Premiere daily listings 27-06-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:55 Uhr

Die wilden Huhner und die Liebe
Originaltitel: Die wilden Huhner und die Liebe
Familienfilm, D 2007, FSK: o.A., 104 min.
Regie: Vivian Naefe
Darsteller: Michelle von Treuberg (Sprotte), Paula Riemann (Melanie), Jette Hering (Wilma), Lucie Hollmann (Frieda), Zsa Zsa Inci Burkle (Trude)

Highlight

08:40 Uhr

Das Vermachtnis des geheimen Buches
Originaltitel: National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Abenteuerfilm, USA 2007, FSK: 12, 120 min.
Regie: Jon Turteltaub
Darsteller: Nicolas Cage (Benjamin Franklin Gates), Diane Kruger (Abigail Chase), Justin Bartha (Riley Poole), Jon Voight (Patrick Gates), Helen Mirren (Emily Appleton)


10:40 Uhr

I Want Candy
Originaltitel: I Want Candy
Komodie, GB, L, RUS 2007, FSK: 12, 87 min.
Regie: Stephen Surjik
Darsteller: Carmen Electra (Candy Fiveways), Tom Riley (Joe), Tom Burke (Baggy), Michelle Ryan (Lila), Felicity Montagu (Mum)


Premiere 2

06:10 Komodie
07:55 Familienfilm
09:40 Abenteuerfilm
11:40 Komodie

Premiere 3

06:00 Uhr

Daddy ohne Plan
Originaltitel: The Game Plan
Komodie, USA 2007, FSK: o.A., 106 min.
Regie: Andy Fickman
Darsteller: Dwayne Johnson (Joe Kingman), Madison Pettis (Peyton James), Kyra Sedgwick (Stella Peck), Roselyn Sanchez (Monique), Morris Chestnut (Travis Sanders)

Highlight

07:50 Uhr

Untraceable - Jeder Klick kann toten
Originaltitel: Untraceable
Thriller, USA 2007, FSK: 16, 98 min.
Regie: Gregory Hoblit
Darsteller: Diane Lane (Jennifer Marsh), Billy Burke (Detective Eric Box), Colin Hanks (Agent Griffin Dowd), Joseph Cross (Owen Reilly), Mary Beth Hurt (Stella Marsh)

Highlight

09:35 Uhr

Cloverfield
Originaltitel: Cloverfield
Actionthriller, USA 2007, FSK: 12, 82 min.
Regie: Matt Reeves
Darsteller: Mike Vogel (Jason), Lizzy Caplan (Marlena), Michael Stahl-David (Rob), Odet Jasmin (Beth), Jessica Lucas (Lily)


11:00 Uhr

Die Tochter des chinesischen Gartners
Originaltitel: Les filles du botaniste chinois
Drama, F, CDN 2006, FSK: 12, 94 min.
Regie: Dai Sijie
Darsteller: Mylene Jampanoi (Min Li), Xiao Ran Li (Cheng An), Ling Dong Fu (Mr. Chen), Wang Wei Dong (Dan), Nguyen Van Quang (Master Wang)

Premiere 4

06:10 Uhr

Konige der Wellen
Originaltitel: Surf's Up
Animation, USA 2007, FSK: o.A., 83 min.
Regie: Ash Brannon, Chris Buck

Highlight

07:40 Uhr

Die Legende von Beowulf
Originaltitel: Beowulf
Fantasy, USA 2007, FSK: 12, 110 min.
Regie: Robert Zemeckis
Darsteller: Ray Winstone (Beowulf), Anthony Hopkins (King Hrothgar), John Malkovich (Unferth), Robin Wright Penn (Queen Wealhtheow), Brendan Gleeson (Wiglaf)


09:35 Uhr

Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
Originaltitel: Bring It On: In It to Win It
Komodie, USA 2007, FSK: o.A., 87 min.
Regie: Steve Rash
Darsteller: Ashley Benson (Carson), Michael Copon (Penn), Cassie Scerbo (Brooke), Jessica Ritchie (Alyson), Jennifer Tisdale (Chelsea)

Highlight

11:10 Uhr

Nach 7 Tagen ausgeflittert
Originaltitel: The Heartbreak Kid
Liebeskomodie, USA 2007, FSK: 12, 111 min.
Regie: Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly
Darsteller: Ben Stiller (Eddie Cantrow), Michelle Monaghan (Miranda), Jerry Stiller (Doc), Malin Akerman (Lila), Rob Corddry (Mac)

Premiere Filmclassics

06:10 Uhr

Die unendliche Geschichte II
Originaltitel: Die unendliche Geschichte II
Fantasy, D, USA 1990, FSK: 6, 87 min.
Regie: George Miller
Darsteller: Jonathan Brandis (Bastian Bux), Kenny Morrison (Atreyu), Clarissa Burt (Xayide), Alexandra Johns (Childlike empress), Martin Umbach (Nimbly)


07:40 Uhr

Die unendliche Geschichte III
Originaltitel: The Neverending Story III
Fantasy, D, USA 1994, FSK: 6, 92 min.
Regie: Peter MacDonald
Darsteller: Jason James Richter (Bastian), Melody Kay (Nicole), Freddie Jones (Bibliothekar Koreander), Julie Cox (Die kindliche Kaiserin), Jack Black (Slip)


09:15 Uhr

Beverly Hills Cop - Ich los' den Fall auf jeden Fall
Originaltitel: Beverly Hills Cop
Actionkomodie, USA 1984, FSK: 16, 101 min.
Regie: Martin Brest
Darsteller: Eddie Murphy (Alex Foley), Judge Reinhold (Det. Billy Rosewood), Lisa Eilbacher (Jenny Summers), John Ashton (Sgt. Taggart), Ronny Cox (Lt. Bogomil)

Highlight

11:00 Uhr

Autobahnraser
Originaltitel: Autobahnraser
Actionkomodie, D 2003, FSK: 12, 85 min.
Regie: Michael Keusch
Darsteller: Luke Wilkins (Karl-Heinz), Niels Bruno Schmidt (Knut), Kristian E. Kiehling (Ecki), Alexandra Neldel (Claudi), Henriette Richter (Nicki)

Premiere FilmFest

06:55 Uhr

Menschen ohne Seele
Originaltitel: Union Station
Thriller, USA 1950, FSK: 12, 78 min.
Regie: Rudolph Mate
Darsteller: William Holden (Lt. William Calhoun), Nancy Olson (Joyce Willecombe), Barry Fitzgerald (Inspector Donnelly), Lyle Bettger (Joe Beacon), Jan Sterling (Marge Wrighter)


08:15 Uhr

Big Night
Originaltitel: Big Night
Komodie, USA 1996, FSK: o.A., 105 min.
Regie: Campbell Scott, Stanley Tucci
Darsteller: Minnie Driver (Phyllis), Ian Holm (Pascal), Isabella Rossellini (Gabriella), Tony Shalhoub (Primo), Stanley Tucci (Secondo)


10:05 Uhr

Schlingen der Angst
Originaltitel: Sleep, My Love
Psychothriller, USA 1948, FSK: 16, 92 min.
Regie: Douglas Sirk
Darsteller: Claudette Colbert (Alison Courtland), Robert Cummings (Bruce Elcott), Don Ameche (Richard Courtland), Rita Johnson (Barby), George Colouris (Charles Vernay)

Highlight

11:40 Uhr

Gegen die Wand
Originaltitel: Gegen die Wand
Drama, D, TR 2002, FSK: 12, 117 min.
Regie: Fatih Akin
Darsteller: Birol Unel (Cahit), Sibel Kekilli (Sibel Guner), Catrin Striebeck (Maren), Meltem Cumbul (Selma), Guven Kirac (Seref)

MGM

06:25 Uhr

Stranger Than Fiction
Originaltitel: Stranger than Fiction
Thriller, USA 1999, FSK: 16, 96 min.
Regie: Eric Bross
Darsteller: Mackenzie Astin (Jared Roth), Todd Field (Donovan Miller/ A. Walker), Natasha Gregson Wagner (Violet Madison), Dina Meyer (Emma Scarlett), Joe Unger (Bubba)


08:05 Uhr

Entropy
Originaltitel: Entropy
Komodie, USA 1998, FSK: 12, 106 min.
Regie: Phil Joanou
Darsteller: Stephen Dorff (Jake Walsh), Judith Godreche (Stella), Kelly Macdonald (Pia), Lauren Holly (Claire), Jon Tenney (Kevin)


09:55 Uhr

Ruf der Wolfe
Originaltitel: The Savage Wild
Abenteuerfilm, USA 1969, 97 min.
Regie: Gordon Eastman
Darsteller: Gordon Eastman (Gordon), Carl Spore (Red), Maria Eastman (Maria), Jim Timiaough (Jim), Arlo Curtis (Arlo)


11:35 Uhr

Besessen
Originaltitel: Deranged
Horrorfilm, USA 1974, FSK: 16, 79 min.
Regie: Jeff Gillen, Alan Ormsby
Darsteller: Roberts Blossom (Ezra Cobb), Cosette Lee (Ma Cobb), Leslie Carlson (Narrator), Marcia Diamond (Jenny Kootz), Robert Warner (Harlan Kootz)

ELVIS