Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Sunday 28.06.2009)

Astra-1 19.2 Freq:12515/H/22000 - 5/6 & 12574/H/22000 - 5/6


(UK -1 Hour)


Film 1.1

06:30 Kill Switch
08:10 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay
09:55 Persepolis
11:35 He Was a Quiet Man
13:15 Dead Again
15:05 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
17:10 Zomerhitte
18:50 It's a Free World...
20:30 Radeloos
22:30 Fool's Gold
00:20 Noise
01:50 Jumper
03:20 Solaris
04:55 Ben X


Film 1.2

05:25 The Last Mimzy
07:00 Garfield Gets Real
08:20 Underdog
09:45 Zoop in Zuid-Amerika
11:20 Becoming Jane
13:20 Penelope
15:05 John Rambo
16:40 The Bourne Ultimatum
18:35 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days
20:30 Battle in Seattle
22:20 The Mist
00:35 Maximum 2
03:40 Bonneville
05:15 Mio fratello è figlio unico


Film 1.3

19:00 Nuovomondo
21:00 The Spiderwick Chronicles
22:35 I Could Never Be Your Woman
00:10 I'm Not There.
02:20 Die Fälscher
03:55 The Bucket List


Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Monday 29.06.2009)


Film 1.1

04:55 Ben X
06:30 Music and Lyrics
08:15 Un baiser s'il vous plaît
10:00 Hot Fuzz
12:05 Love Wrecked
13:35 In Bruges
15:25 The Ruins
16:55 Code Name: The Cleaner
18:30 Impact
20:30 This Is England
22:10 Happy-Go-Lucky
00:10 Hot Rod
01:35 Dead Man's Shoes
03:10 Otis
04:50 2 Days in Paris


Film 1.2

05:15 Mio fratello è figlio unico
07:00 More of Me
08:30 Forgetting Sarah Marshall
10:20 In the Valley of Elah
12:20 Romulus, My Father
14:10 The Sin Eater
16:00 La graine et le mulet
18:35 The Game Plan
20:30 10 Things I Hate About You
22:15 Year of the Dog
00:00 Handyman 46
01:35 Love in the Time of Cholera
04:00 Mr. Woodcock
05:30 Factory Girl


Film 1.3

19:00 Irina Palm
21:00 XXY
22:35 Julia
01:05 Semi-Pro
02:45 There Will Be Blood
05:20 Charlie Wilson's War


Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Tuesday 30.06.2009)


Film 1.1

04:50 2 Days in Paris
06:30 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
09:05 September Dawn
10:55 My Sassy Girl
12:30 Death Proof
14:20 Waiting to Exhale
16:20 Into the Wild
18:50 Eastern Promises
20:30 Fool's Gold
22:25 No Country for Old Men
00:35 August Rush
02:30 Untraceable
04:15 Mongol


Film 1.2

04:00 Mr. Woodcock
05:30 Factory Girl
07:00 Step Up 2: The Streets
08:40 Keane
10:20 Dan in Real Life
12:00 Penelope
13:45 It's a Free World...
15:25 Once
16:50 The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising
18:30 Nuovomondo
20:30 10,000 BC
22:30 Bug
00:15 Hearts and Minds
01:40 Barton Fink
03:40 The Hunting Party
05:25 Death of a President


Film 1.3

19:00 In the Land of Women
21:00 Ghosts
22:40 Elizabeth: The Golden Age
00:40 La sconosciuta
02:50 The Savages
04:50 Big Stan