Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Thursday 16.07.2009)

Astra-1 19.2 Freq:12515/H/22000 - 5/6 & 12574/H/22000 - 5/6



(UK -1 Hour)


Film 1.1

08:10 Il y a longtemps que je t'aime
10:05 Barton Fink
12:00 Road to Perdition
13:55 Medicine Man
15:40 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
17:35 Jumper
19:00 Dead Man's Shoes
20:30 Air Force One
22:30 Speed Racer
00:40 The Children of Huang Shi
02:40 In the Valley of Elah
04:40 Death Sentence


Film 1.2

07:00 Nancy Drew
08:40 He Was a Quiet Man
10:20 Spy School
11:50 Death Proof
13:40 Solaris
15:15 High Fidelity
17:05 This Is England
18:45 Silk
20:30 Fool's Gold
22:20 Into the Wild
00:50 Mafia Girl
03:30 Anamorph
05:20 Tuya's Marriage


Film 1.3

19:00 August Rush
21:00 Paris
23:10 Penelope
00:55 Dan in Real Life
02:35 Aanrijding in Moscou
04:15 Lady Chatterley


Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Friday 17.07.2009)


Film 1.1

04:40 Death Sentence
06:30 Suburban Girl
08:15 Strange Days
10:40 The Pixar Story
12:10 Moordwijven
13:55 Turning Green
15:25 Radeloos
17:25 How She Move
19:00 Code Name: The Cleaner
20:30 The Bank Job
22:25 Die Hard 4.0
00:35 Mio fratello figlio unico
02:30 Away from Her
04:30 BASEketball


Film 1.2

05:20 Tuya's Marriage
07:00 The Savages
08:50 Deck the Halls
10:20 The Player
12:20 Two Weeks Notice
14:00 Clubland
15:45 Juno
17:25 A Night at the Roxbury
18:50 Earth
20:30 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:15 Happy-Go-Lucky
00:30 Inside Porn
02:10 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
04:55 The Namesake


Film 1.3

19:00 Catica Ana
21:00 It's a Free World...
22:35 The Nanny Diaries
00:20 Redacted
01:50 Lemon Tree
03:40 Then She Found Me
05:25 XXY


Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Saturday 18.07.2009)


Film 1.1

04:30 BASEketball
06:30 Keane
08:05 Edward Scissorhands
09:50 Love in the Time of Cholera
12:05 How to Get Rid of the Others
13:45 The Lookout
15:25 El cantante
17:15 The Front Line
18:50 Battle in Seattle
20:30 The Incredible Hulk
22:20 Cassandra's Dream
00:15 Disturbia
02:00 Sex and the City: The Movie
04:30 The Game Plan


Film 1.2

04:55 The Namesake
07:00 Meet the Robinsons
08:35 Snow Buddies
10:00 Assepoester en de keukenprins
11:25 In Bruges
13:10 Romulus, My Father
14:50 Ensemble, c'est tout
16:25 Speed Racer
18:35 Funny Games U.S.
20:30 El orfanato
22:20 Dead Man's Shoes
00:00 Story of Sophia
01:25 Fool's Gold
03:15 P.S. I Love You
05:20 Brooklyn Rules


Film 1.3

19:00 Venus
21:00 I Could Never Be Your Woman
22:35 Be Kind Rewind
00:20 Paranoid Park
01:45 Dead Again
03:30 Mongol

============

Enjoy the Movies