Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Sunday 19.07.2009)

Astra-1 19.2 Freq:12515/H/22000 - 5/6 & 12574/H/22000 - 5/6



(UK -1 Hour)


Film 1.1

08:10 Caótica Ana
10:10 Julia
12:40 Happy-Go-Lucky
14:35 Leatherheads
16:25 Into the Wild
18:55 Kill Switch
20:30 Savage Grace
22:10 How She Move
23:40 The Sin Eater
01:20 Beowulf
03:15 The Green Mile


Film 1.2

08:15 Firehouse Dog
10:05 De Spiderwick-kronieken
11:40 Nancy Drew
13:20 The Mist
15:25 The Savages
17:15 My Blueberry Nights
18:55 Totally Awesome
20:30 The Nanny Diaries
22:25 Things We Lost in the Fire
00:25 Yasmine à la prison de femmes
02:20 The Band's Visit
03:50 Solstice
05:20 Planet Terror


Film 1.3

19:00 Nue propriété
21:00 There Will Be Blood
23:40 Il y a longtemps que je t'aime
01:45 Charlie Wilson's War
03:30 Juno
05:10 This Is England


Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Monday 20.07.2009)

Film 1.1

03:15 The Green Mile
06:30 Insomnia
08:30 Big Stan
10:20 Silk
12:05 Tuya's Marriage
13:40 The Simpsons Movie
15:05 Fool's Gold
16:55 Love Wrecked
18:25 Iron Man
20:30 The Year My Parents Went on Vacation
22:15 Funny Games U.S.
00:15 Impact
02:20 3:10 to Yuma
04:25 August Rush


Film 1.2

05:20 Planet Terror
07:00 Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
08:30 BASEketball
10:10 Spy School
11:40 It's a Free World...
13:15 Ben X
14:45 El cantante
16:35 I Could Never Be Your Woman
18:10 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
20:30 Atonement
22:30 Suburban Girl
00:05 Fetish Nation
01:45 I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry
03:40 Superhero Movie


Film 1.3

19:00 Michael Clayton
21:00 Speed Racer
23:10 Barton Fink
01:05 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay
02:45 Love in the Time of Cholera
05:00 Radeloos


Dutch Movie channels 1, 2 ,3 (Tuesday 21.07.2009)

Film 1.1

04:25 August Rush
06:30 Cassandra's Dream
08:20 The Nanny Diaries
10:05 How She Move
11:35 Sex and the City: The Movie
14:00 Things We Lost in the Fire
16:00 Happy-Go-Lucky
18:00 Into the Wild
20:30 Death Proof
22:25 In Bruges
00:10 The Hunting Party
01:55 Shoot 'Em Up
03:25 Paranoid Park
04:50 Ensemble, c'est tout


Film 1.2

05:25 Solaris
07:00 Hallam Foe
08:35 Beneath
10:00 El baño del Papa
11:35 Homie Spumoni
13:00 He Was a Quiet Man
14:35 Julia
17:00 Mr. Brooks
19:00 Factory Girl
20:30 Clubland
22:15 28 Days Later...
00:10 Simon Wolf's Roommate from Hell
02:10 The Ruins
03:40 10 Things I Hate About You
05:15 The Sin Eater


Film 1.3

19:00 The Savages
21:00 This Is England
22:45 Be Kind Rewind
00:35 Bonneville
02:05 Penelope
03:50 Step Up 2: The Streets
05:30 Custody