Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: technomate 5400 super ci+

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    31-07-2009
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    technomate 5400 super ci+

    Hi help needed
    i loaded up the latest patch, and the box showed the updates
    i then used the lastest softcam key but i didnt get the benefits
    can anyone who can explain in very simple terms help me
    i saw a new softcam for today, will this be better
    i wanted to get rai unscrambled i heard this patch does this
    thank you in advance

  2. #2
    VIP Member <<fredi111>>'s Avatar
    Join Date
    16-03-2009
    Location
    Sat-television forum
    Posts
    1,757
    Uploads
    0

    Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    Quote Originally Posted by ninojuve View Post
    Hi help needed
    i loaded up the latest patch, and the box showed the updates
    i then used the lastest softcam key but i didnt get the benefits
    can anyone who can explain in very simple terms help me
    i saw a new softcam for today, will this be better
    i wanted to get rai unscrambled i heard this patch does this
    thank you in advance

    Try to load this mate

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    31-07-2009
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    the pause tv now works.no rai 4
    anybody else got any more help for me
    is this for all rai frequencies, do i need to rescam the tp to get them to work properly?
    thanks again people

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-10-2008
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    I too have problems with the latest patch for Rai channels. Try loading older software (version 123) and then input the latest keys manualy. I assume you've a fixed dish pointing at 13east for free italian TV.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    31-07-2009
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Lightbulb Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    Quote Originally Posted by mcfc View Post
    I too have problems with the latest patch for Rai channels. Try loading older software (version 123) and then input the latest keys manualy. I assume you've a fixed dish pointing at 13east for free italian TV.
    yeah can get rai 1, 2 3 anyways but sometimes they are scrambled
    after the softcam they show free, and no encryption in the info menu, when they used to i think, as well as canale 5 and italia 1 and rete 4
    so it might have worked
    wont know until something comes on that is scrambled
    no rai 4 though

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-10-2008
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    Rai channels are mainly FTA on transponder 11.766 V 27500 and encrypt for film and sports events. They also broadcast Rai encrypted on 10.992 V 27500 which uses the same seca keys so you can test the software on this transponder. Once the software patch is loaded in your receiver, go to an encrypted Rai channel press mute then exit on your remote and this will show the cas page to input the latest keys.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    31-07-2009
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Thumbs up Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    Quote Originally Posted by mcfc View Post
    Rai channels are mainly FTA on transponder 11.766 V 27500 and encrypt for film and sports events. They also broadcast Rai encrypted on 10.992 V 27500 which uses the same seca keys so you can test the software on this transponder. Once the software patch is loaded in your receiver, go to an encrypted Rai channel press mute then exit on your remote and this will show the cas page to input the latest keys.
    the keys have gone in definately
    but the channels are still encrypted on 10.992
    typical, it seems to work for others, lolhave the latest software version and the softcam from this post but still no joy

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-10-2008
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    Don't use the latest software 129 it doesn't work for Rai. I've just tested on my Technomate and patch 123 from 10/3/09 followed by the current keys either by softcam or inputted manualy works.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    31-07-2009
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    Quote Originally Posted by mcfc View Post
    Don't use the latest software 129 it doesn't work for Rai. I've just tested on my Technomate and patch 123 from 10/3/09 followed by the current keys either by softcam or inputted manualy works.
    have you got that patch?
    will add it and use the soft key i have and see what happens
    cheers

  10. #10
    VIP Member <<fredi111>>'s Avatar
    Join Date
    16-03-2009
    Location
    Sat-television forum
    Posts
    1,757
    Uploads
    0

    Re: technomate 5400 super ci+

    Quote Originally Posted by ninojuve View Post
    have you got that patch?
    will add it and use the soft key i have and see what happens
    cheers
    You have right gyus the channels are scrambled because the keys changed I will post the new keys

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Technomate 5400 CI Help
    By sukosanac in forum Technomate
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-01-2009, 13:52:02
  2. technomate 9100 super
    By braken in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17-07-2008, 16:45:58
  3. Technomate 5400 ci+
    By kotobaba in forum Technomate
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 19:35:20
  4. Technomate 5400 CI et TNTsat
    By drak99 in forum Technomate
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27-04-2008, 11:38:20
  5. technomate 9100 super
    By petty in forum General Discussions: Cardsharing
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13-02-2008, 11:34:30

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •