Matches Broadcast on TV 05-08-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
05/8/2009 African Basketball Championship Angola -- : -- Mali
libya sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 African Basketball Championship Tunisia -- : -- Cape Verde
libya sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 African Basketball Championship Libya -- : -- South Africa
libya sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 African Basketball Championship Senegal -- : -- Congo
libya sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 African Basketball Championship Ivory Coast -- : -- Nigeria
libya sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 African Basketball Championship Central African Republic -- : -- Cameroon
libya sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 African Basketball Championship Mozambique -- : -- Egypt
Nile Sports
libya sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 15:00 Russian Kubok Cup FC Alania Vladikavkaz -- : -- Volgar Gazprom 2 Round 6

NTV plus Sport
Wednesday
05/8/2009 15:00 Russian Kubok Cup FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- FC Moscow Round 6

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
05/8/2009 15:00 International Elite Tournament Al-Wehda - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Round: 2
Group A

Saudi Sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 15:30 Russian Kubok Cup Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Novgorod Round 6

NTV+Fudbol
Wednesday
05/8/2009 16:00 UEFA Champions League FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- FK Ventspils - Latvia Qualifying 2
Home match

Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
05/8/2009 16:00 UEFA Champions League Dinamo Moscow - Russia -- : -- Celtic - Scotland Qualifying 2
Home match

BBC 2 Scotland
Setanta Sport1
TV Centr (Russian)
BBC Interactive
Wednesday
05/8/2009 17:00 Liverpool Pre-Season Club SFK Lyn - First - Norway -- : -- Club Liverpool - First - England
Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Fox Soccer Channel
Al Jazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
05/8/2009 17:30 Men’s Junior World Championship Egypt -- : -- Iceland Group A

Nile Sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 17:30 UEFA Champions League Poli AEK Timisoara - Romania -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine Qualifying 2
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Wednesday
05/8/2009 17:30 International Elite Tournament Abha - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Shabab - Saudi Arabia Round: 2
Group B

Saudi Sports
Wednesday
05/8/2009 18:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Aris Thessaloniki - First - Greece -- : -- Club Boca Juniors - First - Argentina
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
05/8/2009 18:15 UEFA Champions League NK Maribor - Slovenia -- : -- FC Zürich - Switzerland Qualifying 2
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
05/8/2009 18:45 Friendlies - Clubs Club Glasgow Rangers FC - First - Scotland -- : -- Club Manchester City - First - England
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
05/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League Stabæk Fotball - Norway -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Qualifying 2
Home match

ViaSat Ticket 4
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Wednesday
05/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League Olympiacos CFP - Greece -- : -- Slovan Bratislava - Slovakia Qualifying 2
Home match

ERT Sat
NET
Wednesday
05/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League FK Partizan - Serbia -- : -- APOEL Nicosia FC - Cyprus Qualifying 2
Home match

RTS 1
Wednesday
05/8/2009 19:00 Manchester United Pre-Season Manchester United - England -- : -- Valencia - Spain
Man United TV
Wednesday
05/8/2009 19:30 African Basketball Championship Morocco -- : -- Rwanda
libya sports
Maroc Sport
Wednesday
05/8/2009 22:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Cruzeiro -- : -- Atletico Paranaense Week: 17
Away match

PFC International (Brasilian)

ELVIS