Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Sunday 21.06.2009)

Astra-1 19.2 Freq:12515/H/22000 - 5/6 & 12574/H/22000 - 5/6

(UK -1 Hour)

Film 1.1

06:30 Sabrina
08:35 He Was a Quiet Man
10:10 Definitely, Maybe
12:00 Ghosts
13:40 Park
15:05 Sleuth
16:30 Asterix en de Olympische Spelen
18:30 Mr. Brooks
20:30 Into the Wild
23:00 In Bruges
00:45 10,000 BC
02:40 Man on the Moon
04:45 The Invasion

Film 1.2

04:25 There Will Be Blood
07:00 Meet the Robinsons
08:40 Kapitein Rob en het geheim van professor Lupardi
10:35 Minutemen
12:10 Nancy Drew
13:55 Giorni e nuvole
16:00 Any Given Sunday
18:35 Clubland
20:30 Untraceable
22:10 The Savages
00:05 Ass Latin As They Come
02:20 Dan in Real Life
04:00 Fido
05:30 Noise

Film 1.3

19:00 Suburban Girl
21:00 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
23:35 Penelope
01:25 Nadine
03:25 De brief voor de koning
05:20 Persepolis

Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Monday 22.06.2009)

Film 1.1

04:45 The Invasion
06:30 The Golden Compass
08:25 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
10:55 In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale
13:05 Cassandra's Dream
14:55 Gone Baby Gone
16:45 3:10 to Yuma
18:50 Then She Found Me
20:30 Dead Man's Shoes
22:10 The Spiderwick Chronicles
23:50 Julia
02:20 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
04:20 The Painted Veil

Film 1.2

04:00 Fido
05:30 Noise
07:00 Alles is liefde
09:00 The Good German
10:45 My Sassy Girl
12:20 Once
13:50 Keane
15:25 Ex Drummer
17:15 Die Fälscher
18:55 Death of a President
20:30 I'm Not There.
22:45 Nuovomondo
00:40 After Hours
02:15 Balls of Fury
03:50 [Rec]
05:10 Still Life

Film 1.3

19:00 High Fidelity
21:00 Mongol
23:10 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
01:10 Azuloscurocasinegro
02:55 Year of the Dog
04:40 Paris

Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Tuesday 23.06.2009)

Film 1.1

04:20 The Painted Veil
06:30 Talk to Me
08:25 Love in the Time of Cholera
10:40 More of Me
12:05 Step Up 2: The Streets
13:40 Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
15:35 Jumper
17:05 The Strangers
18:30 In the Valley of Elah
20:30 Aanrijding in Moscou
22:10 Daylight Robbery
23:50 Cleaner
01:20 Brooklyn Rules
03:05 Irina Palm
04:50 Factory Girl

Film 1.2

05:10 Still Life
07:00 We Are Marshall
09:15 The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising
11:10 The Mistress of Spices
12:55 Waiting to Exhale
15:05 The Savages
17:05 Forgetting Sarah Marshall
19:00 Mr. Woodcock
20:30 The Hoax
22:45 Juno
00:20 In Your Face
02:00 Margot at the Wedding
03:30 Just Add Water
05:00 Atonement

Film 1.3

19:00 Definitely, Maybe
21:00 In the Land of Women
22:40 Mad Money
00:30 The Full Monty
02:00 Semi-Pro
03:40 Barton Fink

==============

Enjoy the Movies