Premiere listings 17-06-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:55 - 09:15 La Vie en Rose
09:15 - 10:50 Dragonlance
10:50 - 12:30 Nancy Drew
12:30 - 14:05 Alvin and the Chipmunks
14:05 - 15:45 .45
15:45 - 18:25 There Will Be Blood
18:25 - 19:55 Pornorama oder Die Bekenntnisse der mannstollen Näherin Rita Brauchts
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Silk
22:05 - 23:55 Black August
23:55 - 01:55 3:10 to Yuma
01:55 - 03:55 Amazing Journey - The Story of The Who
03:55 - 05:20 Das doppelte Lottchen
05:20 - 06:55 All In - Alles auf Risiko

Premiere 2

06:10 - 07:55 The Flying Scotsman
07:55 - 10:15 La Vie en Rose
10:15 - 11:50 Dragonlance
11:50 - 13:30 Nancy Drew
13:30 - 15:05 Alvin and the Chipmunks
15:05 - 16:45 .45
16:45 - 19:25 There Will Be Blood
19:25 - 20:55 Pornorama oder Die Bekenntnisse der mannstollen Näherin Rita Brauchts
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:05 Silk
23:05 - 00:55 Black August
00:55 - 02:55 3:10 to Yuma
02:55 - 04:55 Amazing Journey - The Story of The Who
04:55 - 06:20 Das doppelte Lottchen

Premiere 3

06:00 - 06:35 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell
06:35 - 08:10 The Brothers Solomon
08:10 - 09:55 Bachelor Party 2 - Die große Sause
09:55 - 12:00 Jindabyne
12:00 - 14:25 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
14:25 - 16:20 Gone Baby Gone - Kein Kinderspiel
16:20 - 17:55 Nur über ihre Leiche - Meine himmlische Verlobte und ich
17:55 - 19:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Get Smart
22:05 - 23:50 Charlie Wilson's War
23:50 - 01:30 Rise: Blood Hunter
01:30 - 03:00 Love Lies Bleeding
03:00 - 04:40 Charlie Wilson's War
04:40 - 05:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
05:10 - 06:55 The Flying Scotsman

Premiere 4

06:45 - 08:20 Yellow
08:20 - 09:55 Shrek the Third
09:55 - 11:25 Rush Hour 3
11:25 - 12:55 Leroy
12:55 - 14:25 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
14:25 - 16:00 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
16:00 - 17:30 California Dreaming
17:30 - 19:55 Babel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Lookout
21:55 - 23:30 Rush Hour 3
23:30 - 00:20 24
00:20 - 02:30 Die Hard 4.0
02:30 - 04:05 Die Fährte des Grauens
04:05 - 05:45 The Lookout
05:45 - 07:20 The Legend of Lucy Keyes

Premiere Direkt

16:00 - 17:25 Married Life
20:15 - 20:55 24
23:30 - 00:45 Saw IV
01:30 - 02:45 Saw IV

Premiere Filmclassics

06:30 - 08:00 Thumbelina
08:00 - 09:40 White Noise
09:40 - 11:35 The Getaway
11:35 - 13:35 Toys
13:35 - 15:25 The Buddy System
15:25 - 16:55 Autobahnraser
16:55 - 18:25 Die unendliche Geschichte II
18:25 - 19:55 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Mehr Pech als Verstand
21:45 - 23:20 Flashdance
23:20 - 00:45 Missing in Action 2: the Beginning
00:45 - 02:50 The Delta Force
02:50 - 04:35 Braddock: Missing in Action III
04:35 - 06:20 The Survivors

Premiere Filmfest

07:10 - 09:10 Modesty Blaise
09:10 - 11:25 The World According to Garp
11:25 - 12:50 White Dog
12:50 - 15:10 Love Streams
15:10 - 16:50 His Kind of Woman
16:50 - 18:20 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
18:20 - 19:55 The Silent Touch
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Fountain
21:55 - 00:05 One Deadly Summer
00:05 - 01:55 Breakfast of Champions
01:55 - 03:40 On the Waterfront
03:40 - 05:20 The Silent Touch
05:20 - 07:40 Love Streams

MGM

06:25 - 08:40 Another Man, Another Chance
08:40 - 10:15 Waiting for the Light
10:15 - 12:05 Beat Street
12:05 - 13:45 Exposed
13:45 - 15:35 Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell
15:35 - 17:10 Hero's Island
17:10 - 18:45 Benny & Joon
18:45 - 20:15 Right to Die
20:15 - 21:40 Der Einzelgänger
21:40 - 23:05 The Indian Fighter
23:05 - 00:15 Flintenweiber
00:15 - 01:50 Heart of Midnight
01:50 - 03:20 The Visitors
03:20 - 04:50 The Black Cat
04:50 - 06:55 The Apartment

ELVIS