Matches Broadcast on TV 01-08-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Saturday
01/8/2009 9:30 Russian Premier League Tomsk -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 16
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
01/8/2009 12:00 Russian Premier League FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- Kuban Week: 16
Home match

Sky Sport 1
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
ORT
SkySport 1 (Italia)
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
NTV+ Nash Football
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:00 Emirates Stadium Cup Glasgow Rangers FC - Scotland -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France
Sport TV 1
Sky Sports 2
Sport 1 CZ
Serbia) Sport Klub)
W9
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 German DFB Pokal Kickers Emden -- : -- FC Köln
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 German DFB Pokal Grossaspach -- : -- VfB Stuttgart
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 German DFB Pokal SpVgg Unterhaching -- : -- DSC Arminia Bielefeld
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 German DFB Pokal FSV Frankfurt -- : -- Borussia Munchen Gladbach
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 German DFB Pokal SC Paderborn 07 -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 German DFB Pokal Elversberg -- : -- SC Freiburg
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 German DFB Pokal Weiden -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 German DFB Pokal 1. FC Dynamo Dresden e.V -- : -- FC Nurnberg
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 13:30 Poland I Liga Wisla Krakow -- : -- Ruch Chorzow SA Week: 1

C+Polska
Saturday
01/8/2009 14:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Reading FC - First - England -- : -- Club Chelsea FC - First - England
Chelsea TV
Saturday
01/8/2009 14:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Celtic - First - Scotland -- : -- Club Sunderland - First - England
BBC Sport Ch1
Saturday
01/8/2009 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Molde FK -- : -- IK Start Week: 20
Home match

NRK 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 14:00 Jordan Shield Cup Al-Wihdat -- : -- Al-Jazeera Third Place

ART sports
Saturday
01/8/2009 14:00 Chelsea Pre-Season Reading FC - England -- : -- Chelsea FC - England Will play at Madejski Stadium

Aljazeera Sport +1
Saturday
01/8/2009 14:30 African Confederation Cup 2009 Desportivo Primeiro de Agosto - Angola -- : -- Haras El Hedoud - Egypt 1/8 Groups
Round: 2
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 4
Saturday
01/8/2009 14:45 CAF Champions League Kano Pillars FC - Nigeria -- : -- Al Merrikh - Sudan Groups
Round: 2
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 3
Saturday
01/8/2009 15:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Sonderjylland -- : -- Esbjerg fB Week: 3
Away match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
01/8/2009 15:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Zorya -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Week: 3
Away match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
01/8/2009 15:00 Poland I Liga Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Week: 1

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
01/8/2009 15:15 Emirates Stadium Cup Arsenal FC - England -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain
Sport TV 1
Sky Sports 2
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
Serbia) Sport Klub)
W9
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
01/8/2009 15:30 Hungary NB1 League Debreceni VSC -- : -- Lombard Papa Week: 2

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
01/8/2009 16:00 Jordan Shield Cup Al-Faisaly -- : -- Al-Arabi Final

ART sports
Saturday
01/8/2009 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Week: 3
Away match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
01/8/2009 16:30 Russian Premier League Terek Grozni -- : -- FC Moscow Week: 16
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
01/8/2009 16:30 Romania Divizia A Poli AEK Timisoara -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 1

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
01/8/2009 16:45 Holland Eredivisie League Willem II -- : -- Vitesse Arnhem Week: 1
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Vorskla P. -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Week: 3
Away match

TRK Ukraina
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:15 Poland I Liga WKS Slask Wroclaw -- : -- KS Cracovia Week: 1

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:30 Austria Bundesliga Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- LASK Linz Week: 3
Home match

Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:30 German DFB Pokal Munster -- : -- Hertha Berlin
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:30 German DFB Pokal Tennis Borussia Berlin -- : -- Karlsruher SC
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:30 German DFB Pokal 1. FC Magdeburg -- : -- FC Energie Cottbus
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:30 German DFB Pokal Burghausen -- : -- LR Ahlen
Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:30 German DFB Pokal Windeck -- : -- Schalke 04
Premiere Sport 1
TV2 Sport
Saturday
01/8/2009 17:45 Holland Eredivisie League Heracles Almelo -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 1
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
01/8/2009 18:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Racing Club de Lens - First - France -- : -- Club Olympique de Marseille - First - France
(C+Sport (France
Aljazeera Sport +2
Saturday
01/8/2009 18:00 Belgium Exqi League Kortrijk -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 1
Away match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
01/8/2009 18:00 Hungary NB1 League Ferencvarosi -- : -- Zalaegerzseg Week: 2

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
01/8/2009 18:30 Romania Divizia A Universitatea -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 1

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
01/8/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League RKC Waalwijk -- : -- FC Utrecht Week: 1
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
01/8/2009 18:45 French League Cup CS Sedan Ardennes -- : -- Caen
France 4
Saturday
01/8/2009 20:15 Friendlies - Clubs Club Benfica - First - Portugal -- : -- Club Portsmouth - First - England
Sport TV 1

ELVIS