Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Friday 10.07.2009)

Astra-1 19.2 Freq:12515/H/22000 - 5/6 & 12574/H/22000 - 5/6


(UK -1 Hour)


Film 1.1

06:30 Homie Spumoni
07:55 Gone Baby Gone
09:45 Two Weeks Notice
11:25 Penelope
13:05 The Children of Huang Shi
15:05 Virtuosity
16:50 Caótica Ana
18:50 Brooklyn Rules
20:30 Be Kind Rewind
22:15 Avenger
23:45 Spy School
01:15 P.S. I Love You
03:20 El cantante
05:10 A Night at the Roxbury


Film 1.2

04:20 Any Given Sunday
07:00 In Bruges
08:50 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
11:25 You Kill Me
12:55 The Hunting Party
14:35 Into the Wild
17:05 Romulus, My Father
18:50 El baño del Papa
20:30 Superhero Movie
22:10 Just Add Water
00:00 Lap Dancer
01:35 BASEketball
03:15 Dead Again
05:00 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street


Film 1.3

19:00 Un baiser s'il vous plaît
21:00 Mad Money
22:40 Paris
00:45 Solaris
02:20 Clash of Egos
04:20 Lust, Caution


Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Saturday 11.07.2009)


Film 1.1

05:10 A Night at the Roxbury
06:30 The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising
08:15 Radeloos
10:15 Aanrijding in Moscou
12:00 Keane
13:40 The Strangers
15:15 My Sassy Girl
16:50 Beowulf
18:45 El orfanato
20:30 Iron Man
22:35 Falkenberg Farewell
00:10 The Mist
02:30 Ensemble, c'est tout
04:25 XXY


Film 1.2

05:00 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
07:00 Garfield Gets Real
08:15 Princess
09:40 Asterix en de Olympische Spelen
11:35 Big Night
13:20 Balls of Fury
14:50 3:10 to Yuma
16:50 It's a Free World...
18:25 No Country for Old Men
20:30 I'm Not There.
22:40 Captivity
00:05 Handyman 81
01:50 10,000 BC
03:40 Charlie Wilson's War
05:20 The Sin Eater


Film 1.3

19:00 Suburban Girl
21:00 Lemon Tree
22:45 Julia
01:15 Then She Found Me
03:00 Il y a longtemps que je t'aime
05:10 Dan in Real Life


Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Sunday 12.07.2009)


Film 1.1

04:25 XXY
06:30 The Game Plan
08:20 Barton Fink
10:15 My Mom's New Boyfriend
11:50 Custody
13:20 Fool's Gold
15:10 In Bruges
16:55 BASEketball
18:35 Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
20:30 The Nanny Diaries
22:15 Clubland
00:05 Happy-Go-Lucky
02:10 Penelope
04:10 La sconosciuta


Film 1.2

05:20 The Sin Eater
07:00 Assepoester en de keukenprins
08:25 Underdog
09:45 Enchanted
11:30 Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
13:00 Spy School
14:35 Kite Runner
16:40 Strange Days
19:00 The Band's Visit
20:30 Sex and the City: The Movie
22:50 Shoot 'Em Up
00:15 Handyman 77
01:45 P2
03:20 Paris
05:30 Once


Film 1.3

19:00 Funny Games U.S.
21:00 Die Fälscher
22:35 Things We Lost in the Fire
00:30 More of Me
01:55 10 Things I Hate About You
03:30 I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry
05:25 Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium