:06 The Pink Panther
22:06 - 23:36 Action Man - Ein Mann, ein Kämpfer
23:36 - 00:50 Troll
00:50 - 02:35 Ambush Bay
02:35 - 03:45 Five Guns West
03:45 - 05:20 Ein Tag im April
05:20 - 06:50 Where Angels Go… Trouble Follows

ELVIS