Premiere listings 10-06-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1

06:45 - 08:00 Garfield fett im Leben
08:00 - 09:45 Employee of the Month
09:45 - 11:40 We Own the Night
11:40 - 13:10 8 Blickwinkel
13:10 - 15:00 Superbad
15:00 - 16:30 Love Lies Bleeding
16:30 - 18:25 Die Schwester der Königin
18:25 - 19:55 Daddy Day Camp
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Hush Little Baby
21:45 - 23:40 We Own the Night
23:40 - 01:20 Charlie Wilson's War
01:20 - 03:05 Death Sentence
03:05 - 04:30 Das doppelte Lottchen
04:30 - 06:15 Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe

Premiere 2

07:45 - 09:00 Garfield fett im Leben
09:00 - 10:45 Employee of the Month
10:45 - 12:40 We Own the Night
12:40 - 14:10 8 Blickwinkel
14:10 - 16:00 Superbad
16:00 - 17:30 Love Lies Bleeding
17:30 - 19:25 Die Schwester der Königin
19:25 - 20:55 Daddy Day Camp
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Hush Little Baby
22:45 - 00:40 We Own the Night
00:40 - 02:20 Charlie Wilson's War
02:20 - 04:05 Death Sentence
04:05 - 05:30 Das doppelte Lottchen
05:30 - 07:15 Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe

Premiere 3

06:10 - 07:50 The Gravedancers
07:50 - 09:25 .45
09:25 - 10:55 Hot Rod
10:55 - 12:40 The Flying Scotsman
12:40 - 14:20 Nancy Drew
14:20 - 15:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
15:55 - 17:20 Das doppelte Lottchen
17:20 - 19:55 There Will Be Blood
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Eastern Promises
22:00 - 23:30 8 Blickwinkel
23:30 - 00:55 Bats 2: Blutige Ernte
00:55 - 02:40 Danielle Steel: Im sicheren Hafen
02:40 - 04:10 Resident Evil: Extinction
04:10 - 06:45 There Will Be Blood

Premiere 4

07:35 - 09:40 3:10 to Yuma
09:40 - 11:35 Death Proof
11:35 - 13:05 Perfect Creature
13:05 - 14:35 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
14:35 - 16:05 Mittagspause
16:05 - 17:40 Der Sumpf
17:40 - 19:55 Little Children
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Evan Almighty
21:55 - 23:30 California Volleygirls
23:30 - 00:20 24
00:20 - 02:25 Ocean's Thirteen
02:25 - 04:00 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
04:00 - 05:40 Evan Almighty
05:40 - 07:15 Der Sumpf

Premiere Direkt

16:00 - 17:30 The Lodger
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:15 - 22:00 24
23:30 - 00:50 Monster Arche
01:30 - 02:50 Monster Arche

Premiere Filmclassics

07:40 - 09:20 Earth vs the Spider
09:20 - 11:10 Footloose
11:10 - 13:10 William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet
13:10 - 15:00 The Body
15:00 - 16:40 MacGyver: Jagd nach dem Schatz von Atlantis
16:40 - 18:10 Almost Heroes
18:10 - 19:55 The Jewel of the Nile
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 My Boss's Daughter
21:40 - 23:40 The Newton Boys
23:40 - 01:30 The Body
01:30 - 03:00 Taxi
03:00 - 04:25 Missing in Action 2: the Beginning
04:25 - 06:05 Say Anything…

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 08:45 Metal: a Headbanger's Journey
08:45 - 10:10 The Masque of the Red Death
10:10 - 11:45 eXistenZ
11:45 - 13:45 Fur: an Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus
13:45 - 15:40 The Last Kiss
15:40 - 17:45 A Wedding
17:45 - 19:55 One Deadly Summer
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Miller's Crossing
22:10 - 23:45 Zum Sterben zu müde
23:45 - 01:45 21 Grams
01:45 - 03:25 The Innocents
03:25 - 05:15 Miller's Crossing
05:15 - 07:15 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister

MGM

06:50 - 08:40 Slow Dancing in the Big City
08:40 - 10:06 Fifty/Fifty
10:06 - 12:05 The Trials of Oscar Wilde
12:05 - 13:46 The Black Stallion Returns
13:46 - 15:17 The Cold Room
15:17 - 16:55 House of Games
16:55 - 18:40 A Dry White Season
18:40 - 20:15 Trail of the Pink Panther
20:15 - 22:01 Adios Sabata
22:01 - 23:35 Shadow Riders - Im Schatten der Sklaven
23:35 - 01:15 Whisky and Ghosts
01:15 - 02:55 Beach Red
02:55 - 04:31 A Stranger Waits
04:31 - 06:20 The Happy Ending

ELVIS