Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: To configure the right CCcam cline on diablo wifi

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    24-04-2008
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    To configure the right CCcam cline on diablo wifi

    Did you tried the server function ?
    I cannot make it work ...

    Regards

  2. #2
    →→→Admin←←← Fiku75's Avatar
    Join Date
    12-02-2008
    Location
    The Land of Eagles
    Posts
    4,292
    Uploads
    39

    Re: To configure the right cline on diablo wifi

    Quote Originally Posted by dr.sat View Post
    Did you tried the server function ?
    I cannot make it work ...

    Regards
    yes,

    for me works very well and stable, without freeze, with a clarke-tech 2100plus
    sometimes it depends from the compatibility of receivers, some other times it depends from router stability.

    for example, i'm not able to do it work with a host dns, but only with lan ip.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    05-04-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: To configure the right cline on diablo wifi

    Quote Originally Posted by fiku75 View Post
    yes,

    for me works very well and stable, without freeze, with a clarke-tech 2100plus
    sometimes it depends from the compatibility of receivers, some other times it depends from router stability.

    for example, i'm not able to do it work with a host dns, but only with lan ip.
    hello to all people it's possible know how to configure the right f line on diablo as server? many thanks for replay.

  4. #4
    VIP Member chouchou's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-05-2005
    Posts
    3,762
    Uploads
    25

    Re: To configure the right cline on diablo wifi

    Hi
    Only client not work as server

  5. #5
    VIP Member chouchou's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-05-2005
    Posts
    3,762
    Uploads
    25

    Re: To configure the right cline on diablo wifi

    Quote Originally Posted by fiku75 View Post
    To config well the cline for diablo wifi cccam;


    c:192.168.1.10 12000 user password (this is the right configuration ok)

    c: 192.168.1.10 12000 user password (not ok because there is space between c: 192.xx)

    c:dns-host.no.ip 12000 user password (not ok. for me worked only with lan ip)

    C:192.168.1.10 12000 user password (not ok because the C must be c)

    hope helped all of you

    if there are other news please update them.
    Hi mate
    CCcam Work with dns, but with only one cline

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    05-04-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Talking Re: To configure the right cline on diablo wifi

    c:dns-host.no.ip 12000 user password
    for me work great with cccam 2.11 as server

  7. #7
    →→→Admin←←← Fiku75's Avatar
    Join Date
    12-02-2008
    Location
    The Land of Eagles
    Posts
    4,292
    Uploads
    39

    Re: To configure the right cline on diablo wifi

    Quote Originally Posted by chouchou View Post
    Hi mate
    CCcam Work with dns, but with only one cline
    Hello chouchou,


    thanks for the news

    i will try dns with the last firmware 1.80.

  8. #8

    Re: To configure the right CCcam cline on diablo wifi

    can somebody explain the full procedure (steps) to setup a diablo WIFI Cam + BAse to use the CCAM plugin client feature and to configure Fausto to take the info (keys) from a server on the net ?

    Thanks

  9. #9

    Re: To configure the right CCcam cline on diablo wifi

    have diablo wifi plugged into my tv's CI slot (tv has dual dvb-s2 tuners) and it's using my 2 cards in my dreambox running cccam...i works fine but after about 20mins the red led lights up continuously and picture freezes...only unplugging and re-plugging the cam gets it to connect to cccam server again...also why does it not send the SID to cccam?

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    17-01-2007
    Posts
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Re: To configure the right CCcam cline on diablo wifi

    Hello, I too have a diablo wifi module. I want to use the same
    CCcam setup as my dreambox, how can I proceed?
    Cheers
    yusat

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Cccam with diablo wifi
    By kooney in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 28-08-2014, 18:37:40
  2. Diablo Cam Wifi - CCCam
    By ol2005 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2009, 22:15:07
  3. Help with Diablo wifi Cccam???
    By kooney in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 15-06-2009, 14:49:13
  4. Put only cline in cccam.cfg Diablo wifi !!!
    By kooney in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-05-2009, 23:28:21
  5. Cccam config in diablo wifi??
    By kooney in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-04-2009, 23:19:12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •