Matches Broadcast on TV 10-06-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
10/6/2009 10:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Australia -- : -- Bahrain Final Qualifiers
Round: 9
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 2
Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Eurosport British
Saudi Sports
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
EuroSport Nordic
Wednesday
10/6/2009 10:35 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Japan -- : -- Qatar Final Qualifiers
Round: 9
Group A
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
ART Sport 3
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
10/6/2009 11:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia South Korea -- : -- Saudi Arabia Final Qualifiers
Round: 9
Group B
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
EuroSport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
10/6/2009 14:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Iran -- : -- United Arab Emirates Final Qualifiers
Round: 9
Group B
Home match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
IRIB 2
Fox Soccer Channel
Wednesday
10/6/2009 15:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Macedonia -- : -- Iceland Group 9
Home match

ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Wednesday
10/6/2009 16:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Norway - Youth -- : -- Slovakia - Youth Group 7

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 16:00 International Toulon Festival Chile - U-20 -- : -- Netherlands - U-20 Semifinals

Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Ukraine -- : -- Kazakstan Group 6
Home match

Polsat Sport
TRK Ukraina
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Sweden -- : -- Malta Group 1
Away match

ViaSat Ticket 1
Digit ALB
Polsat Sport Extra
TV6 (Sweden)
TV2 Sport
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Al Jazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A Universitatea -- : -- FC Vaslui Week: 34
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A Gloria Buzau -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 34
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- Politehnica Iasi Week: 34
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
GSP TV1 (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Week: 34
Home match

Antena 1
Antena International (Romania)
GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A FC Arges Pitesti -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 34
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
GSP TV3 (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A Fc Brasov -- : -- Poli AEK Timisoara Week: 34
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A Pandurii -- : -- Otelul Galati Week: 34
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A CS Gaz Metan Medias -- : -- Cluj Week: 34
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Romania Divizia A Otopeni -- : -- FC Farul Constanta Week: 34
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
GSP TV3 (Romania)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:00 Friendlies - National Albania - First -- : -- Georgia - First
Digit ALB
Wednesday
10/6/2009 17:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Finland -- : -- Russia Group 4
Home match

NTV+Fudbol
ORT
Premiere Sport CL2
Digit ALB
C+Sport (Finland)
Fox Soccer Channel
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 18:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Montepaschi -- : -- Milano Playoffs

Sky Sport 2
Wednesday
10/6/2009 18:00 International Toulon Festival France - U-20 -- : -- Argentina - U-20 Semifinals

Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
10/6/2009 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Faroe Islands -- : -- Serbia Group 7
Home match

Premiere Sport CL5
Premiere Sport CL8
Premiere Sport CL9
RTS 1
Wednesday
10/6/2009 18:30 Friendlies - National Estonia - First -- : -- Portugal - First
ETV (Estonia)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Netherlands -- : -- Norway Group 9
Home match

Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
SBS6
ViaSat Ticket 2
TV2 Sport
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 18:45 France Pro A Basketball League SLUC Nancy -- : -- ASVEL Semifinals

Sport +
Wednesday
10/6/2009 18:50 Friendlies - National Italy - First -- : -- New Zealand - First
RAI Uno Italy
Polsat Sport Extra
Wednesday
10/6/2009 19:15 World Cup European Qualifiers England -- : -- Andorra Group 6
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sky Sport 1
Diema 2
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Galaxie
ITV 1
NTV plus Sport
Setanta Sport1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ulster TV
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
10/6/2009 21:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Ecuador -- : -- Argentina Round: 14
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Saudi Sports
Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Sport TV2
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Wednesday
10/6/2009 23:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Colombia -- : -- Peru Round: 14
Home match

Saudi Sports
Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus

ELVIS