Matches Broadcast on TV 22-07-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
22/7/2009 13:00 Liverpool Pre-Season National Thailand - First -- : -- Club Liverpool - First - England
Sport TV 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
Polsat Sport
2009/07/23 21:40
Wednesday
22/7/2009 14:00 Arab Basketball Cup Tunisia -- : -- Kuwait Quarter finals

Nile Sports
ART sports
Saudi Sports
libya sports
Maroc Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Wednesday
22/7/2009 14:00 European Women U-19 Championship Switzerland -- : -- Sweden Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
22/7/2009 14:00 European Women U-19 Championship England -- : -- France Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
22/7/2009 15:30 Volleyball World League Argentina -- : -- Cuba Final Round
Group F

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Polsat Sport
Wednesday
22/7/2009 16:00 Arab Basketball Cup Syria -- : -- Saudi Arabia Quarter finals

Nile Sports
ART sports
Saudi Sports
libya sports
Maroc Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Wednesday
22/7/2009 16:00 Russian Premier League PFC CSKA Moskva -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 11
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
22/7/2009 17:00 UEFA Champions League Kalmar - Sweden -- : -- Debreceni VSC - Hungary Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
EuroSport 2
Wednesday
22/7/2009 17:30 Friendlies - Clubs Club Sparta Rotterdam - First - Netherlands -- : -- Club PAOK FC - First - Greece
SuperSport 1
Wednesday
22/7/2009 17:30 Saudi Arabia ClubsTour Sevilla FC - Spain -- : -- Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia
ART AL Amead
Wednesday
22/7/2009 17:50 UEFA Champions League Glentoran FC - Northern Ireland -- : -- Maccabi Haifa - Israel Home match

Israel 10 (Israel)
Wednesday
22/7/2009 18:00 Arab Basketball Cup Morocco -- : -- Algeria Quarter finals

Nile Sports
ART sports
Saudi Sports
libya sports
Maroc Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Wednesday
22/7/2009 18:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club AZ Alkmaar - First - Netherlands -- : -- Club Hamburger SV - First - Germany
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
22/7/2009 18:30 Volleyball World League Serbia -- : -- United States Final Round
Group E

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Polsat Sport
RTS 2
Wednesday
22/7/2009 18:30 UEFA Champions League FK Mogren - Montenegro -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Wednesday
22/7/2009 18:30 UEFA Champions League Bohemian FC - Ireland -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg - Austria Home match

ORF 1
Wednesday
22/7/2009 18:45 Friendlies - Clubs Club FC Groningen - First - Netherlands -- : -- Club Olympiacos CFP - First - Greece
NET
Wednesday
22/7/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League NK Maribor - Slovenia -- : -- WIT Georgia Tbilisi - Georgia Home match

TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
22/7/2009 20:00 Arab Basketball Cup Egypt -- : -- Libya Quarter finals

Nile Sports
ART sports
Saudi Sports
libya sports
Maroc Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Wednesday
22/7/2009 23:00 World Football Challenge AC Milan - Italy -- : -- Club America - Mexico
Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus

ELVIS