Premiere listings 11-06-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:15 - 07:35 Kleiner Dodo
07:35 - 09:00 Princess
09:00 - 11:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
11:25 - 12:50 TMNT
12:50 - 14:20 The Brothers Solomon
14:20 - 16:25 Jindabyne
16:25 - 18:20 Gone Baby Gone - Kein Kinderspiel
18:20 - 19:55 Dan in Real Life
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Love Vegas - Extended Version
22:00 - 00:30 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
00:30 - 02:35 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
02:35 - 04:25 Halloween
04:25 - 06:10 Clubland

Premiere 2

07:15 - 08:35 Kleiner Dodo
08:35 - 10:00 Princess
10:00 - 12:25 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
12:25 - 13:50 TMNT
13:50 - 15:20 The Brothers Solomon
15:20 - 17:25 Jindabyne
17:25 - 19:20 Gone Baby Gone - Kein Kinderspiel
19:20 - 20:55 Dan in Real Life
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 Love Vegas - Extended Version
23:00 - 01:30 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
01:30 - 03:35 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
03:35 - 05:25 Halloween
05:25 - 07:10 Clubland

Premiere 3

06:45 - 08:00 Garfield fett im Leben
08:00 - 09:45 Employee of the Month
09:45 - 11:40 We Own the Night
11:40 - 13:10 8 Blickwinkel
13:10 - 15:00 Superbad
15:00 - 16:30 Love Lies Bleeding
16:30 - 18:25 Die Schwester der Königin
18:25 - 19:55 Daddy Day Camp
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Hush Little Baby
21:45 - 23:40 We Own the Night
23:40 - 01:20 Charlie Wilson's War
01:20 - 03:05 Death Sentence
03:05 - 04:30 Das doppelte Lottchen
04:30 - 06:15 Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe

Premiere 4

07:15 - 09:10 Black Snake Moan
09:10 - 10:45 California Volleygirls
10:45 - 13:05 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
13:05 - 14:55 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
14:55 - 16:35 Wintersonnenwende
16:35 - 18:20 Irina Palm
18:20 - 19:55 Shrek the Third
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:50 - 23:30 Premonition
23:30 - 01:10 The Reaping
01:10 - 02:45 Hostel: Part II
02:45 - 04:15 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
04:15 - 05:55 Premonition
05:55 - 07:20 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde

Premiere Direkt

16:00 - 17:30 The Lodger
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:15 - 22:00 24
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:30 - 00:50 Monster Arche
01:30 - 02:50 Monster Arche

Premiere Filmclassics

06:05 - 07:45 Less than Zero
07:45 - 09:15 Autobahnraser
09:15 - 10:45 Taxi
10:45 - 12:10 My Boss's Daughter
12:10 - 14:05 Switchback
14:05 - 16:00 8 Million Ways to Die
16:00 - 17:55 The Siege
17:55 - 19:55 Innerspace
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Ghost and the Darkness
22:05 - 00:05 William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet
00:05 - 01:40 Rollerball
01:40 - 03:35 8 Million Ways to Die
03:35 - 05:05 In & Out
05:05 - 06:25 PCU

Premiere Filmfest

07:15 - 09:15 The Namesake
09:15 - 10:45 Sorry, Wrong Number
10:45 - 12:20 Zum Sterben zu müde
12:20 - 14:25 House of Sand and Fog
14:25 - 16:10 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
16:10 - 18:05 Mad City
18:05 - 19:55 The Paper Chase
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Infamous
22:15 - 00:10 Pavilion of Women
00:10 - 01:45 The Final Cut
01:45 - 03:50 House of Sand and Fog
03:50 - 05:45 Infamous
05:45 - 07:55 Oscar and Lucinda

MGM

06:20 - 07:35 Die Schönheit und das Ungeheuer
07:35 - 09:05 Jiminy Glick in Gagawood
09:05 - 10:40 Unsere kleine Farm
10:40 - 12:41 The Manchurian Candidate
12:41 - 14:25 A Fish Called Wanda
14:25 - 15:50 The King and Four Queens
15:50 - 18:35 The Great Escape
18:35 - 20:15 Fargo
20:15 - 21:45 Supernova
21:45 - 23:10 Killer Klowns from Outer Space
23:10 - 00:30 Transformations
00:30 - 01:55 Eye of the Tiger
01:55 - 03:35 Stranger than Fiction
03:35 - 04:40 Abrechnung in Abilene
04:40 - 06:00 It's Alive

ELVIS