Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: HELP - My C line is not active

  1. #1

    HELP - My C line is not active

    Hi, I am adding c lines to my cccam.cfg file as they send them to me. I can see them as active when using ccCamInfoPHP. but they cannot see me as active. In fact I see myself as a client in red.
    Can someone PLS tell me what is wrong or what should I check?

    Pls help as I dont want to loose these C Lines.

    many thanks

  2. #2
    Justice For All Tunimax's Avatar
    Join Date
    11-07-2006
    Location
    In My Room
    Posts
    3,741
    Uploads
    1,548

    Re: HELP - My C line is not active

    hi check port maybe is not open
    regards

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22-12-2009, 23:41:42
  2. active c line 7 / 24
    By emir4600 in forum CCcam Exchange: Free
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20-12-2009, 17:34:59
  3. Active c line for begginer
    By thragos in forum CCcam Exchange: Free
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16-11-2009, 09:03:35
  4. New dishtv tatasky multishocie active c line
    By faisal53 in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-07-2009, 18:22:57
  5. Exchange CCcam line, I have 24/7 my C line open
    By maximov in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-09-2008, 12:03:15

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •