Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Xcam Problem.

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    15-12-2005
    Location
    England
    Posts
    133
    Uploads
    0

    Xcam Problem.

    My xcams says XCAM MODULE V12 when inserted in my box.

    What does that mean?? Never seen it before

  2. #2

    Re: Xcam Problem.

    your xcam may be erased

    you have to re-upgrade it.

Similar Threads

  1. New Xcam
    By Sat-Net in forum Other Cams
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 17-07-2009, 21:31:16
  2. what can i see on my xcam now
    By ancubesta in forum X-Cam
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14-04-2009, 23:13:12
  3. Xcam module problem
    By kassi in forum X-Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16-05-2006, 01:19:01
  4. Problem programming xcam with orion chip
    By conrad2006 in forum X-Cam
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26-03-2006, 11:33:31
  5. problem with my xcam
    By kassi in forum X-Cam
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 27-01-2006, 02:57:21

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •