Matches Broadcast on TV 20-06-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
20/6/2009 6:30

Half Time Japan J. League Gamba Osaka 0 : 1 Niigata Week: 14
Away match

EuroSport 2
Saturday
20/6/2009 12:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Zambia -- : -- Algeria Final Qualifiers
Round: 3
Group 3
Away match

ART Sport 2
Algerian 1 -Local
Saturday
20/6/2009 13:00 Volleyball World League Brazil -- : -- Finland Group D

Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
SuperSport 1
Urheilukanava
Saturday
20/6/2009 13:30 European Volleyball League Turkey -- : -- United Kingdom Group A

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
20/6/2009 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Sandefjord -- : -- Valerenga Week: 14
Away match

NRK 1
Saturday
20/6/2009 14:30 Volleyball World League Bulgaria -- : -- Japan Group C

Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Saturday
20/6/2009 15:00 Volleyball World League Netherlands -- : -- China Group A

Polsat Sport
Sport 1 NL
CCTV 5 Sports
Saturday
20/6/2009 15:00 European Volleyball League Belarus -- : -- Slovakia Group C

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Saturday
20/6/2009 15:30 European Volleyball League Croatia -- : -- Spain Group A

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
20/6/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Aalesunds FK -- : -- Rosenborg BK Week: 14
Away match

TV2 Zebra
Saturday
20/6/2009 17:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Morocco -- : -- Togo Final Qualifiers
Round: 3
Group 1
Away match

RTM1 Morroco
ART Sport 3
Maghrebiya Satellite
Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
20/6/2009 17:00 European Volleyball League Austria -- : -- Portugal Group C

Sport TV 1
Saturday
20/6/2009 17:00 FINA World League Croatia -- : -- Serbia Semifinals

HRT-TV2 Croatia
TV Montenegro
RTS 2
Saturday
20/6/2009 17:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Sudan -- : -- Ghana Final Qualifiers
Round: 3
Group 4
Away match

ART Sport 2
Saturday
20/6/2009 17:30 European Volleyball League Germany -- : -- Greece Group B

NET
Saturday
20/6/2009 18:10 WC2010 African Qualifiers Tunisia -- : -- Nigeria Final Qualifiers
Round: 3
Group 2
Away match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Aljazeera Sport 1
Tunis 7- Tunisia-Local
Saturday
20/6/2009 18:30 Confederations Cup Iraq -- : -- New Zealand Round: 3
stadium: Ellis Park
Group A
Match # 9

TRT 1 Turkey
SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
DSF Sport
ART Sport 4
Romania 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Eurosport France
Premiere Sport CL2
SVT
TV Slovenija 2
TW 1
BH-TV1
ART Sport 5
Nile Sports - Local
m1 (Hungary)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Saturday
20/6/2009 18:30 Confederations Cup South Africa -- : -- Spain Round: 3
stadium: Free State
Group A
Match # 10

TRT 1 Turkey
RAI Uno Italy
SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
DSF Sport
ART Sport 4
Romania 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
BBC Three
Eurosport France
Premiere Sport CL2
SVT
TV Slovenija 2
TW 1
BH-TV1
Digit ALB
Nile Sports - Local
m1 (Hungary)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Saturday
20/6/2009 18:30 FINA World League Montenegro -- : -- United States Semifinals

TV Montenegro
Saturday
20/6/2009 19:00 Italian Calcio League B Livorno -- : -- Brescia Promotion
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Saturday
20/6/2009 19:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Milano -- : -- Montepaschi Playoffs

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
20/6/2009 19:10 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Atletico Paranaense -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 7
Away match

C+Deporte 1
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
PFC International (Brasilian)
Saturday
20/6/2009 20:45 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Third Group A -- : -- Third Group B 5th Place

ART sports
Saturday
20/6/2009 21:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Gremio -- : -- Goias Esporte Clube Week: 7
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Nile Sports
SuperSport 1
Maroc Sport
PFC International (Brasilian)
Saturday
20/6/2009 22:00 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship 1st Group A -- : -- Second Group B Semifinals

ART sports
Saturday
20/6/2009 23:15 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship First Group B -- : -- Second Group A Semifinals

ART sports

ELVIS