Premiere listings 19-06-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1

07:00 - 08:50 Employee of the Month
08:50 - 10:55 Schwerter des Königs
10:55 - 12:25 Princess
12:25 - 14:30 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
14:30 - 16:25 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
16:25 - 18:05 Dan in Real Life
18:05 - 19:55 Superbad
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Exit
22:00 - 23:40 Eastern Promises
23:40 - 01:20 Deathly Weapon
01:20 - 03:25 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
03:25 - 05:05 Exit
05:05 - 06:55 Superbad

Premiere 2

06:30 - 08:00 Hollywoods Top-Stars auf 4 Pfoten
08:00 - 09:50 Employee of the Month
09:50 - 11:55 Schwerter des Königs
11:55 - 13:25 Princess
13:25 - 15:30 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
15:30 - 17:25 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
17:25 - 19:05 Dan in Real Life
19:05 - 20:55 Superbad
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 Exit
23:00 - 00:40 Eastern Promises
00:40 - 02:20 Deathly Weapon
02:20 - 04:25 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
04:25 - 06:05 Exit

Premiere 3

06:55 - 08:40 Mein Kind vom Mars
08:40 - 10:10 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
10:10 - 11:55 Clubland
11:55 - 13:25 Totally Awesome
13:25 - 14:50 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
14:50 - 16:50 Peaceful Warrior
16:50 - 18:20 Daddy Day Camp
18:20 - 19:55 Stellungswechsel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Schwerter des Königs
22:25 - 00:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
00:25 - 01:55 Bats 2: Blutige Ernte
01:55 - 03:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
03:30 - 05:30 Die Schwester der Königin
05:30 - 07:00 Hollywoods Top-Stars auf 4 Pfoten

Premiere 4

06:00 - 07:35 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
07:35 - 09:05 TMNT
09:05 - 10:50 The Hunting Party
10:50 - 12:20 Lake Placid 2
12:20 - 14:15 Black Snake Moan
14:15 - 16:15 Breaking and Entering
16:15 - 17:50 California Volleygirls
17:50 - 19:55 Ocean's Thirteen
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 22:55 Keinohrhasen
22:55 - 01:00 Lucky You
01:00 - 02:30 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
02:30 - 04:15 Planet Terror
04:15 - 06:15 Keinohrhasen

Premiere Direkt

16:00 - 17:25 Married Life
20:15 - 20:55 24
23:30 - 00:45 Saw IV
01:30 - 02:45 Saw IV

Premiere Filmclassics

07:20 - 08:50 Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
08:50 - 10:20 Office Space
10:20 - 11:50 The Grudge
11:50 - 13:15 Der Wixxer
13:15 - 15:05 The Deal - Im Visier der Öl-Mafia
15:05 - 16:40 Rhinestone
16:40 - 18:15 Earth vs the Spider
18:15 - 19:55 The Survivors
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Clever & Smart
22:00 - 23:45 Footloose
23:45 - 01:20 Fortress
01:20 - 02:50 Samba in Mettmann
02:50 - 04:25 Almost Heroes
04:25 - 06:30 The Newton Boys

Premiere Filmfest

06:05 - 08:10 A Wedding
08:10 - 10:15 Surviving Picasso
10:15 - 12:15 Head-On
12:15 - 13:55 The Parallax View
13:55 - 15:50 Norma Rae
15:50 - 17:55 The Contender
17:55 - 19:55 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 Victor/Victoria
22:30 - 00:10 The Parallax View
00:10 - 02:25 The Joy Luck Club
02:25 - 04:10 Imagining Argentina
04:10 - 06:30 La Luna

MGM

07:05 - 08:40 Paris Blues
08:40 - 10:15 Bring mich heim
10:15 - 11:35 The Beast of Hollow Mountain
11:35 - 13:10 Dark Tower
13:10 - 15:00 Burn!
15:00 - 16:25 Where's Poppa?
16:25 - 18:35 Battle of Britain
18:35 - 20:15 The Basketball Diaries
20:15 - 22:00 A Child Is Waiting
22:00 - 23:30 Undercover Blues
23:30 - 00:55 Ninja Revenge
00:55 - 02:35 Impasse
02:35 - 04:00 Ich liebe einen Frauenmörder
04:00 - 06:30 It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World

Sci Fi


06:05 - 06:30 Bravestarr
06:30 - 06:55 Galaxy Rangers
06:55 - 07:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:45 - 08:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:35 - 09:25 Fear Stalk
09:25 - 10:15 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:15 - 11:45 Official Denial
11:45 - 12:35 Stargate: Atlantis
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 The Reluctant Agent
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Stargate Kommando SG-1
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 A Bear Named Winnie
23:30 - 01:00 A Bear Named Winnie
01:00 - 02:30 Pterodactyl - Urschrei der Gewalt
02:30 - 03:15 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:15 - 03:40 Super Force
03:40 - 04:05 Super Force
04:05 - 04:55 Raumschiff Enterprise
04:55 - 05:40 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS