Matches Broadcast on TV 11-07-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
11/7/2009 8:00 Volleyball World League China -- : -- Netherlands Group A

Polsat Sport
Sport 1 NL
Saturday
11/7/2009 10:00 Japan J. League Urawa Red Diamonds -- : -- Sanfrecce Hiroshima FC Week: 17
Away match

EuroSport 2
Saturday
11/7/2009 10:00 Russian Premier League Amkar -- : -- Dinamo Moscow Week: 13
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
11/7/2009 12:00 Volleyball World League Russia -- : -- Japan Group C

Polsat Sport
Sport (Russia)
Saturday
11/7/2009 12:00 Davis Cup Erlich - Israel / Ram - Israel -- : -- Kunitsyn - Russia / Safin - Russia
NTV Plus Tennis
Saturday
11/7/2009 12:00 Davis Cup Dlouhy - Czech Republic / Stepanek - Czech Republic -- : -- Del Potro - Argentina / Mayer - Argentina
CT 1
Saturday
11/7/2009 12:30 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan Week: 13
Away match

Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
S.Sport 3 Hellas
SkySport 1 (Italia)
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
NTV+ Nash Football
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
11/7/2009 13:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Brøndby IF - First - Denmark -- : -- Club PSV Eindhoven - First - Netherlands
TV3 (Danmark)
Saturday
11/7/2009 13:00 European Women's Volleyball League Serbia -- : -- France Semi Final
In Kayseri (TUR)

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
11/7/2009 13:30 Davis Cup Karlovic - Croatia / Zovko - Croatia -- : -- Bryan B. - United States / Bryan M. - United States
HRT-TV2 Croatia
TELE SPORT
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Dubai Sports 2
Sky Sport Xtra
Sport +
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Saturday
11/7/2009 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Kalmar -- : -- Djurgården IF Week: 14
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Saturday
11/7/2009 14:00 Davis Cup Lopez - Spain / Verdasco - Spain -- : -- Kiefer - Germany / Zverev - Germany
DSF Sport
Sport +
TVE La Primera
Saturday
11/7/2009 14:30 Volleyball World League Bulgaria -- : -- Cuba Group C

Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Saturday
11/7/2009 15:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz - First - Austria -- : -- Club SV Werder Bremen - First - Germany
ORF 1
Saturday
11/7/2009 15:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club SC Heerenveen - First - Netherlands -- : -- Club Olympiacos CFP - First - Greece
NET
Saturday
11/7/2009 15:00 Zayton-Cup El Ahly - Egypt -- : -- Wydad Casablanca - Morocco Round: 3

ALHAYAT 2 TV
ALHAYAT 1 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Saturday
11/7/2009 15:30 Volleyball World League Finland -- : -- Poland Group D

Polsat Sport
Polsat 1
Urheilukanava
Saturday
11/7/2009 15:30 European Women's Volleyball League Turkey -- : -- Bulgaria Semi Final
In Kayseri (TUR)

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
11/7/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Stabæk Fotball -- : -- Viking FK Week: 18
Home match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Saturday
11/7/2009 17:00 Russian Premier League FC Rostov -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Week: 13
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
11/7/2009 17:15 Friendlies - Clubs Club Rapid Wienna - First - Austria -- : -- Club Schalke 04 - First - Germany
ORF 1
Saturday
11/7/2009 18:00 Zayton-Cup Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball GmbH - Germany Round: 3

Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
ALHAYAT 2 TV
ALHAYAT 1 TV
Saturday
11/7/2009 19:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Sporting Lisbon - First - Portugal -- : -- Club Nottingham Forest - First - England
Sport TV 1
Saturday
11/7/2009 21:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Palmeiras -- : -- Nautico Week: 10
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Nile Sports
Sport Italia
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
Evrokom Bulgaria
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Maroc Sport
Saturday
11/7/2009 23:00 CONCACAF Gold Cup Haiti -- : -- United States Round: 3
Group B

Aljazeera Sport +1
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Al Jazeera Sport +3
ELVIS