Matches Broadcast on TV 17-06-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Wednesday
17/6/2009 10:20 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Australia -- : -- Japan Final Qualifiers
Round: 10
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
17/6/2009 11:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia South Korea -- : -- Iran Final Qualifiers
Round: 10
Group B
Home match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Eurosport British
Saudi Sports
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
EuroSport Nordic
Wednesday
17/6/2009 14:00 Confederations Cup Spain -- : -- Iraq Round: 2
stadium: Free State
Group A
Match # 5

TRT 1 Turkey
RAI Uno Italy
DSF Sport
ART Sport 4
Romania 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Sport 1
RTE One
Eurosport France
Nederland 1
NET
NRK 1
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SVT1
TV Slovenija 2
TW 1
BH-TV1
Digit ALB
ART Sport 5
Nile Sports - Local
BBC Interactive
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
17/6/2009 16:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Bahrain -- : -- Uzbekistan Final Qualifiers
Round: 10
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
17/6/2009 17:00 Syria Cup Al-Wathbah -- : -- Al-Karamah Semifinals
Away match
Match # 61

Syrian TV 2 - Local
Wednesday
17/6/2009 18:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Saudi Arabia -- : -- North Korea Final Qualifiers
Round: 10
Group B
Home match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Eurosport Deutschland
EuroSport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
17/6/2009 18:30 Confederations Cup South Africa -- : -- New Zealand Round: 2
stadium: Royal Bafokeng
Group A
Match # 6

TRT 1 Turkey
RAI Uno Italy
DSF Sport
ART Sport 4
Sport TV 1
Sky Sport 1
RTE One
BBC Three
Eurosport France
Nederland 3
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SVT2
TV Slovenija 2
TV2 Norway
TW 1
BH-TV1
Digit ALB
ART Sport 5
Nile Sports - Local
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
17/6/2009 22:00 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship United States -- : -- Bahamas Round: 1
Group B

ART sports
Wednesday
17/6/2009 22:20 Copa Libertadores Nacional - Uruguay -- : -- Palmeiras - Brazil Quarterfinals
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Sport TV 1
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
Setanta Sports 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
17/6/2009 23:15 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Mexico -- : -- Canada Round: 1
Group A

ART sports

ELVIS